3

New Castle, DE Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /14

    $125,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    610 W 11th St, New Castle, DE 19720

    Welcome to 611 West 10th Street in Historic downtown New Castle. Unit 23 is a studio on the first floor. This is an incredible opportunity for anyone thinking of their starter home or investors alike! Pull into your parking spot and make your way inside. The unit is clean and well maintained, offering plenty of natural light with green views. The kitchen features updated appliances and plenty of

    Robert 'Bob' Blackhurst Compass

    610 W 11th St, New Castle, DE 19720
  • /22

    $183,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    201B B Highland Blvd Unit 2, New Castle, DE 19720

    Great opportunity to own a 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom townhome in the Burn Brae condominium community. This main level of this home features a large living room, a dining room and a kitchen with plenty of cabinets. A half Bath and utility room are also located on the main level. The 2nd floor offers a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and a full bathroom. A second bedroom, a 2nd full bathroom

    Jennifer Samero Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    201B B Highland Blvd Unit 2, New Castle, DE 19720
  • /2

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $147,222 per Acre

    0 Washington St, New Castle, DE 19720

    Investment opportunity! Posible multi-unit building.

    Bruce White RE/MAX Elite

    0 Washington St, New Castle, DE 19720

Home Trends in New Castle, DE

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$312,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$320,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$195,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$180,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$125,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$213
Number of Homes for Sale
58
Last 12 months Home Sales
502
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$320,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home