9,437

Homes in ZIP Code 06053

Section Image
    • 16 Sterling St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $298,073 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Sterling St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      16 Sterling St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Boswell LPT Realty

  • 122 Batterson Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    $360,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    122 Batterson Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,680

    Last Listing Agent Margo Mikunda Complete Real Estate

    122 Batterson Dr, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 252 Stanwood Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $352,177 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Stanwood Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      252 Stanwood Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Ferraro Vision Real Estate

  • 72 Hillcrest Ave, New Britain, CT 06053

    $295,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    72 Hillcrest Ave, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,193

    Last Listing Agent Kiara Rusconi William Raveis Real Estate

    72 Hillcrest Ave, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 89 Stanwood Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $334,930 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Stanwood Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      89 Stanwood Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dayris Del Castillo eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • 80 Norton Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    $385,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    80 Norton Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,030

    Last Listing Agent Darci Williams Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate

    80 Norton Rd, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 2100 Stanley St Unit 314, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $126,069 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Stanley St Unit 314, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2100 Stanley St Unit 314, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Clerice Elite Legacy Realty LLC

  • 101 Maplehurst Ave, New Britain, CT 06053

    $365,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    101 Maplehurst Ave, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,359

    Last Listing Agent Augie Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    101 Maplehurst Ave, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 2100 Stanley St Unit 302, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $111,520 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Stanley St Unit 302, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2100 Stanley St Unit 302, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zarotney William Pitt

  • 199 Burritt St, New Britain, CT 06053

    $416,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    199 Burritt St, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,333

    Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

    199 Burritt St, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 2100 Stanley St Unit 210, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $110,078 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Stanley St Unit 210, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2100 Stanley St Unit 210, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

  • 200 Belridge Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    $390,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    200 Belridge Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,697

    Last Listing Agent Javyn Roundtree Roundtree Realty LLC

    200 Belridge Rd, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 2100 Stanley St Unit 203, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $109,442 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Stanley St Unit 203, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2100 Stanley St Unit 203, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zarotney William Pitt

  • 29 Jones Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    $325,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    29 Jones Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,983

    Last Listing Agent Kervin Figaro Five Stars Realty

    29 Jones Dr, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 2438 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $364,146 Not Listed For Sale

      2438 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2438 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawnna Kelly SalCal Real Estate Connections

  • 75 Park Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    $310,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    75 Park Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,699

    Last Listing Agent Jim Treanor Jr ERA Treanor Real Estate

    75 Park Dr, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 2306 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $278,255 Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2306 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annie Gura Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate

  • 43 Ronald Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    $300,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    43 Ronald Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,825

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ostrofsky LPT Realty

    43 Ronald Rd, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 2038 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $352,159 Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      2038 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Kendrick Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 58 Elam St, New Britain, CT 06053

    $250,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    58 Elam St, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,091

    Last Listing Agent Edis Lame Century 21 North East

    58 Elam St, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 1584 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $341,042 Not Listed For Sale

      1584 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1584 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Ursino Tier 1 Real Estate

  • 97 Mckinley Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    $345,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    97 Mckinley Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,820

    Last Listing Agent Piotr Chrzanowski Piotrsellsct LLC

    97 Mckinley Dr, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 1447 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $263,126 Not Listed For Sale

      1447 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1447 Stanley St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Grady William Raveis Real Estate

  • 151 Nancy Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    $325,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    151 Nancy Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,927

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Meister Realty 3 CT

    151 Nancy Rd, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 165 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $456,248 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      165 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori DeSanti Oxford Realty

  • 41 Clinton St, New Britain, CT 06053

    $340,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    41 Clinton St, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,470

    Last Listing Agent Pharoh Mathis Real Broker CT, LLC

    41 Clinton St, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 145 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $539,870 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      145 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Burgio William Raveis Real Estate

  • 42 Fairlane Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    $335,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    42 Fairlane Dr, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,810

    Last Listing Agent Joel Arroyo eXp Realty

    42 Fairlane Dr, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 69 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $297,698 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      69 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

  • 37 Recano Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    $138,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    37 Recano Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,421

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Forcier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    37 Recano Rd, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 59 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $341,585 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      59 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ela Konferowicz Golden Key Realty LLC

  • 74 Belmont St, New Britain, CT 06053

    $320,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    74 Belmont St, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,655

    Last Listing Agent Nick Morreale RE/MAX One

    74 Belmont St, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 14 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $385,050 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      14 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Bartis William Raveis Real Estate

  • 141 Bradford Walk Unit 141, New Britain, CT 06053

    $400,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    141 Bradford Walk Unit 141, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,325

    Last Listing Agent Donald Sagarino Coldwell Banker Realty

    141 Bradford Walk Unit 141, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 10 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $444,333 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      10 Smith St, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Martone Lamacchia Realty

  • 20 Atlantic St, New Britain, CT 06053

    $340,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    20 Atlantic St, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,086

    Last Listing Agent Benny Cabrera eXp Realty

    20 Atlantic St, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 1351 Slater Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $340,599 Not Listed For Sale

      1351 Slater Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1351 Slater Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John McCarthy Venture Real Estate, Inc.

  • 47 Foxon Place, New Britain, CT 06053

    $330,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    47 Foxon Place, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,778

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    47 Foxon Place, New Britain, CT 06053
    • 959 Slater Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      Est $337,282 Not Listed For Sale

      959 Slater Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      959 Slater Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kamil Andrukiewicz New Haus Group LLC

  • 1243 East St Unit F, New Britain, CT 06053

    $165,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1243 East St Unit F, New Britain, CT 06053

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,375

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Westphal Whitestone Real Estate Group

    1243 East St Unit F, New Britain, CT 06053

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home