66,334

New Braunfels, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $623,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    2504E Plan at Veramendi - 50', New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 12-foot ceiling. Open kitchen offers generous counter space, corner walk-in pantry and inviting island with built-in seating space. Dining area flows into open family room with wall of windows. Primary suite includes double-door entry to primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two walk-in closets. A guest

    Perry Homes Builder
    1908 Bighorn Trail Unit 39876049, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /11

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    529 Havarti Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    Like-new and move-in ready, this 2024 Rausch Coleman build brings together smart design and everyday comfort in one of Central Texas's most sought-after locations. With 1,402 square feet of open, flowing living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home feels spacious from the moment you walk in. The heart of the home is a well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, rich cabinetry, stainless

    Laurie Jarrett Keller Williams Heritage

    529 Havarti Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /9

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5730 Huron Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,246

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5730 Huron Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • 1435 Cap Stone Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Est $293,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      1435 Cap Stone Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1435 Cap Stone Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Watley Keller Williams Heritage

  • /31

    $699,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    2776W Plan at Veramendi - 60', New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcoming entry framed by home office with French doors. Generous family room extends to kitchen and dining area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space and corner walk-in pantry. Primary suite offers a large wall of windows. Primary bathroom hosts a double door entry, dual vanities, a garden tub, separate enclosed shower, two walk-in closets and a private entry to the utility room. Guest

    Perry Homes Builder
    2080 Stephanie Ave Unit 38226906, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /20

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1027 Brown Rock Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    PICTURES ARE FOR SIMILAR UNIT. Tenant occupied until 5/31/26. Call agent with questions.New pictures planned after current tenant vacates. 1 Story, 3/2/2 Duplex, minutes from IH35 and downtown New Braunfels. CISD Schools. High Ceilings, Island Kitchen, fenced back yard, concrete patio off back door, Non carpet main area. Pet friendly. Pet screening required of all applicants.All

    1027 Brown Rock Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /54

    $924,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10696 Chestnut Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,062

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    10696 Chestnut Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /46

      Est $287,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      1437 Prairie Rock, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1437 Prairie Rock, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caesar Home Team of America

  • /56

    $530,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    Plan Surrey at Mayfair - 50ft. lots, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Highland Homes Builder
    346 Cleveland Way Unit 37691676, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1719 Chianti Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    *RENT REDUCTION WITH MOVE-IN SPECIAL!* $500 off the first month's rent with 13 month lease. Two-story home featuring four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The open-concept layout connects the family room to a gourmet kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantry. A wide, welcoming staircase leads

    Tyler Johnston Keller Williams Heritage Property Management Services

    1719 Chianti Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /20

    $224,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3123 Dispatch Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Lennar Sky Ranch - Watermill Collection

    3123 Dispatch Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /16

      Est $251,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 Lakeline Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2226 Lakeline Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

  • /19

    $381,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    Maldives Plan at Meyer Ranch - Enclave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Thoughtfully designed for comfort, flexibility, and connection, the Maldives floor plan offers spacious one-story living that adapts beautifully to the rhythm of your life. From the inviting foyer to the open-concept living area at the heart of the home, every space feels intentional and easy to enjoy.The kitchen, casual dining area, and great room come together to form a bright, welcoming

    DRB Homes Builder
    1707 Seekat Dr Unit 37803027, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /22

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3x2 Duplex in New Braunfels, TX!

    204 Ragsdale Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Move in Ready!! Come and see this open concept duplex in Samuel's Court. Location is right off FM725 close to both IH-10 & IH-35. Convenient access to shopping, downtown New Braunfels, Gruene, Seguin, and much more! This home has an open concept living area along with with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. 11-foot ceilings in living room, 10-foot ceilings in the primary bedroom, stained concrete

    204 Ragsdale Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /23

    $200,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3514 Hilts Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,408

    Lennar Voss Farms - Cottage Collection

    3514 Hilts Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /46

      Est $255,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      2140 Dorman Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2140 Dorman Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Foerster Keller Williams Heritage

  • /20

    $361,990

    New Construction $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    870 Casetta Run, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    The best value near Gruene. Final Opportunity to own a brand new home by DRB at Casinas at Gruene. The only new home community just a golf cart ride away from Gruene Hall, the Guadalupe River, and downtown New Braunfels. Welcome to this brand new two story home by DRB Homes, featuring the popular San Marcos floor plan from the Patio series. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind,

    April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage, LLC

    870 Casetta Run, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /27

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    635 Bluffside Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    "Spacious 4-Bedroom Retreat at 635 Bluffside Dr, New Braunfels - Comfort and Style Await in 1,815 Sq Ft!" Characterized by its charming allure and nestled in the heart of New Braunfels, 635 Bluffside Dr offers a harmonious blend of comfort and convenience. This delightful home boasts four spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating family and guests alike. With two full baths and an additional

    Rudy Andabaker Global Realty Group

    635 Bluffside Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /17

    $411,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    232 Alpine Lakes, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    232 Alpine Lakes, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /28

      Est $264,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      2142 Alton Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2142 Alton Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Crowley LPT REALTY LLC

  • /13

    $572,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    2594W Plan at Mayfair - 50', New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Dining area opens to kitchen and adjacent two-story family room. Kitchen features walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Family room features wall of windows. First-floor primary suite includes primary bath with dual vanity, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and two walk-in closets. An additional bedroom is

    Perry Homes Builder
    342 Cleveland Way Unit 38251487, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /15

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW! Nice 3 Bedroom Duplex located in New Braunfels!

    570 Creekside Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Nice 3 Bedroom Duplex, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car front entry garage located in Creekside Crossing. Minutes from Freiheit Village and Creekside Shopping & Entertainment! This Duplex Features Tiled Kitchen Countertops with Backsplash, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Stove/Oven Range, Island Kitchen, Wood-Look Tile Flooring with Carpet In Bedrooms, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Walk-In Closets, 2" Faux Wood

    570 Creekside Cir, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • 1631 Sunshine Peak, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1631 Sunshine Peak, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,840

    Last Listing Agent Justin Herbelin Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    1631 Sunshine Peak, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /32

      Est $264,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 Alton Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2133 Alton Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jitender (Johnny Buxani Keller Williams City-View

  • /13

    $615,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    2594W Plan at Veramendi - 50', New Braunfels, TX 78132

Perry Homes Builder
    1908 Bighorn Trail Unit 39876061, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /32

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    443 Autumn Blaze, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Available mid-April! Built in 2021, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light and modern finishes. The spacious floor plan features an inviting main living area, a secondary living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a stylish kitchen equipped with all appliances. A washer and dryer are also included for added convenience. Step

    Garance Jones Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    443 Autumn Blaze, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • 1113 E Zipp Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    $1,199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1113 E Zipp Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,766

    Last Listing Agent Frank Baker Keller Williams Heritage

    1113 E Zipp Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /22

      Est $267,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      2105 Alton Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2105 Alton Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Sibley Collab-RT Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    1612 Seekat Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 Chesmar home located in the highly desirable Meyer Ranch community. This single-story residence offers 1,852 square feet of thoughtfully laid-out living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated flex space ideal for use as an office or another living space. The open-concept floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen and living

    Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    1612 Seekat Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /14

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful 3 bedroom Luxury Duplex, New Braunfels, Texas!

    561 Creekside Forest, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    **CURRENTLY OFFERING 50% OFF YOUR 1ST FULL MONTHS RENT WHEN YOU SIGN A 12 MONTH LEASE**Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms Custom Duplex Located In Creekside Crossing! 2 Story, 2 Car Garage. High End Features Include Granite Kitchen Countertops, Tile Backsplash, Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Upgraded Cabinets, Brushed Nickel Pendant Lighting & Plumbing Fixtures, Full Size Washer &

    561 Creekside Forest, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    726 Bee Ridge Point, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,793

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    726 Bee Ridge Point, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    • /2

      Est $1,234,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Lone Oak Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2020 Lone Oak Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amber Dicaro-Montanio Black Label Real Estate Adviso

  • /12

    $453,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    2332W Plan at Legacy at Lake Dunlap - 40', New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Welcoming front porch. Home office with French doors off of the family room. Two-story family room. Kitchen features an island and a large walk-in pantry. Private primary suite with three large windows that look out to the back yard. Double doors lead to the primary bath with two vanities, a large corner glass-enclosed shower and a large walk-in closet. Second level features two secondary

    Perry Homes Builder
    101 Lake Como Point Unit 38251905, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /24

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2845 Wolfcreek, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    The Diana plan is a one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2 car garage. The entry opens to a front guest bedroom before leading into the kitchen area. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar with beautiful counter tops, black appliances, corner pantry and connects to the large combined dining and family room. A coat closet is situated outside of the bedroom 1 suite with an attractive

    Rosaura Rojas JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    2845 Wolfcreek, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /27

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2634 Lonesome Creek Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,286

    Last Listing Agent Lori Garcia RE/MAX GO - NB

    2634 Lonesome Creek Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /81

      Est $1,919,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      10632 Fm 1863, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      10632 Fm 1863, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 227 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Resnick Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /37

    $292,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Pecos Plan at Highland Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    Meet the Pecos - the 1 story, 3-4 bedroom, 2.5-3 bathroom floor plan thoughtfully designed for everyday living. As you walk into the home, you'll find 2 secondary bedrooms and their accompanying full bathroom located near the entrance offering privacy for family or guests. Make your way through the home into the open-space main living area. Here you'll find the chef-inspired kitchen complete with

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    759 London Ave Unit 36841944, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /12

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    222 T Bar m Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    Can be leased fully furnished or unfurnished

    222 T Bar m Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /36

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    412 Garland Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    412 Garland Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    • /16

      Est $788,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      2149 Appellation, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2149 Appellation, New Braunfels, TX 78132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Bisono RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home