9,437

Homes in ZIP Code 06053

Section Image
  • /10

    $449,999 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft

    282 High St, New Britain, CT 06051

    Remodeled 3-family in New Britain generating $54,840 gross annual income! All units tenant-occupied: 1st floor $1,500 lease exp 9/26; 2nd floor $1,500 lease exp 9/26 & 3rd floor $1,550 MTM (helps with mowing & snow removal). Tenants pay utilities. In place CAP Rate of 8%, Return on Investment of 8.4% and DSCR of 1.35. Each unit features 2 spacious bedrooms, living room, dining room & eat-in

    Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    282 High St, New Britain, CT 06051
  • /24

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    109 Grove St Unit 3S, New Britain, CT 06053

    Fully renovated 2-bedroom apartment available in the heart of New Britain! This spacious and modern unit features updated finishes throughout along with the convenience of in-unit laundry. Enjoy a bright, clean living space with a functional layout, all in a location close to local shops, restaurants, and major routes.

    Jacob Essig William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    109 Grove St Unit 3S, New Britain, CT 06053
  • 116 Miller St, New Britain, CT 06053

    $491,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    116 Miller St, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,060

    Last Listing Agent david breau eXp Realty

    116 Miller St, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 70 Varmor Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $338,276 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Varmor Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      70 Varmor Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Perkins LPT Realty - IConn Team

  • /24

    $299,000 Pending

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    531 Allen St, New Britain, CT 06053

    Investor opportunity in a prime New Britain location! This spacious duplex at 531 Allen St offers exceptional upside potential just minutes from Central Connecticut State University, a major driver of consistent rental demand. The property features two large units, including a 5-bedroom, 2-bath upstairs unit and a 3-bedroom, 1-bath downstairs unit-ideal for maximizing rental income or a

    Daniel Orlowski Newtown Realty LLC

    531 Allen St, New Britain, CT 06053
  • /16

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    145 Smith St Unit 1, New Britain, CT 06053

    Charming first-floor apartment with 2 spacious bedrooms featuring brand new carpets, offering comfort and a soft touch. Experience culinary delight in a modern kitchen equipped with stunning granite countertops and a beautiful island, perfect for entertaining or casual meals. In-unit laundry hook-up for added convenience, making laundry days a breeze. Situated in a neighborhood that is close to

    Yomayra Morris Key Connection Realty, LLC

    145 Smith St Unit 1, New Britain, CT 06053
  • 244 Stanwood Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    $335,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    244 Stanwood Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,306

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Leicach Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    244 Stanwood Dr, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 21 Varmor Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $375,017 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Varmor Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      21 Varmor Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carole King KW Legacy Partners

  • /4

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $249,688 per Acre

    482 Commonwealth Ave, New Britain, CT 06053

    Approved building lot ready for your plans. Single family home can be built on this .32-acre lot. Close to CCSU. See MLS# 24157327 regarding house next door for sale.

    Roger Veilleux William Raveis Real Estate

    482 Commonwealth Ave, New Britain, CT 06053
  • /5

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    15 Wakefield Ct Unit 2, New Britain, CT 06053

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-floor apartment conveniently located at 15 Wakefield Court in New Britain. This well-maintained unit offers easy access to major interstates and is just minutes from CCSU, with shops and restaurants within walking distance. The apartment features a large eat-in kitchen with a gas stove, separate dining room, and a bright living room-perfect for comfortable

    Corina Boluk Torbello Real Estate Advisors

    15 Wakefield Ct Unit 2, New Britain, CT 06053
  • 65 Skinner Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    $350,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    65 Skinner Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,303

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gerratana Joseph F. Scheyd Agency

    65 Skinner Dr, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 87 Underhill Ln, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $267,307 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Underhill Ln, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      87 Underhill Ln, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wagner Rockoff Realty

  • /29

    $164,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    678 Farmington Ave, New Britain, CT 06053

    Best and Final by Saturday, January 17, at 8PM. Solid investment opportunity full of potential. This Cape style home has two bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a good sized kitchen and living room. Comfortable living on one floor, but plenty of room to add value. Upstairs, you'll find a walk-up attic that can be transformed into a primary suite, a home office, studio, or creative space. Whether you're

    Ashley Raphael William Raveis Real Estate

    678 Farmington Ave, New Britain, CT 06053
  • /21

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    100 Broad St Unit 4W, New Britain, CT 06053

    Fully renovated 3-bedroom apartment available in the heart of New Britain! This spacious and modern unit features updated finishes throughout along with the convenience of in-unit laundry. Enjoy a bright, clean living space with a functional layout, all in a location close to local shops, restaurants, and major routes.

    Jacob Essig William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    100 Broad St Unit 4W, New Britain, CT 06053
  • 40 Varmor Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    $360,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    40 Varmor Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,890

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Freitas RE/MAX Precision Realty

    40 Varmor Dr, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 81 Underhill Ln, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $290,305 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Underhill Ln, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      81 Underhill Ln, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,100
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Diaz-o William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $497,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    54 Overlook Ave, New Britain, CT 06053

    Don't miss this fantastic investment opportunity! Spacious 3-family property located in a residential New Britain neighborhood. Perfect for owner-occupants or investors, each unit offers comfortable living space and great rental income potential. Each floor features 2 bdrms, sparkling new kitchens and modern bath. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel stove, refrig. dishwasher and

    William Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    54 Overlook Ave, New Britain, CT 06053
  • 55 Beacon St, New Britain, CT 06053

    $280,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    55 Beacon St, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,631

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Trenado Trenado Realty Group

    55 Beacon St, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 28 Uncas Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $342,269 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Uncas Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      28 Uncas Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Mattera Luxe Realty LLC

  • /37

    $225,000 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    260 Brittany Farms Rd Unit C, New Britain, CT 06053

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2 full bath townhouse offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. A bonus room on the first floor provides the perfect space for a home office or

    Nick Selca Lakeshore Realty

    260 Brittany Farms Rd Unit C, New Britain, CT 06053
  • 119 Country Club Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    $290,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    119 Country Club Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,011

    Last Listing Agent Michele Devanney ERA Hart Sargis-Breen

    119 Country Club Rd, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 66 Tunxis St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $304,468 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Tunxis St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      66 Tunxis St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Mathena Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /33

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft

    485 High St Unit C, New Britain, CT 06053

    Tired of paying your landlord? This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condo is the perfect solution. It features spacious bedrooms, a modern kitchen, a private balcony, a new central air unit, heat pump, and convenient garage parking. Located near public transit, shopping, and parks, this condo offers everything you need for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Furnishing are

    Leonard Orlacchio Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate

    485 High St Unit C, New Britain, CT 06053
  • 290 Lawlor St, New Britain, CT 06051

    $443,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    290 Lawlor St, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,333

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Valeria Palacios Premier Properties of CT

    290 Lawlor St, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 130 Torkom Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $342,947 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Torkom Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      130 Torkom Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

  • /40

    $290,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    337 Allen St, New Britain, CT 06053

    337 Allen Street, a two-family with renovations already underway, presents a strong value-add opportunity in a desirable New Britain location. Significant improvements have been completed, with remaining finishing work allowing a new owner to finalize the property to their own specifications. The property is currently configured as a two-unit building and offers a flexible layout that may support

    Tyler DeVecchis Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    337 Allen St, New Britain, CT 06053
  • 280 Brittany Farms Rd Unit C, New Britain, CT 06053

    $225,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    280 Brittany Farms Rd Unit C, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Niazyan Entryways LLC

    280 Brittany Farms Rd Unit C, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 155 Stratford Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $305,870 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Stratford Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      155 Stratford Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jean Agostini RE/MAX

  • /40

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    30 Wendy Ln, New Britain, CT 06053

    Welcome to 30 Wendy Lane. As you enter the home you will walk up a few steps and enter the large living room with a bay window, hardwood floors, and a fireplace. Off the living room it will open up to the dining room and kitchen. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, an island with a breakfast bar, and granite counters. As you travel to the bedrooms you will notice the hardwood floors.

    Mark Mooney Mooney Real Estate, LLC

    30 Wendy Ln, New Britain, CT 06053
  • 59 Heather Ln, New Britain, CT 06053

    $263,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    59 Heather Ln, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,072

    Last Listing Agent Christina Baskerville The Property Shop CT

    59 Heather Ln, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 134 Stratford Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $350,600 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Stratford Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      134 Stratford Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Cranick eXp Realty

  • 248 Lawlor St Unit 1, New Britain, CT 06051

    $80,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    248 Lawlor St Unit 1, New Britain, CT 06051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,274

    Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

    248 Lawlor St Unit 1, New Britain, CT 06051
    • 102 Stewart St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $325,434 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Stewart St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      102 Stewart St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mirella D'Antonio William Raveis Real Estate

  • 192 Blodgett Roy Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    $341,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    192 Blodgett Roy Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,870

    Last Listing Agent Karen Murphy Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    192 Blodgett Roy Dr, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 56 Stewart St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $294,626 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Stewart St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      56 Stewart St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Simmons eXp Realty

  • 44 Slater Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    $370,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    44 Slater Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,223

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Slater Rd, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 37 Stewart St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $322,568 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Stewart St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      37 Stewart St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Wagner Rockoff Realty

  • 36 N Mountain Rd Unit D, New Britain, CT 06053

    $260,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    36 N Mountain Rd Unit D, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Miller CT Home Pro, LLC

    36 N Mountain Rd Unit D, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 25 Sterling St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $292,387 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Sterling St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      25 Sterling St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

  • 55 Alexander Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    $254,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    55 Alexander Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,605

    Last Listing Agent Guillermo Araujo Five Stars Realty

    55 Alexander Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home