2,716

Homes in ZIP Code 16102

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $74,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1613 Hanna St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Classic 1920's home with large welcoming porch on a corner lot. Hardwood floors on the first floor and wood trim accents inside. First floor laundry for convenience. Property also offers a 2 car detached garage

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Stuck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 302-3291

    1613 Hanna St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /20

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29 W Miller St, New Castle, PA 16102

    PETS WELCOME FOR FREEMASSIVE GARAGE INCLUDEDRENTER PAYS ALL UTILITIES

    29 W Miller St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /27

    $75,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    713 N Ashland Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,891

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cragle BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    713 N Ashland Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /47

      Est $299,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 James Cir, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      113 James Cir, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Peluso CASTLE REALTY

  • /39

    $375,316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    114 Wood St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Welcome to this beautifully constructed three-bedroom, two full bath ranch home situated on 1.15 acres. Built new from the slab up, this property offers the ease of one-level living with modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. The open kitchen, living room, and dining area create a spacious gathering space highlighted by an electric fireplace for added warmth and charm. Enjoy quiet

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 530-3724

    114 Wood St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /14

    $795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 W Miller St Unit 2, New Castle, PA 16102

    2nd floor unit, Rent is $795 per month, Utilities included. No Pets, No Smoking. Minimum Qualifications: Income should be 3x the rent amount. Based on rental history, credit score, and housing references you should be prepared to pay security deposit and first month's rent. Located on a quiet street, near the bus line.

    104 W Miller St Unit 2, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    605 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,162

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flamino HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    605 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Moravia St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1905 Moravia St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,206% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Jan 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Albert Burick HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /16

    $39,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    10 W Miller St, New Castle, PA 16102

    This large two-story home offers four generously sized bedrooms and one and a half baths, providing plenty of space for a variety of living needs. The first floor features a spacious living room and dining room, a large kitchen with an island, a convenient first-floor half bath, and laundry room. Upstairs, you’ll find four sizable bedrooms and a full bathroom. The walk-up attic includes two

    Agent Photo

    April Boyd

    REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    (724) 307-4680

    10 W Miller St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    302 N Cedar St Unit 2, New Castle, PA 16102

    Jacob Staph CASTLE REALTY

    302 N Cedar St Unit 2, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /2

    $12,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 Pennsylvania 18, New Castle, PA 16102

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    0 Pennsylvania 18, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /13

      Est $180,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 E Treser Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      203 E Treser Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,300
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Masters INTERSTATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

  • /5

    $58,600

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    1608 Hanna St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Attention Investors: this 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home is currently rented with up to date leaseA great addition to any portfolio or for someone looking to start one.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Stuck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 303-7453

    1608 Hanna St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /11

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Affordable & Low-Maintenance 1BR Apartment – Comfortable Living Made Easy

    St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring a fully equipped kitchen and comfortable living space. Ideal for easy, low-maintenance living.Tenant is responsible for all utilities.

    St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /28

    $113,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    24 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,166

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    24 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /3

      Est $70,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 N Cedar St, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      17 N Cedar St, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 334% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,250
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Hoffmeier REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /27

    $109,000

    $6K PRICE DROP

    302 N Cedar St, New Castle, PA 16102

    This charming multi-unit dwelling is located on a .10-acre corner lot, offering convenience and versatility for both investors and homeowners. The property features two spacious up-and-down units; each designed for comfortable living. Unit 1: This unit includes a well-sized kitchen, cozy living room, two bedrooms, and a full bathroom. Additionally, it boasts a convenient laundry room for added

    Agent Photo

    Francesca Ferrara

    CASTLE REALTY

    (724) 605-3808

    302 N Cedar St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /14

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Large 4 bedroom single family home ready now!

    1924 Prospect St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Home in Shenango School District!Welcome to this beautifully sized 4-bedroom home located in the highly desirable Shenango School District! This property offers plenty of space and convenience, perfect for families or anyone looking for extra room to spread out.? Features include:4 generously sized bedroomsBonus room – perfect for an office,

    1924 Prospect St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    343 Mount Jackson Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,542

    Last Listing Agent Gina Richman REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    343 Mount Jackson Rd, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /13

      Est $231,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Hickory View Dr, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      213 Hickory View Dr, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dolby RE/MAX Select Pitts Convenant

  • /4

    $28,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $13,659 per Acre

    504 Mount Jackson Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

    Build your dream home on this 2.05-acre parcel located in the Mohawk Area School District. Conveniently situated with frontage and address on Mount Jackson Road, this property also offers access from McBride Acres for added flexibility. Public sewer is available. An existing old house foundation remains on the property, offering potential for future use or redevelopment. Enjoy country-style

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 903-5821

    504 Mount Jackson Rd, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    112 W Balph Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,700

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wheeler BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    112 W Balph Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /41

      Est $534,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Skyview Dr, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      140 Skyview Dr, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $58,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    12 Mahoning Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    Attention Investors: this 3 bedroom 2 bath home is currently rented with up to date lease. A great addition to any portfolio or for someone looking to start one.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Stuck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 200-8912

    12 Mahoning Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /12

    $67,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    34 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,352

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    34 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /12

      Est $58,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Morris St, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1927 Morris St, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Folweiler KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /17

    $119,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    700 W Clayton St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Welcome to this large all-brick home nestled on a prominent corner lot off W. Clayton Street in Mahoning Town. Offering endless potential, this property features a carport with an attached finished area—perfect for a man cave, game room, or hobby space. Step inside to find an inviting open-concept living room, dining room, and foyer accented with beautiful solid oak trim & staircase. The home

    Agent Photo

    Francesca Ferrara

    CASTLE REALTY

    (724) 671-2127

    700 W Clayton St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /13

    $139,750

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    411 W Clayton St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,842

    Last Listing Agent Denise Canacci HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    411 W Clayton St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /31

      Est $102,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 W Madison Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      102 W Madison Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Romesburg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /36

    $139,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    121 S Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    Looking for affordable living in Shenango School District. This well maintained two bedroom home features an updated kitchen, dining room and large living room on the first floor as well as a full bath. The second floor has two generous sized bedrooms. There is a full basement with walk out to the front . Landscaping beds arounds the property. The large 100x120 additional lot is included. The

    Agent Photo

    Rick Maiella

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 806-1962

    121 S Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /46

    $322,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1658 E Poland Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,286

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mutschler KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    1658 E Poland Rd, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /16

      Est $120,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 W Treser Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      7 W Treser Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raelyn Marburger HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /23

    $159,800

    • Land
    • 34.79 Acres
    • $4,593 per Acre

    Benjamin Franklin Hwy, New Castle, PA 16102

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise in Lawrence County! This sprawling 34-acre property offers the perfect retreat for nature enthusiasts and outdoor adventurers alike. With dual access points along Route 422, this land features an ideal home build site surrounded by breathtaking views and abundant wildlife.As you explore the property, you'll notice its unique features, natural funnel, creating

    Jeremiah Voithofer Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Benjamin Franklin Hwy, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    983 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,355

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Grimm EXP REALTY LLC

    983 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /39

      Est $67,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Hinderliter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /25

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1098 10th St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom home with 1 full bath, situated on a corner lot. Inside, you'll find modern updates throughout, including newer flooring and an updated bathroom featuring a built-in Bluetooth speaker in the ceiling for added convenience and relaxation. The bedrooms offer walk-in closets, providing excellent storage space. The home also includes a space perfect for a

    Corey Weber RE/MAX INFINITY

    1098 10th St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /33

    $152,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    817 N Liberty St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,037

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Simmons REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    817 N Liberty St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /10

      Est $53,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      29 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russ Caggiano WPML Inactive User File

  • /17

    $105,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1173 11th St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Cozy Two Story home positioned on 4 lots with plenty of privacy for the entire family to enjoy along with space to build on or add that big garage. This home has experienced numerous updates in recent past and is loaded with potential for your own key touches.

    Zachery Powell POWELL R.W. INC.

    1173 11th St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /25

    $159,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    308 W Cherry St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,223

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mulhollen KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    308 W Cherry St, New Castle, PA 16102

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home