49

Recently Sold New Canton, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $310,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    297 Slate River Trail, Arvonia, VA 23004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE AMORUSO SAMSON PROPERTIES

    297 Slate River Trail, Arvonia, VA 23004
  • /35

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    228 Old Fifteen Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,237

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Gunnels Fornecker LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    228 Old Fifteen Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /8

    $120,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    TBD Winnsville Dr, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $8,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Currie Hometown Realty

    TBD Winnsville Dr, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022
  • 40-5-2 Gold Mine Rd, Cunningham, VA 22963

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    40-5-2 Gold Mine Rd, Cunningham, VA 22963

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $11,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Price EXP Realty LLC

    40-5-2 Gold Mine Rd, Cunningham, VA 22963
  • /5

    $84,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    342 Morgans Hill Rd, Arvonia, VA 23004

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,658

    Last Listing Agent LEWIS JOHNSON BLUE RIBBON REALTY

    342 Morgans Hill Rd, Arvonia, VA 23004
  • /65

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1452 C G Woodson Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,484

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Caison Coldwell Banker Elite

    1452 C G Woodson Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    15684 W River Rd, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,432

    Last Listing Agent Corven Flynn AKARION REALTY

    15684 W River Rd, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022
  • /75

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5039 James Madison Hwy, Fork Union, VA 23055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1837

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,110

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Okros AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    5039 James Madison Hwy, Fork Union, VA 23055
  • /55

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1117 Winnsville Dr, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,464

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    1117 Winnsville Dr, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022
  • /17

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    28153 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,526

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller CENTURY 21 REALTY @ HOME

    28153 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /41

    $318,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    490 Winnsville Dr, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,552

    Last Listing Agent Collin Brenner Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    490 Winnsville Dr, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022
  • /39

    $23,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    Lot 5 Liberty Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $5,320 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Below List Price
    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Perkins Joyner Fine Properties

    Lot 5 Liberty Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5367 James Madison Hwy, Fork Union, VA 23055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,522

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Quick RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    5367 James Madison Hwy, Fork Union, VA 23055
  • /26

    $431,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Lot 2 Spreading Oaks Rd, Arvonia, VA 23004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Griggs Keller Williams Alliance

    Lot 2 Spreading Oaks Rd, Arvonia, VA 23004
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    28285 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,445

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bolden Tri County Realty & Auction

    28285 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /40

    $267,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4345 Shores Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,626

    Last Listing Agent Dare Tulloch Long & Foster Real Estate

    4345 Shores Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /21

    $56,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    475 Liberty Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,058

    Last Listing Agent TREY DURHAM KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    475 Liberty Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    29406 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 5,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mascotte MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

    29406 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /7

    $69,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Gold Mine Rd Unit 675329, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $12,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Shupe EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    0 Gold Mine Rd Unit 675329, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    362 Stonewall Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,102

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wray Valentine Properties

    362 Stonewall Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /48

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5251 Bremo Rd, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 470 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,776

    Last Listing Agent Bill Nelson Long & Foster REALTORS

    5251 Bremo Rd, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022
  • /23

    $104,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    201 Stag Rd, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022

    • Land
    • 25.42 Acres
    • $4,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

201 Stag Rd, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2812 Chapel Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,641

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jones EXP Realty, LLC

    2812 Chapel Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    673 W Virginia Mill Rd, Arvonia, VA 23004

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 3,139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent K.B. TYREE TYREE REALTY

    673 W Virginia Mill Rd, Arvonia, VA 23004
  • /11

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2701 Chapel Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rylan Spear BHHS PenFed Realty

    2701 Chapel Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /33

    $319,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    5888 Cartersville Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Metts Hometown Realty

    5888 Cartersville Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1020 Social Hall Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Peluso Terzakos Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1020 Social Hall Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /29

    $279,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3698 James Madison Hwy, Fork Union, VA 23055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,516

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3698 James Madison Hwy, Fork Union, VA 23055
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    28285 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,445

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bolden TRI COUNTY REALTY & AUCTION

    28285 N James Madison Hwy, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12025 W River Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,086

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dianda Samson Properties

    12025 W River Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    632 Bremo Bluff Rd, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,870

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Adam BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

    632 Bremo Bluff Rd, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022
  • /68

    $323,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    45 Union Church Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY MCGHEE ASSIST2SELL - FIRST RATE REALTY, INC.

    45 Union Church Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /2

    $323,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    46 Union Church Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANTHONY MCGHEE Assist2Sell First Rate Realty

    46 Union Church Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /6

    $69,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    717 Shade Tree Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $4,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Bolden Tri County Realty & Auction

    717 Shade Tree Rd, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /46

    $449,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    370 Campbell Meadows Terrace, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,725

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guess New Leaf Real Estate

    370 Campbell Meadows Terrace, New Canton, VA 23123
  • /65

    $207,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    551 Bremo Rd, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,781

    Last Listing Agent KATHERINE MURPHY EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    551 Bremo Rd, Bremo Bluff, VA 23022
  • /22

    $354,999

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4635 James Madison Hwy, Fork Union, VA 23055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,475

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stewart HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY - ZION CROSSROADS

    4635 James Madison Hwy, Fork Union, VA 23055
  • /36

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3590 Mountain Hill Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,846

    Last Listing Agent Iris Helfrich MONTICELLO COUNTRY REALTY, LLC

    3590 Mountain Hill Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963
  • /10

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 Bremo Road (Tract: Jr Barnes Dillion), Bremo Bluff, VA 23022

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $2,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carwin Owens ADVANCE LAND AND TIMBER LLC

  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    398 Blinkys Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,087

    Last Listing Agent David Sadakan A Plus Realty and Associates Inc

    398 Blinkys Rd, New Canton, VA 23123

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home