4,716

New Brighton, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $149,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1103 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,860

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sandusky HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1103 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /15

      Est $129,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      3916 41st Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3916 41st Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hill BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /48

    $143,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    508 6th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,003

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sellman REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    508 6th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /32

      Est $213,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      4002 41st Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4002 41st Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hill BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4178 Marion Hill Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,355

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sabo PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4178 Marion Hill Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /32

      Est $238,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      3806 Sunflower Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3806 Sunflower Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rossi RE/MAX

  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    165 Beaver St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,451

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Almquist EXP REALTY LLC

    165 Beaver St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /20

      Est $133,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3809 46th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3809 46th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kristian WPML Inactive User File

  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    236 Greenwood Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,243

    Last Listing Agent Biba Lubenski HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    236 Greenwood Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /38

      Est $169,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      4700 Rochester Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4700 Rochester Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lathom EXP REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $47,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    406 3rd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stuck KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    406 3rd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /34

      Est $180,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      3419 47th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3419 47th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Molchen-Donnelly CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES LLC

  • /36

    $138,750

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    331 8th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,299

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

    331 8th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /41

      Est $200,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      4506 Rochester Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4506 Rochester Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Rupp COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /27

    $132,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1011 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,486

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Girty KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    1011 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /21

      Est $104,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      3213 46th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3213 46th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Briancesco REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /13

    $53,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    524 3rd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,471

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas DeFrancesco BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    524 3rd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /44

      Est $318,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Wises Grove Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      175 Wises Grove Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $175,111

    Sold May 11, 2026

    715 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,124

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Funwela COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    715 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /32

      Est $286,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Wises Grove Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      231 Wises Grove Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Valecko RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /37

    $58,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3308 N 32nd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,193

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

    3308 N 32nd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /24

      Est $269,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Foster Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      271 Foster Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adriene Eggert COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /49

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    158 Burns Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,603

    Last Listing Agent Amy Logan RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    158 Burns Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /21

      Est $264,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Wises Grove Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      269 Wises Grove Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Maltarski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    515 12th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,963

    Last Listing Agent Leigha Peters RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    515 12th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /14

      Est $79,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Wises Grove Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1949
      129 Wises Grove Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kristian WPML Inactive User File

  • /17

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    309 6th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,784

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tempalski BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    309 6th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /17

      Est $208,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Deer Lane Extension, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1040 Deer Lane Extension, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rossi RE/MAX

  • /46

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    195 Beaver St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,333

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Marchionda HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    195 Beaver St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /27

      Est $219,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1121 Deer Lane Extension, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1121 Deer Lane Extension, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Shearer RE/MAX

  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    312 Craig St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,092

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

    312 Craig St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /33

      Est $285,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1583 Route 68, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1583 Route 68, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Karam PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /43

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3914 38th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,680

    Last Listing Agent Heather Irwin PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3914 38th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /25

      Est $259,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Route 68, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1533 Route 68, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joeline Emrick HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /27

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    301 Lynn Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,302

    Last Listing Agent Lori Pietrandrea ACHIEVE REALTY, INC.

    301 Lynn Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /26

      Est $228,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Route 68, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1710 Route 68, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Logan RE/MAX

  • /34

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    630 10th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,313

    Last Listing Agent Nina Jonnet EXP REALTY LLC

    630 10th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /21

      Est $223,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      766 Hartzell School Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      766 Hartzell School Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Schoppe REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4183 Marion Hill Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,050

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gulla RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    4183 Marion Hill Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /24

      Est $261,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      795 Hartzell School Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      795 Hartzell School Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ivey BHHS Preferred Realty

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home