17,366

New Caney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /22

      Est $234,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      22437 Gail, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      22437 Gail, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kassie Locke Locke and Key Homes

  • /13

    $314,239

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    22755 Kaelynn St, New Caney, TX 77357

    Inviting foyer opens to spectacular great room with 2-stroy ceiling.Efficient kitchen connected to dining area for easy mornings.Beautiful owner's suite with strking sloped ceiling.Polished owner's luxury bath with dual sinks & soaking tub.Loft on second floor provides versatile living space.Attached 2-car garage for vehicles & tools.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    22755 Kaelynn St, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /23

    $236,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    18024 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    18024 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /29

      Est $240,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      21805 Baptist Encampment Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      21805 Baptist Encampment Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fafu Zeng Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /34

    $309,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    22519 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Step inside this beautiful new residence at 22519 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Drive in New Caney, TX. This single-story home is designed for effortless movement, featuring a bright and open layout where every room is conveniently located on one level.Key Features:• 4 generous bedrooms, including an owner’s suite tucked into its own private corner• 3 full bathrooms finished with modern

    M/I Homes Builder
    22519 Pagoda Dogwood Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /18

    $234,040 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    18020 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    18020 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /29

      Est $406,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      21902 Baptist Encampment Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      21902 Baptist Encampment Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Parris Ponton JLA Realty

  • /22

    $217,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    24046 Priano Forest Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Charming Single-Story Home Featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths & 2-Car Attached Garage! Welcoming Entry Opens to a Spacious Family Room—Perfect for Entertaining! Beautiful Kitchen with 36” Designer Cabinets, Sparkling Countertops, Pantry & Great Appliance Package! Bright Breakfast/Dining Area! Private Primary Suite with Walk-In Closet & En-Suite Bath with Tub/Shower Combo! Stylish Hard-Surface Flooring

    Austin Eggers Gregtxrealty - Central

    24046 Priano Forest Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /15

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    21456 Montecagnano Ave, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    21456 Montecagnano Ave, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /30

      Est $240,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      21740 Carol Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      21740 Carol Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Grazak Griffin Realty & Associates

  • /17

    $221,140

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    16221 Bergara Bend Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    The first floor of this two-story home shares a spacious open layout between the kitchen, dining room and family room for easy entertaining. Upstairs are three secondary bedrooms, ideal for residents and overnight guests, surrounding a versatile loft that serves as an additional shared living space. An owner's suite sprawls across the rear of the second floor and enjoys an en-suite bathroom and a

    Lennar Builder
    16221 Bergara Bend Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /20

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    18183 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    18183 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /11

      Est $194,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      20195 Scott Gardner Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      20195 Scott Gardner Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keaton Ognoskie JLA Realty

  • /7

    $203,995

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    Plan 1605 at Madera - Trails, New Caney, TX 77357

    * Granite kitchen countertops * Dedicated laundry room * Smart thermostat * Kitchen island * Stainless steel appliances * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Open floor plan * Extra storage space * 5-panel interior doors * WaterSense labeled faucets * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Commuter-friendly location * Near entertainment and leisure * Planned park * Planned splash pad * Close to

    KB Home Builder
    20310 Stephens Forest Rd Unit 40076846, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /27

    $307,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    20530 Pascal Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Porters Mill

    20530 Pascal Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /36

      Est $366,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      17790 Fm 1485 Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17790 Fm 1485 Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes Designed Realty Group

  • /18

    $452,640

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft

    410 Rugged Rock Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    The MacAlister | 3,173 Sq. Ft. | Two-story | 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Baths | Study or 5th Bedroom Option | Game Room | 2 Car Garage | Covered PatioFlexible study or 5th bedroom option. Private main suite with spacious main bath with separate sinks, garden tub, shower, and ample closet space. Secondary bedrooms feature walk-in closets. Game room located upstairs along with secondary bedrooms.**Photos are

    Chesmar Homes Builder
    410 Rugged Rock Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /31

    $311,640 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    18516 Bernoulli Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    18516 Bernoulli Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /42

      Est $972,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      20845 Sullivan Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20845 Sullivan Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Noonan Murphy RE/MAX

  • /12

    $499,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $84,291 per Acre

    R4 Dogwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    This unrestricted, sprawling 5.92-acre plot in Roman Forest represents one of the last opportunities to own a large parcel in this area. Situated in an excellent location, it is conveniently positioned just down the road from Dogwood Elementary School. The expansive acreage offers incredible potential for a variety of developments, including commercial businesses, convenience stores, multi-family

    Zachary Miller Allure Real Estate Brokerage

    R4 Dogwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /30

    $554,973 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    29013 Red Loop Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,070

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    29013 Red Loop Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /25

      Est $296,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      22090 Little Dirt Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      22090 Little Dirt Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julissa Alcantar-Martinez Texan Vista Realty

  • /48

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    20089 Split Oak Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Spacious property on approximately 0.86 acres in New Caney’s Arbor Oaks, featuring a gated entry and multiple living spaces ideal for multigenerational living, guest accommodations, or potential rental income. The main home offers a welcoming covered front porch and comfortable living areas. The finished garage apartment provides additional private living space for extended family, guests, or

    Miriam Blazier Real Broker, LLC

    20089 Split Oak Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /11

    $268,940 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    18547 Landing Meadows Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Landing Meadows - Traditional Series

    18547 Landing Meadows Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /27

      Est $208,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      20797 Idle Wilde Roadway, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      20797 Idle Wilde Roadway, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Diego Vive Realty LLC

  • /3

    $79,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,997 Sq Ft
    • $232,065 per Acre

    21117 Walnut Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Great opportunity to own a 0.34-acre lot in Caney Lake Park 01, located in New Caney, Montgomery County. This cleared residential lot offers paved road access and no HOA or deed restrictions, providing excellent flexibility for your plans. Public water, public sewer, and electricity are available, with power and water meters already installed, making the property ready for development or

    German Pineda Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South

    21117 Walnut Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /14

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    20408 Laplace Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Porters Mill

    20408 Laplace Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /3

      Est $733,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      20005 Tommy Sallas Rd, Cleveland, TX 77327

      • 1 Bath
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      20005 Tommy Sallas Rd, Cleveland, TX 77327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 203 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harrell Rhoden Real Estate

  • /13

    $196,240

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    16237 Bergara Bend Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining during gatherings. An owner’s suite enjoys a private location in a rear corner of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are two secondary bedrooms along the side of the home, which are ideal for household members and hosting

    Lennar Builder
    16237 Bergara Bend Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /15

    $250,190 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    18092 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    18092 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /6

      Est $367,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      18529 Railroad Ave, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      18529 Railroad Ave, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harrell Rhoden Real Estate

  • /30

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    19116 Sonora Chase Dr, Roman Forest, TX 77357

    Located in the peaceful community of Roman Forest, 19116 Sonora Chase Dr is a well-maintained home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in great condition. This inviting property features a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, making it ideal for families or anyone seeking room to grow. The home has been cared for and is move-in ready, providing a welcoming atmosphere in a quiet

    Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

    19116 Sonora Chase Dr, Roman Forest, TX 77357
  • /21

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    20802 Le Scifo Ct, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    20802 Le Scifo Ct, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /33

      Est $333,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      28017 Casey Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      28017 Casey Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 355 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emmett Vickery Anne Vickery & Associates Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $339,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    222 Violet Crown Ln, Roman Forest, TX 77357

    You will love this gorgeous home, rich with thoughtful details and expansive windows that fill the space with natural light. The welcoming foyer leads into a stunning kitchen featuring Omega Stone countertops, 42 cabinetry, and a spacious island—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Family gatherings and hosting guests are effortless in this open-concept design, enhanced by

    Coventry Homes Builder
    222 Violet Crown Ln, Roman Forest, TX 77357
  • /33

    $234,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    18437 Dicarlo Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

18437 Dicarlo Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /20

      Est $137,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      27798 Susie Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      27798 Susie Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Kinne Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

  • 18310 Landing Meadows Ln Unit 37076152, New Caney, TX 77357

    $280,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    The Briscoe (820) Plan at Landing Meadows - Premier Series, New Caney, TX 77357

    Prepare dinner at the convenient kitchen island without missing the conversation in the adjacent great room. In the secluded primary suite, a spacious walk-in closet, and a large shower simplify busy mornings.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    18310 Landing Meadows Ln Unit 37076152, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /2

    $309,540 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    18640 Presswood Way, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Landing Meadows - Traditional Series

    18640 Presswood Way, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /5

      Est $114,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      21084 Lazy Creek Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1950
      21084 Lazy Creek Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamika Scott Keller Williams Realty Southwest

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home