4,716

New Brighton, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1702 3rd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,023

    Last Listing Agent Michael Young ENGEL & VOLKERS SEWICKLEY

    1702 3rd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /11

      Est $103,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      900 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Schneider COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /21

    $194,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    110 Highland Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Welcome to 110 Highland. This updated two-bedroom home sits on 3/4 of an acre in a quiet rural setting that offers the perfect mix of comfort, charm, and open space. The open floor plan is inviting for family and friends. Whether you're enjoying the peaceful surroundings or the thoughtful updates inside, this property is ideal for those who appreciate country living. There's a nice patio for a

    Sherri Quattrone REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    110 Highland Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /43

    $224,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1705 N 3rd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,826

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Almquist EXP REALTY LLC

    1705 N 3rd St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /49

      Est $192,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 4th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      615 4th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,900
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandy VeVerka WPML Inactive User File

  • /31

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    821 Route 68, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod situated on a beautiful half-acre lot in New Sewickley Township within the Freedom Area School District. This inviting home features a spacious kitchen with ample cabinet space, a nicely sized dining room, and a comfortable living room perfect for entertaining. The main floor offers two bedrooms and a full bath, while the large upstairs master bedroom provides

    Stacey Kovaly KEYSTONE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC

    821 Route 68, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /38

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    146 Tower Ln, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,022

    Last Listing Agent Jan Livingston PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    146 Tower Ln, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /28

      Est $135,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Myrtle Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1415 Myrtle Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /23

    $174,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    731 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Don't miss out on a great opportunity with this beautiful 3 bedroom home in New Brighton. The spacious living room has plenty of room for all of your furniture, not to mention the large windows that allow in an abundance of natural light and has room for all of your furniture. The first floor half bath adds convenience and practicality. The fully equipped kitchen is a chef's dream with brand new

    Emily Snedeker ED CLINE APPRAISALS

    731 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /15

    $27,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    928 8th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,385

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    928 8th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /10

      Est $90,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1626 2nd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1626 2nd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Aronhalt COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /37

    $185,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1419 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    WELCOME HOME to 1419 Penn Avenue — a beautifully renovated solid brick three-bedroom, one-bath home nestled in the heart of New Brighton. Completely updated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready gem perfectly blends timeless charm with modern style and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting open-concept kitchen and dining area featuring stainless steel appliances, stylish

    Mary Briancesco REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    1419 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /31

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1104 Allegheny St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,801

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shearer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1104 Allegheny St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /21

      Est $94,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      420 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas DeFrancesco BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /38

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    210 N 16th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained all-brick ranch offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. This move-in ready property features an attached one-car garage plus a spacious two-car detached garage, ideal for extra vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Step inside and you’ll immediately be surprised by how spacious this home feels. It's truly a must-see to appreciate all

    Chad Leonberg EXP REALTY LLC

    210 N 16th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /44

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    185 Elm St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,734

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

    185 Elm St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /25

      Est $120,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 7th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      514 7th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Kreschollek RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /37

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    705 14th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom raised ranch nestled in the heart of New Brighton! This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, featuring an impressive two-car garage setup with both an integral and attached garage — ideal for the car enthusiast or extra storage needs.Step inside to discover hardwood floors beneath the carpet in the living room and

    Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

    705 14th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /25

    $139,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1416 5th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,338

    Last Listing Agent Chad Leonberg EXP REALTY LLC

    1416 5th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /34

      Est $174,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 N 16th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      302 N 16th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Leonberg EXP REALTY LLC

  • /50

    $498,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    215 Wises Grove Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Welcome to this beautiful, secluded home nestled on 4.3 private acres in the highly sought-after Riverside School District. Lovingly cared for over 30 years, this spacious property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and room to grow. Featuring 4 bedrooms with the potential for a 5th bedroom, along with 3.5 bathrooms, this home is ideal for families of all sizes. The brand-new,

    Kayla Taylor COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    215 Wises Grove Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /44

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    400 12th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Stanley VALLEY REALTY COMPANY

    400 12th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /17

      Est $106,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 8th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      927 8th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wallace HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /16

    $145,000

    1700 6th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Welcome to 1700 6th Street – a well-maintained duplex in the New Brighton Area, offering the perfect opportunity for an owner-occupant or savvy buyer! With one unit now vacant and move-in ready, you can live in one side while offsetting your mortgage with rental income from the other. The second unit is currently tenant-occupied, providing immediate, consistent income from day one. Both units

    Lex Cuervo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1700 6th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /25

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1621 4th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,477

    Last Listing Agent Mark Peterson REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    1621 4th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /31

      Est $150,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1803 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Leonberg EXP REALTY LLC

  • /36

    $59,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    1349 2nd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    This two-bedroom, one-bathroom property offers a straightforward layout and a solid head start for buyers looking to build equity or add to a rental portfolio. The covered front porch provides a welcoming entry, leading directly into the living room and adjoining dining area. Overhead, you will find updated plumbing lines already installed, saving time on future renovations. The kitchen comes

    Tarasa Hurley RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    1349 2nd St, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /12

    $56,450

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3407 37th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent COREY CHRISTY VYLLA HOME

    3407 37th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /42

      Est $199,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Sunflower Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4000 Sunflower Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Calhoun RE/MAX

  • /23

    $105,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    722 6th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Cute as a button! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is freshly painted and move-in ready for its next owner. Enjoy spacious, sun-filled rooms that create a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Relax on the expansive front porch or unwind on the back patio overlooking your own fenced-in yard—perfect for privacy, pets, or entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms with

    Erin Adams HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    722 6th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    500 Route 68, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,333

    Last Listing Agent Donald Boyle EXP REALTY LLC

    500 Route 68, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /18

      Est $118,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Beaver St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      193 Beaver St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Duncan ETERNITY REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /2

    $42,340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 681 Sq Ft

    305 Dewhirst Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    AUCTION-HOME CANNOT BE SHOWN - This Ranch style single family home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with approximately 681 square feet of living space on a 0.08 acre lot. There are no inspection or financing contingencies on this cash only purchase. No Buyer Premium on this property. It is a criminal offense to trespass on this property. The seller has closing representation in this transaction.

    Bradley D Snouffer American Eagle Realty

    305 Dewhirst Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1908 N 3rd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,792

    Last Listing Agent Joan Shanahan BOVARD ANDERSON CO.

    1908 N 3rd St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /21

      Est $175,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 4th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1510 4th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Kronz Howard Hanna

  • /12

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    507 2nd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Come see this hidden gem of a home in New Brighton Boro. This 2-story, 2-bedroom, 1 full bathroom home is tucked one block away from downtown 3rd Ave! The home was partially taken down to the studs so it could be re-imagined for today's standards of living. The main floor can be accessed from either the covered front porch or the side door leading directly from the driveway. The main floor living

    Melissa Kozik HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    507 2nd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /9

    $49,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    507 8th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,804

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Logan RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    507 8th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /34

      Est $204,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      605 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katina Hunter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /49

    $579,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    392 Stuber Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

    Welcome to 392 Stuber Rd in the Riverside school district area of New Brighton—a truly stunning, fully rebuilt home where custom craftsmanship meets modern design in a peaceful country setting. Relax on the craftsman style front porch and take in scenic views framed by striking white oak columns and bold black vertical siding for unforgettable curb appeal. Inside, enjoy first-floor living with a

    Erin Berg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    392 Stuber Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066
  • /31

    $107,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    215 N Mercer Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,031

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Grus COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    215 N Mercer Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home