35

Recently Sold Homes in 23123

Section Image
  • /35

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    228 Old Fifteen Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,237

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Gunnels Fornecker LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    228 Old Fifteen Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /49

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    26171 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,567

    Last Listing Agent Julie Holbrook NEST REALTY GROUP

    26171 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /49

    $635,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    858 Chapel Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 983 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,583

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller CENTURY 21 REALTY @ HOME

    858 Chapel Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /5

    $84,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    342 Morgans Hill Rd, Arvonia, VA 23004

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,658

    Last Listing Agent LEWIS JOHNSON BLUE RIBBON REALTY

    342 Morgans Hill Rd, Arvonia, VA 23004
  • /65

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1452 C G Woodson Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,484

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caison Coldwell Banker Elite

    1452 C G Woodson Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /5

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    659 Sports Lake Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,530

    Last Listing Agent K.B. TYREE TYREE REALTY

    659 Sports Lake Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /17

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2923 Cartersville Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,341

    Last Listing Agent Jacey Netzer KW Realty Lakeside

    2923 Cartersville Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /17

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    28153 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,526

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller CENTURY 21 REALTY @ HOME

    28153 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    672 Sports Lake Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 31.93 Acres
    • $4,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 292 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Manis RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    672 Sports Lake Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /22

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0-0 Mountain Top Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 221.2 Acres
    • $2,147 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claire Dee National Land Realty

    0-0 Mountain Top Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /3

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Rosewood Ln, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 23.08 Acres
    • $4,983 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guess New Leaf Real Estate

    0 Rosewood Ln, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /39

    $23,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    Lot 5 Liberty Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $5,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Perkins Joyner Fine Properties

    Lot 5 Liberty Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /26

    $431,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Lot 2 Spreading Oaks Rd, Arvonia, VA 23004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Griggs Keller Williams Alliance

    Lot 2 Spreading Oaks Rd, Arvonia, VA 23004
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    28285 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,445

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bolden Tri County Realty & Auction

    28285 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /21

    $56,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    475 Liberty Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,058

    Last Listing Agent TREY DURHAM KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    475 Liberty Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    29406 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 5,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mascotte MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    29406 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    362 Stonewall Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,102

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wray Valentine Properties

    362 Stonewall Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /46

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    24405 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,019

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wray Valentine Properties

    24405 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2812 Chapel Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,641

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jones EXP Realty, LLC

    2812 Chapel Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /20

    $69,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    TBD Petersville Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,990 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Thomas Terramark Realty LLC

    TBD Petersville Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /16

    $175,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2869 Slate Hill Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,500

    Last Listing Agent SHAWN JOHNSON TRI COUNTY REALTY & AUCTION

    2869 Slate Hill Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    672 Sports Lake Rd Unit 3, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 31.93 Acres
    • $4,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 292 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Manis RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    672 Sports Lake Rd Unit 3, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2701 Chapel Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rylan Spear BHHS PenFed Realty

    2701 Chapel Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /33

    $319,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5888 Cartersville Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

    5888 Cartersville Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1020 Social Hall Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Peluso Terzakos Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1020 Social Hall Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    28285 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,445

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bolden TRI COUNTY REALTY & AUCTION

    28285 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    555 Sports Lake Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cary Ridenhour EXP Realty LLC

    555 Sports Lake Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040
  • /6

    $69,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    717 Shade Tree Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $4,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bolden Tri County Realty & Auction

    717 Shade Tree Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /46

    $449,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    370 Campbell Meadows Terrace, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,725

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guess New Leaf Real Estate

    370 Campbell Meadows Terrace, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /49

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    00 Cartersville Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 63.84 Acres
    • $4,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Shenk Mossy Oak Properties Land & Luxury

    00 Cartersville Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    398 Blinkys Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,087

    Last Listing Agent David Sadakan A Plus Realty and Associates Inc

    398 Blinkys Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    28631 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ann Boone HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

    28631 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /20

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    28153 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,526

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Century 21 Realty @ Home

    28153 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    125 Settlers Way Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,793

    Last Listing Agent Allison Ellis Napier REALTORS ERA

    125 Settlers Way Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    28501 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 28 Acres
    • $10,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,755

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wray Valentine Properties

    28501 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home