17,367

New Caney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $32,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $20,061 per Acre

    000 Cherry Laurel Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    Positioned along the rapidly developing FM 1485 corridor, this 1.64-acre property offers exceptional potential for both residential and commercial use. Plenty of road frontage and high visibility. This listing includes two separate parcels sold together, making it one of the best-priced opportunities on the market. In 100yr floodway - No permitted building on the lot without a variance. You can

    Agent Photo

    Spencer Igwe

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (346) 519-7836

    000 Cherry Laurel Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /19

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18243 Via Aurelia Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    This modern, two-story rental property features the largest floor plan in the Wellton Collection, offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Enjoy a private, fenced backyard perfect for outdoor relaxation and quiet afternoons. The home comes fully equipped with essential appliances, including a REFRIGERATOR, WASHER, and DRYER, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free move-in. Residents enjoy access to premium

    Yael Fish Keller Williams Houston Central

    18243 Via Aurelia Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /22

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    15058 Paddock Point Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,995

    Last Listing Agent Fred McDaniel Realty ONE Group Iconic

    15058 Paddock Point Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /27

      Est $241,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      20904 Azalea Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      20904 Azalea Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin eXp Realty LLC

  • /20

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 12.79 Acres
    • $148,554 per Acre

    TBD Mcgager Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Prime 12.79± Acre Unrestricted Tract in Rapid-Growth New Caney. Exceptional opportunity to own 12.79 unrestricted acres in one of the fastest-growing corridors of Montgomery County. With plenty of road frontage, this versatile property offers outstanding potential for commercial or residential development, investment, or long-term hold. Located just minutes from Grand Texas Theme Park, Valley

    Agent Photo

    Spencer Igwe

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (346) 654-0824

    TBD Mcgager Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /7

    $600 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    21504 Mexican John Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

    Spacious mobile home lot featuring a concrete pad and paved parking for up to three vehicles. Utilities include water, sewer, and electricity. Located in a quiet area with convenient access to I-69. Bring your mobile home and settle into your new home today! This listing is for the rental of the paved lot for a mobile home.

    Brenda Blanchard Real Properties

    21504 Mexican John Rd, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /41

    $232,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    17143 Quaking Aspen Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Pinewood at Grand Texas

    17143 Quaking Aspen Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /21

      Est $269,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      22935 Keith Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22935 Keith Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana eXp Realty LLC

  • /4

    $50,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $58,140 per Acre

    21923 Holly Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    21923 Holly Lane is a beautifully wooded property. 21923 Holly Lane is a great get a way oasis with lush greenery & access to the bayou, RV & Camping friendly. Feel free to contact us with any additional questions!

    Agent Photo

    Luis Chavez

    Elite, Realtors Of Texas

    (346) 584-3856

    21923 Holly Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /48

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21431 Carosella Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    Tenants: Like New! Gently Lived In! Gorgeous 3-Bedroom and 2.5 Bathroom Lennar Homes Wellton Collection, ''Baja'' Plan in Beautiful Tavola West! A Master Planned Community! This Amazing New Home Offers, An Open Concept Living Area Is In The Back Of The First Floor With A Modern Kitchen and Family Room Family Room Includes A Beautiful Electric Fireplace and A Big Screen TV As A Focal Point! Brand

    Thomas Smith RE/MAX Universal

    21431 Carosella Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /30

    $250,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    22491 Douglas Ct, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Pinewood at Grand Texas

    22491 Douglas Ct, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /38

      Est $278,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      22766 David, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      22766 David, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Berger JLA Realty

  • /20

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    20646 Baptist Encampment Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

    Absolutely gorgeous and cozy home, completely remodeled!This stunning property features beautiful new flooring and top-notch stainless-steel appliances and a gorgeous kitchen that make it any chef’s dream. The open-concept design with high ceilings fills the home with natural light and creates a spacious, inviting atmosphere.The well-designed floor plan includes three bedrooms plus a

    Agent Photo

    Johana Quijano

    Keller Williams Premier Realty

    (281) 305-5768

    20646 Baptist Encampment Rd, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    20798 Stevens St Unit B, New Caney, TX 77357

    Come see this 3bed-2bath ready for immediate move in. ADDITIONAL $250 to the monthly rent for Utility Bills includes, water, electricity, trash and yard maintenance. Home offers a nice size porch, storage room, kitchen appliances, washer and dryer. This property has a maintenance team available for your convenience. Close to Valley Ranch Town Center and much more. Schedule your showing today!

    Michelle Montoya JLA Realty

    20798 Stevens St Unit B, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /39

    $244,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    20399 Green Mountain Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,964

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Trevino Houston Homes Legacy Group LLC

    20399 Green Mountain Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /49

      Est $154,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      20965 Stevens St, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      20965 Stevens St, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Clemmer Epique Realty LLC

  • /13

    $999,999

    • Land
    • 18.32 Acres
    • $54,585 per Acre

    00 SE Fm 1485, New Caney, TX 77357

    18.32 ACRES!!! 1.58 TAX RATE! This land is located at the corner of FM 1485 and Lost Lake Drive. There are no known restrictions. There are numerous options for development, from residential, to multi housing, to having a business. Endless possibilities! Don't wait! Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Guzman

    RE/MAX Universal

    (346) 658-3546

    00 SE Fm 1485, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    21415 Russell Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    2 Bedroom 2 bath ready for immediate move-in! This home includes utility bills ($250 additional to the monthly rent), electricity, water, trash and yard maintenance. Major kitchen appliances included. Conveniently close to Valley Ranch Town Center 59 & 99. Schedule your showing today.

    Michelle Montoya JLA Realty

    21415 Russell Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /18

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    18733 Goldbach Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Porters Mill

    18733 Goldbach Rd, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /33

      Est $199,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      21440 Stewart St, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      21440 Stewart St, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Tyson LPT Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $222,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    16734 Largetooth Aspen Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    Welcome Home! This beautiful 2024-built, one-story home offers modern design, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the thoughtfully designed open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat and includes a private en-suite

    Agent Photo

    Meriam Shaw

    Keller Williams Elite

    (346) 655-5107

    16734 Largetooth Aspen Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /14

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    20517 N Navasota St, New Caney, TX 77357

    Come check out this 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Home offers major kitchen appliances with plenty of space for your family, available for immediate move in. Close to Valley Ranch for all your shopping and entertainment needs. Book your appointment today!

    Michelle Montoya JLA Realty

    20517 N Navasota St, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /16

    $259,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    20554 Fourier Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Porters Mill

    20554 Fourier Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /28

      Est $233,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      20747 Punkin St, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      20747 Punkin St, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Gibson Premier Realty LLC

  • /29

    $262,240

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    Periwinkle Plan at Pinewood at Grand Texas, New Caney, TX 77357

    The Periwinkle plan provides a well-designed layout that flexes for your lifestyle

    M/I Homes Builder
    17731 Sapphire Pines Dr Unit 36503211, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /26

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    26342 Hunters Trail, New Caney, TX 77357

    REALLY NICE 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH MOBILE HOME ON NEARLY 1/2 ACRE. PROPERTY HAS WELL AND AEROBIC SEPTIC SYSTEM. QUIET COUNTRY SETTING.

    Nancy Ramos eXp Realty LLC

    26342 Hunters Trail, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /40

    $237,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    18023 Valle Cupa Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    18023 Valle Cupa Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /46

      Est $289,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      21776 Dunn, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      21776 Dunn, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Free Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /15

    $295,240

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    Boone Plan at Pinewood at Grand Texas, New Caney, TX 77357

    The Boone is a 1-story home that boasts 1,975 square feet, and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    17731 Sapphire Pines Dr Unit 36488803, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /20

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22643 Downy Hawthorn Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    This welcoming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home positioned near Hwy 242 and Hwy 59, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Enjoy an open-concept first floor with a fully equipped kitchen and spacious living area. The upstairs loft provides bonus living space, and the large backyard is ideal for relaxing or play. The owner’s suite includes an en-suite bath and walk-in closet. A

    Gwen Willis Key Realtors, Inc

    22643 Downy Hawthorn Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /11

    $214,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    18752 Lucas Michael Way, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    18752 Lucas Michael Way, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /50

      Est $397,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      24770 Fm 1485 Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      24770 Fm 1485 Rd, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hector Bustillo FYI Realty - Humble

  • /24

    $363,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    Morgan Plan at The Trails - 50' Homesites, New Caney, TX 77357

    The Morgan floor plan is a well-designed single-story home featuring four bedrooms and two bathrooms. With an open-concept layout, the kitchen flows effortlessly into the living and dining spaces, creating a welcoming atmosphere for gatherings. The primary suite is tucked away for added privacy, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A spacious

    Coventry Homes Builder
    407 Aztec Cave Dr Unit 36270148, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /29

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18054 Le Gotte Ln, New Caney, TX 77357

    This beautifully designed, single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The private owner’s suite is tucked in a rear corner and offers a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Two secondary bedrooms along one side of the home provide

    Ebin Kurian Trinity Texas Realty INC

    18054 Le Gotte Ln, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /46

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    23419 Banks Mill Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,046

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dimas Realty Of America, LLC

    23419 Banks Mill Dr, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /47

      Est $444,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 Fairway Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      854 Fairway Dr, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Nichols Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /20

    $299,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    28821 Dobra Trail, New Caney, TX 77357

    BRAND NEW! Beautiful Village Builders Avante Collection, "Linfield" Elevation B Plan in The Trails! This new four-bedroom home showcases a modern layout contained to a convenient single level. An open-concept floorplan with access to a covered patio promotes effortless entertaining and multitasking. Three secondary bedrooms can be found at the back of the home, and the luxurious owner’s suite is

    Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    28821 Dobra Trail, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /25

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21043 Santopadre St, New Caney, TX 77357

    Welcome home to this stunning 2025 build residence close to Hwy 59, 99, and the Valley Ranch Town Center with shops, restaurants and entertainment. Also close to one of the biggest water parks in the country. IAH is about 20-30 minutes away. Enjoy a quiet suburban setting with nearby parks and outdoor recreation, including Lake Houston Wilderness Park. This lovely home seamlessly combines modern

    ND Nyereri HomeSmart

    21043 Santopadre St, New Caney, TX 77357
  • /23

    $322,090 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    18105 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    18105 Trepito Ave, New Caney, TX 77357
    • /18

      Est $244,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Dogwood, New Caney, TX 77357

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      607 Dogwood, New Caney, TX 77357

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbi Flack Langley HomeLand Properties, Inc

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home