14,231

Homes in ZIP Code 16101

Section Image
  • /10

    $43,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1708 Moravia St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,444

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adamo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1708 Moravia St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /17

      Est $136,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 W Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1808 W Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /28

    $129,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    407 Laurel Blvd, New Castle, PA 16101

    Welcome to this immaculate residence that seamlessly blends style and functionality, offering an unparalleled living experience. As you step through the entrance, you are greeted by high ceilings and abundant natural light streaming through large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The expansive living room is a masterpiece of design, featuring an open concept that flows

    Diane Flamino HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    407 Laurel Blvd, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /28

    $179,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    903 S Cascade St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,831

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Blundo CASTLE REALTY

    903 S Cascade St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /34

      Est $148,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      2152 Martha St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2152 Martha St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Rockwell KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /31

    $117,500

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    3 Quarry Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

    Great opportunity for one level living! Oversized two car detached garage and an additional one car garage offers plenty of parking for owners and their guests! Large semi open kitchen with plenty of wooden cabinetry is perfect for hosting! Sun porch off of dining room over looking the large 0.53 acre lot! Two generous sized bedrooms! Finished basement adds additional living and storage space!

    Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    3 Quarry Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /32

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    35 High St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,058

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Visnansky EXP REALTY LLC

    35 High St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /43

      Est $546,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      3778 Frew Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3778 Frew Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zoe Partridge KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /13

    $119,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft

    309 Harding St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Step back in time while moving forward into your future with this enchanting Craftsman-style bungalow, originally constructed circa 1939. Nestled at the quiet intersection of a dead-end street and a dead-end cross street, this property offers a rare sanctuary of peace with absolutely no through traffic. It is the perfect canvas for a homeowner with a vision for restoration or an investor looking

    David Brunton YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    309 Harding St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /7

    $16,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 W Laurel Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    0 W Laurel Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /24

      Est $136,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      4183 Old Pittsburgh Rd, Wampum, PA 16157

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4183 Old Pittsburgh Rd, Wampum, PA 16157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,600
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sandusky HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /24

    $125,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    939 Warren Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    Newly renovated 3BR home at 939 Warren Ave featuring preserved original woodwork and modern upgrades throughout. Relax under a covered front porch for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Main level offers all new LVP flooring, a spacious living room and a large separate dining room. The remodeled kitchen offers new wood cabinets, new granite countertops, and new appliances. From the kitchen, walk

    Jeremy Heavener REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    939 Warren Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /2

    $69,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1815 E Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,547

    Last Listing Agent Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1815 E Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /29

      Est $207,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      685 Forbes Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      685 Forbes Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronalyn Mitcheltree HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /16

    $114,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    1920 Robinwood St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Welcome to this charming home located in Union Township. Inside, you’ll find a practical layout with comfortable living spaces and a functional kitchen. The property includes a fenced-in backyard, ideal for outdoor activities, pets, or gardening. A quiet setting with convenient access to local amenities, this home offers a great opportunity for anyone looking to settle in the area. Brand new

    Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    1920 Robinwood St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1211 Savannah Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,313

    Last Listing Agent Heather McNamara HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1211 Savannah Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /2

      Est $53,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Etna St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      817 Etna St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Staph CASTLE REALTY

  • /31

    $127,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    1135 N Liberty St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence that blends comfort and functionality. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a foyer that sets an inviting tone for the entire house. Enjoy the comfort of brand-new carpet flowing throughout the entire home. The heart of the home features all new kitchen appliances making meal prep a breeze. A large

    Gina Richman REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    1135 N Liberty St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /18

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2749 Frew Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,717

    Last Listing Agent Mark Walzer KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    2749 Frew Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /9

      Est $49,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Morton St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      831 Morton St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Moats HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /34

    $135,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    218 Cottage St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Have your own oasis in the city! This 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home has gone thru many renovations. Brand new roof! Brand new carpet, flooring, paint and light fixtures. Carport. Perfect for outdoor entertaining, the trees offer so much privacy around the outdoor fire pit. Own corner to corner and across the street with this unique 1/2 acre lot. Central air. ALL appliances stay. Fire pit stays!

    AnnaMarie DeFrank COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    218 Cottage St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /35

    $42,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1053 Rose Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,634

    Last Listing Agent Marrae Hill KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1053 Rose Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /19

      Est $55,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 Countyline St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      729 Countyline St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 417 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Swogger BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /31

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft

    1211 Gale St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Well built 60's ranch with all major updates completed. Newer roof, siding and windows. Sizable lot at the end of a quiet street. As you enter into a sun drenched living room you'll feel right at home. To your left you'll find 1 full bathroom and the 2 bedrooms. There's plenty of closet storage throughout this home. To the right of the living room is the basement access and fully equipped kitchen

    Jacqueline Cooper KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1211 Gale St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /34

    $130,300

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1302 Huron Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,145

    Last Listing Agent Camille Heinrich-Ledsome BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1302 Huron Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /16

      Est $104,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 N Cascade St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      116 N Cascade St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /25

    $129,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    3698 Frew Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

    Welcome to 3698 Frew Mill Rd, a rare opportunity in the heart of New Castle offering space, privacy, and serious upside potential. Situated on 2.65 acres, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is perfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create their dream property. This is a true investor special / fixer upper with strong bones and a new roof already in place, giving you a head start on

    Ryan Carney EXP REALTY LLC

    3698 Frew Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3758 Ellwood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,713

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    3758 Ellwood Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /12

      Est $116,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 E Leasure Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      307 E Leasure Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marian Miller VALOR REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

  • /5

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    459 E Long Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    Investor special! This income-producing property located at 459 E Long Ave in New Castle's East Side is currently tenant-occupied and generating steady rental income. A solid addition to any portfolio, the home offers a traditional layout, spacious rooms, and easy access to local amenities, shopping, and transit.Whether you're a first-time investor or expanding your existing holdings,

    Micheal Henry HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    459 E Long Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /15

    $14,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    776 Scotland Ln, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,985

    Last Listing Agent William Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    776 Scotland Ln, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /17

      Est $93,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Carlisle St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      811 Carlisle St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Holsapfel REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /28

    $99,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1512 Jackson Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    Dream of the possiblities this property offers to create a truly one-of-a-kind residence or a mix of uses with conditional approval from the City. Formerly utilized as a chuch, the building features spacious open areas with beautiful stained-glass windows, a full kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space and flexible rooms that can be easily be adapted to fit your vision. Situated on a

    Kim Cragle BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1512 Jackson Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /22

    $33,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    315 Phillips St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,441

    Last Listing Agent Lita Graef CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES, LLC

    315 Phillips St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /6

      Est $87,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 E Pearl St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      812 E Pearl St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raelyn Marburger HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /9

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    522 E Winter Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    A Home Showcased With "CARE"!! What If “Home” Felt Exactly Like You Hoped It Would? Experience the warmth and welcome of this North Hill Craftsman style, owned and cherished by the current owner for over 40 years.

    Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    522 E Winter Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /23

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    609 E Division St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,204

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    609 E Division St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /21

      Est $102,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 E Pearl St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      827 E Pearl St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joelynne Scalzo-Koury MCCOWN DAN & CO INC

  • /8

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    1013 Becker St, New Castle, PA 16101

    A Home Showcased With "CARE"!! This home is eligible for a homeownership grant! Discover big-time style at a smart price! This bright, fresh two-story delivers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and attractive Craftsman charm. Step into living space that flows easily and is the picture of modern living. Large picture windows bring warmth and natural light into the heart of the home, the living and dining

    Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1013 Becker St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /47

    $230,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1013 Clearview Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,195

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    1013 Clearview Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home