17,367

New Caney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $745,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    24005 Misty Lake Cir, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,724

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Swartz JLA Realty

    24005 Misty Lake Cir, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /22

      Est $234,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      19448 Summer Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      19448 Summer Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tisha Matticks Matticks Real Estate & Property Management

  • /24

    $313,429

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    22778 Kaelynn St, New Caney, TX 77357

    Efficient kitchen with designer cabinetry & center island.Spacious great room for entertaining family & friends.Charming dining area adjacent kitchen creates easy mornings.Lavish primary suite & bath featuring walk-in closet.Functional laundry room near secondary bedrooms for added conveniece.Inviting covered patio for outdoor relaxation.Attached 2-car garage for vehicles

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    22778 Kaelynn St, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /46

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    23608 Olive Creek Ln, Roman Forest, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,793

    Last Listing Agent Stelle Soto Nextgen Real Estate Properties

    23608 Olive Creek Ln, Roman Forest, TX 77357
    • /24

      Est $205,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      20616 Mcgager Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      20616 Mcgager Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allen Schwind Home Sweet Home Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $304,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    20120 Fermat Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    We would love to welcome you to 20120 Fermat Drive located in the Porters Mill community! This is a single-story house that includes four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This house spans 2,083 square feet and will be a lovely home for you! Upon entering this home, you will notice two secondary bedrooms each with carpet flooring. The first secondary bedroom has a window that opens

    D.R. Horton Builder
    20120 Fermat Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /26

    $309,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    20231 Monday Hargrove Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,794

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Locke Locke and Key Homes

    20231 Monday Hargrove Rd, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /46

      Est $263,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      20565 Mcgager Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      20565 Mcgager Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Hernandez Keller Williams Realty Northeast

  • /23

    $295,740

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    22782 Kaelynn St, New Caney, TX 77357

    Foyer & great room with soaring 2-story ceilings.Kitchen with central island & low bar top for prep & dining.Dining area conveniently located beside the kitchen.Owner’s suite features a sloped ceiling for added elegance.Luxury bath includes a soaking tub & spacious walk-in closet.Second-story loft overlooks the space below for an open feel.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    22782 Kaelynn St, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /23

    $226,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    20927 San Felice Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    20927 San Felice Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /24

      Est $393,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      22092 Brook Forest Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      22092 Brook Forest Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen DePina Realty Of America, LLC

  • /29

    $304,396

    New Construction $42K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    18534 Karlynn St, New Caney, TX 77357

    Elegant foyer opens to gorgeous great room.Well-equipped kitchen connects to dining area for easy mornings.Formal dining room for hosting celebrations.Private owner's suite provides a private space for relaxation.Sleek owner's luxury bath featuring dual sinks & walk-in closet.Lovely covered patio for outdoor enjoyment.Attached 2-car garage for vehicles & tools.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    18534 Karlynn St, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /19

    $345,340 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    18468 Landing Meadows Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Landing Meadows - Premier Series

    18468 Landing Meadows Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /50

      Est $654,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      22558 Brook Forest Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      22558 Brook Forest Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Lockard eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $333,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    22559 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Check out this beautiful and thoughtfully designed new residence at 22559 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Drive in New Caney, TX. This single-story home is crafted for easy movement, featuring a bright and fluid layout where every room is conveniently situated on one level.Key Features:• 4 generous bedrooms, including an owner’s suite tucked into its own private corner• 3 full bathrooms

    M/I Homes Builder
    22559 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /10

    $224,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    21637 Cottage Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    21637 Cottage Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /37

      Est $373,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      22684 Brook Forest Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      22684 Brook Forest Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Martin Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

  • /39

    $301,990

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    22522 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 22522 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Drive in New Caney, TX, featuring a layout that prioritizes natural light and effortless movement throughout the interior.Key Features:• 4 spacious bedrooms with owner’s suite in its own private corner• 2 full bathrooms designed for functionality and modern style• 1,990 square feet of well-planned living

    M/I Homes Builder
    22522 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /21

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    23114 Laura, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,357

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Feliciano Stewart Camelot Realty Group

    23114 Laura, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /39

      Est $205,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      20638 Split Oak Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      20638 Split Oak Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Logan Poorman Corcoran Genesis

  • /37

    $285,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    22516 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Discover this exceptional new construction home at 22516 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Drive in New Caney, TX, featuring a layout that prioritizes natural light and effortless movement throughout the interior.Key Features:• 4 bedrooms with owner’s suite in its own private corner• 2 well-appointed bathrooms featuring contemporary fixtures• 1,732 square feet of thoughtfully planned living

    M/I Homes Builder
    22516 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /22

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    23745 Wood Green Terrace Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,516

    Last Listing Agent Julia Trevino Mendez LPT Realty, LLC

    23745 Wood Green Terrace Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /41

      Est $288,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      18036 Split Oak Cir, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      18036 Split Oak Cir, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Callahan Keller Williams Realty Northeast

  • /36

    $330,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    22523 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Make yourself at home in this elegantly appointed new residence at 22523 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Drive in New Caney, TX. This single-story home is built for easy accessibility, featuring a bright and fluid layout where every room is conveniently situated on one level.Key Features:• 4 spacious bedrooms, featuring an owner’s suite tucked into its own private corner• 3 full bathrooms

    M/I Homes Builder
    22523 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /50

    $619,993 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    17255 Pecos Dr, Splendora, TX 77372

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,555

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Dempsey Willow Haven Realty

    17255 Pecos Dr, Splendora, TX 77372
    • /49

      $280,071 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      20259 Split Oak Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      20259 Split Oak Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Santa Mike Full Circle Texas

  • /30

    $305,990

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    17145 Pinewood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Welcome to 17145 Pinewood Branch Drive, a beautiful new construction home located in New Caney, TX. This two-story residence features 2,139 square feet of living space designed with a spacious layout that separates the active social spaces on the first floor from the quiet sleeping quarters on the second level.Key Features:• 4 expansive bedrooms, including a primary suite positioned on

    M/I Homes Builder
    17145 Pinewood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /33

    $223,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18434 Dicarlo Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    18434 Dicarlo Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /37

      Est $637,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      22479 Chris Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      22479 Chris Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz Kenline Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands

  • /17

    $304,990

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    21726 Piper Betel Rd, Splendora, TX 77372

    You have arrived at 21726 Piper Betel Road, located in Harrington Trails at The Canopies! This is a two-story house that includes four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. This house spans 2,170 square feet and will be a lovely abode for you! Upon entering the home, you will notice on one side of the foyer two secondary bedrooms that have access to a secondary bathroom. Each of the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    21726 Piper Betel Rd, Splendora, TX 77372
  • /38

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    18415 Hounds Lake Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,312

    Last Listing Agent David Polnick eXp Realty LLC

    18415 Hounds Lake Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /48

      Est $370,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      22843 E Oakley Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      22843 E Oakley Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Albert Fathom Realty

  • /27

    $307,918

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    22750 Kaelynn St, New Caney, TX 77357

    Welcoming foyer leads to open concept living spaces.Charming kitchen featuring center island & large pantry.Convenient dining area adjacent kitchen makes mornings easy.Lavish owner's suite with private luxury bath & walk-in closet.Functional home office for working remotely.Extended covered patio for spending time with friends.Attached 2-car garage provides ample parking.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    22750 Kaelynn St, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /13

    $278,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    20340 Springer Creek Trail, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Porters Mill

    20340 Springer Creek Trail, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /27

      Est $231,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      22382 Gail, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      22382 Gail, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bickle Home Sweet Home Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $333,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    22551 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted new residence at 22551 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Drive in New Caney, TX. This single-story home is designed for seamless living, featuring a bright and open layout where every room is conveniently located on one level.Key Features:• 4 spacious bedrooms, featuring an owner’s suite tucked into its own private corner• 3 full bathrooms finished with modern

    M/I Homes Builder
    22551 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /33

    $275,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    20473 Coast Redwood St, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    20473 Coast Redwood St, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /25

      Est $280,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      22395 Liberty, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      22395 Liberty, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bunnang Chy NB Elite Realty

  • /29

    $330,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    17165 Pinewood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Welcome to 17165 Pinewood Branch Drive, a beautiful new construction home located in New Caney, TX. This two-story residence features 2,353 square feet of living space designed with a spacious layout that separates the active social spaces on the first floor from the quiet sleeping quarters on the second level.Key Features:• 4 expansive bedrooms, including a primary suite positioned on

    M/I Homes Builder
    17165 Pinewood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /31

    $266,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    20493 Coast Redwood St, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    20493 Coast Redwood St, New Caney, TX 77357

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home