4,716

New Brighton, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $320,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      2198 Mercer Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2198 Mercer Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sowers REDFIN CORPORATION

  • /30

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    604 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,452

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Branham HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    604 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /49

      Est $250,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Mcguire St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      123 Mcguire St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,500
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Briancesco REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /28

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1618 3rd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,208

    Last Listing Agent Amy Logan RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1618 3rd St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /23

      Est $155,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Elm St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      174 Elm St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Domenico COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /14

    $74,600

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    125 Main Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,004

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Michelucci-Braun WPML Inactive User File

    125 Main Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /38

      Est $198,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Florence Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      184 Florence Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew McKenna COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /38

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    750 19th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,278

    Last Listing Agent Emily Snedeker ED CLINE APPRAISALS

    750 19th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /25

      Est $253,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Ridgevue Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      172 Ridgevue Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Visnansky EXP REALTY LLC

  • /30

    $87,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1500 3rd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,134

    Last Listing Agent COREY CHRISTY VYLLA HOME

    1500 3rd Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /29

      Est $303,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Daugherty Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      305 Daugherty Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ivey BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    716 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,333

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC.

    716 5th St, New Brighton, PA 15066
    • /20

      Est $231,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Woods Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      202 Woods Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Collins RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $249,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Woods Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      216 Woods Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Leonberg EXP REALTY LLC

    • /14

      Est $218,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Woods Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      213 Woods Dr, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bud Mazzant BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /23

      Est $328,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Grove St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      307 Grove St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Chamberlain LINQS REALTY

    • /17

      Est $199,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      774 Allendale Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      774 Allendale Rd, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,333
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Kreschollek RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

    • /25

      Est $232,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Mae St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      119 Mae St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /40

      Est $197,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 N 3rd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1704 N 3rd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeannine Dabecco COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /24

      Est $198,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 N 18th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      232 N 18th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica South RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $165,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 N 18th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      255 N 18th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /22

      Est $175,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 14th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      405 14th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Hooper Howard Hanna

    • /23

      Est $129,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Mercer Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      326 Mercer Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Jaram EXP REALTY LLC

    • /25

      Est $132,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      1346 2nd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1346 2nd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Logan RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $98,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 2nd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1309 2nd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Wolz BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /27

      Est $190,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 13th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      200 13th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Albert Martelli BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $168,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 15th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      515 15th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Livingston PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /24

      Est $172,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      714 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathie Doerhring REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /20

      Est $123,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      718 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Shiel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /19

      Est $93,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 12th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      719 12th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,750
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Logan RE/MAX

    • /29

      Est $116,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 13th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      521 13th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas DeFrancesco BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /26

      Est $122,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1630 3rd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1630 3rd St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Bianco RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $109,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 Mercer Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      323 Mercer Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,501
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Leonberg EXP REALTY LLC

    • /34

      Est $143,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Mercer Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      311 Mercer Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

    • /4

      Est $80,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Allegheny St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1309 Allegheny St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Brown BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /26

      Est $122,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      824 Penn Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lathom EXP REALTY LLC

    • /13

      Est $71,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 13th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      536 13th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

• /24

      Est $112,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 13th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      554 13th Ave, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gulla WPML Inactive User File

    • /17

      Est $90,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1213 6th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1213 6th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Aronhalt COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /25

      Est $102,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 6th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1203 6th St, New Brighton, PA 15066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isabella Hall REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home