17,366

New Caney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    20342 Green Mountain Dr, Roman Forest, TX 77357

    This thoughtfully designed DR Horton home features an inviting open-concept living space where the kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining and main living areas. The primary suite is tucked away at the back of the home, providing a quiet retreat complete with a private bath and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms are positioned separately, making them ideal for guests, family, or a

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Dove

    Connect Realty.com

    (346) 279-0875

    20342 Green Mountain Dr, Roman Forest, TX 77357
  • /10

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22327 San Damiano St, Roman Forest, TX 77357

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $1993.90. That covers your base rent, $1849.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (346) 748-9731

    22327 San Damiano St, Roman Forest, TX 77357
  • /17

    $222,340 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    18028 Le Gotte Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    18028 Le Gotte Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /34

      Est $245,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Southwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2011 Southwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Reinhardt eXp Realty LLC

  • /41

    $485,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    27627 Concho Dr, Splendora, TX 77372

    This stunning one-story home, built in 2019, offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & high-end finishes throughout. Nestled on 1.5 acres in a cul-de-sac, this property allows horses & features a cross-fenced backyard, separating the large pond stocked w/ perch & catfish from a children’s play area—complete w/ a playground, trampoline & climbing feature, all included. A brand-new 2024 roof & a whole-house

    Agent Photo

    Eleny-Ly Ruiz

    Kodu Realty, LLC

    (346) 614-5830

    27627 Concho Dr, Splendora, TX 77372
  • /14

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23542 Laura, New Caney, TX 77357

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.23542 Laura Lane offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 2,024 square feet of expansive single-level living in New Caney, TX. Set on a wide lot with a brick exterior and a covered carport, the home makes a strong first impression with its long driveway, generous frontage, and

    (346) 536-9111

    23542 Laura, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /10

    $299,390 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    18472 Landing Meadows Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Landing Meadows - Premier Series

    18472 Landing Meadows Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /17

      Est $230,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      2119 Southwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2119 Southwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Breaux JLA Realty

  • /23

    $184,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    26790 Burning Tree, New Caney, TX 77357

    4 bedroom, 2.5 bath in Peach Creek Forest on half an acre! Recently refreshed interior! Kitchen has granite counters and lots of cabinet space! Spacious Primary Suite with dream en suite bathroom. A full hall bath AND a second bedroom with half bath. Fully fenced yard with gated driveway. Detached garage with space for a car and workshop, plus additional space in storage shed. Being sold as-is at

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer McCormick

    Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    (281) 909-6171

    26790 Burning Tree, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /20

    $2,135 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    20290 Park Lake View Dr Unit 6308, New Caney, TX 77357

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2191/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2135/moLanding's apartments at The Pointe Valley

    (628) 241-1193

    20290 Park Lake View Dr Unit 6308, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /31

    $311,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    20562 Fourier Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    20562 Fourier Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /22

      Est $249,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Woodway Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2114 Woodway Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Carlile Blavesco, LTD Heather Carlile

  • /48

    $565,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft

    29021 Red Loop Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Beautiful two-story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a 3-car tandem garage. The elegant double front door entry opens to a private study with French doors and a bright, open-concept family room. The spacious island kitchen offers quartz counters, white cabinetry, black hardware, and a walk-in pantry, flowing into the informal dining area. The first floor includes a luxurious primary

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Guzman

    RE/MAX Universal

    (346) 275-1341

    29021 Red Loop Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /20

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    20290 Park Lake View Dr Unit 9304, New Caney, TX 77357

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1823/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1825/moLanding's apartments at The Pointe Valley

    (628) 333-2377

    20290 Park Lake View Dr Unit 9304, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /8

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    23903 Carpenter Bee Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • Land
    • 23,718 Sq Ft
    • $220,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,574

    Last Listing Agent Dora Reyes Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    23903 Carpenter Bee Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /21

      Est $217,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Southwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2110 Southwood Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bintz EveryState, Inc.

  • /48

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    2906 Roman Forest Blvd, New Caney, TX 77357

    Stunning one-story home situated on an expansive 30,000 sq ft lot, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an oversized 3-car garage. This move-in-ready home features an open-concept layout with seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Enjoy abundant natural light, a modern fireplace that adds warmth and style,

    Agent Photo

    Lorena Cousin

    Surge Realty

    (346) 512-3767

    2906 Roman Forest Blvd, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /20

    $1,645 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17584 Rosewood Manor Ln, Roman Forest, TX 77357

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to Rosewood Manor Lane, a beautiful three-bedroom, two-bathroom home featuring 1,249 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in Pinewood at Grand Texas community. The open floor plan immediately impresses with a spacious dining and living

    (346) 641-6130

    17584 Rosewood Manor Ln, Roman Forest, TX 77357
  • /21

    $224,440 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    18068 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    18068 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /46

      Est $374,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Chestnut Ridge, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      51 Chestnut Ridge, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candice Cucco United Real Estate

  • /32

    $285,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    19043 Pinewood Grove Trail, New Caney, TX 77357

    Welcome home to your immaculately maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence, where quality, comfort, and privacy come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, the home’s well-kept exterior reflects true pride of ownership. Inside, enjoy a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout with updated light fixtures and ceiling fans, creating a modern, comfortable living space ideal for daily living

    Agent Photo

    Booker Terrell

    JLA Realty

    (346) 656-5167

    19043 Pinewood Grove Trail, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /18

    $2,029 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20114 Battle Branch Trail, Roman Forest, TX 77357

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,465 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (346) 547-0952

    20114 Battle Branch Trail, Roman Forest, TX 77357
  • /24

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    18822 Rosewood Terrace Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,401

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Durr Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

    18822 Rosewood Terrace Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /16

      Est $236,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Linnwood Dr N, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      424 Linnwood Dr N, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Jno-Finn Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /37

    $369,999

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    811 Republic Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

    Beautiful 2022-built 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Roman Forest offering spacious, open-concept living with almost 1/2 acre yard. Large windows provide abundant natural light, creating a bright & inviting atmosphere throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for entertaining. The primary suite features a generous walk-in closet & private bath, while

    Agent Photo

    Regina Coats

    JLA Realty

    (346) 521-2568

    811 Republic Rd, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /20

    $2,219 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    20290 Park Lake View Dr Unit 6205, New Caney, TX 77357

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2217/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2219/moLanding's apartments at The Pointe Valley

    (650) 449-7963

    20290 Park Lake View Dr Unit 6205, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /8

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6606 Arabella Lakes Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    6606 Arabella Lakes Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /44

      Est $333,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Elm St, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      374 Elm St, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Iskandar The Sears Group

  • /31

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    14784 Hazel Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Nestled in the piney woods and built in 2022 by Express Homes by D.R. Horton. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been gently lived in, well maintained, and still has that new house smell. Vinyl flooring run throughout the open concept layout. Kitchen features island with overhang and barstool seating, stainless steel appliances and a gas range. Washer and dryer are included making this home a true

    Agent Photo

    Chantelle Vilaverde

    Real Properties

    (281) 626-5339

    14784 Hazel Branch Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /2

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22280 Stoney Ravine Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

(281) 462-5505

    22280 Stoney Ravine Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /27

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    17831 Magnolia Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,046

    Last Listing Agent Luis Zelaya PAK Home Realty North West

    17831 Magnolia Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /28

      Est $259,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Royal Oaks St, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      368 Royal Oaks St, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Agnew Real Broker, LLC

  • /32

    $359,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft

    23480 Millbrook Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Nestled in the beautiful and highly sought-after Tavola community, this stunning two-story home blends thoughtful design with everyday comfort. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the layout offers room to grow, gather, and relax. The heart of the home showcases a beautifully custom-designed interior, highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace that anchors the inviting living space—perfect

    Lesley Lane

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    (346) 598-2553

    23480 Millbrook Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /17

    $1,425

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2607 Appian Way Unit A, New Caney, TX 77357

    This is an end unit in a nice quiet complex. Nice large back yard with a partician. See pictures.

    2607 Appian Way Unit A, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /31

    $256,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    14976 Timber Pines Dr, Patton Village, TX 77372

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana D.R. Horton Homes

    14976 Timber Pines Dr, Patton Village, TX 77372
    • /26

      Est $211,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Linnwood Dr N, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      325 Linnwood Dr N, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Weeks JLA Realty

  • /27

    $130,000

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    21449 Vermillion, New Caney, TX 77357

    Great opportunity for investors or families seeking affordable living on land with no restrictions (NO HOA). This double-wide manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms situated on a spacious half-acre lot, providing strong potential for rental income or personal use. The functional layout includes an open living and dining area, a private primary suite with en-suite bath, and

    Agent Photo

    Margaret Cruz

    JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    (281) 884-3065

    21449 Vermillion, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /23

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23047 Cactus Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

    This property at 23047 Cactus Rd features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a total of 1,140 square feet. It has a big yard with room for multiple vehicles. The living room offers a big space for relaxation and is designed for easy furniture arrangement. The newly renovated kitchen has new cabinets , counter tops , microwave , sink , and dishwasher. The bathrooms are equipped with a tub/shower

    23047 Cactus Rd, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /40

    $235,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    17987 Valle Cupa Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    17987 Valle Cupa Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /32

      Est $227,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Maple Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      318 Maple Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Corley

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home