2,716

Homes in ZIP Code 16102

Section Image
    • /3

      Est $53,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 W Fulton St, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      9 W Fulton St, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 232% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Dominelli KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /31

    $127,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    1135 N Liberty St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom residence that blends comfort and functionality. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a foyer that sets an inviting tone for the entire house. Enjoy the comfort of brand-new carpet flowing throughout the entire home. The heart of the home features all new kitchen appliances making meal prep a breeze. A large

    Gina Richman REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    1135 N Liberty St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /16

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    115 Pike Ave, North Beaver Township, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,784

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dolby RE/MAX INFINITY

    115 Pike Ave, North Beaver Township, PA 16102
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Wear Dr, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      108 Wear Dr, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Peluso HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /20

    $148,500

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    307 W Wabash Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    This stunning 3-bedroom residence has been fully renovated from top to bottom, offering modern comfort and style. Step inside to find a bright layout with brand-new flooring throughout and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sleek modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, perfect for family or

    Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

    307 W Wabash Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /22

    $52,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    904 W Clayton St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,618

    Last Listing Agent Christina McCaskey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    904 W Clayton St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /43

      Est $284,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      4321 Edinburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4321 Edinburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mutschler KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /22

    $95,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    800 W Clayton St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Spacious 4 bedroom corner lot property that greets you with a classic front porch, grand foyer, cozy living room and formal dining room seperated by elegant original pocket doors. Modernized eat in kitchen featuring white cabinets and updated flooring. Upstairs you'll find 4 generous bedroom, full bath plus a large walk up attic offering excellent storage or future finishing potential. Covered

    Kim Cragle BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    800 W Clayton St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /12

    $143,330

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1930 Morris St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,395

    Last Listing Agent Marian Miller VALOR REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    1930 Morris St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /13

      Est $119,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Arthur St, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      118 Arthur St, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hill BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $12,763 per Acre

    000 Mohawk School Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

    Beautiful level, wooded, residential building lot in North Beaver Township across from Mohawk School. Public sewer available. Minutes to the Ohio line and I-376.

    Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    000 Mohawk School Rd, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /44

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    926 N Ashland Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,539

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Peluso CASTLE REALTY

    926 N Ashland Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /45

      Est $394,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      731 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dolby RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /2

    $54,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    19 W Terrace Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    This is an investor/DIYER dream come true. Come check out this home with amazing potential. *** Property Cannot Be Entered *** *** Purchase must be site unseen***

    Charles Brown REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    19 W Terrace Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    204 W Clayton St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,122

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Scarnati REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    204 W Clayton St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /50

      Est $304,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      729 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Taylor COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $200,000

    0 Bryson Mill Rd, Shenango Township, PA 16101

    Discover the perfect escape with this 28-acre parcel located just off Route 422 in New Castle, PA. This fully wooded property offers a private, serene setting ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, or anyone seeking a peaceful retreat. The dense tree coverage provides excellent habitat for wildlife, making it a prime location for recreational use and hunting. Whether you're looking to establish

    Ryan Hallapy RYNO REALTY LLC

    0 Bryson Mill Rd, Shenango Township, PA 16101
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    507 W Cherry St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,583

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flamino HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    507 W Cherry St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /31

      Est $580,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      1334 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1334 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Richman REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /19

    $159,800

    • Land
    • 34.48 Acres
    • $4,635 per Acre

    00 Benjamin Franklin Hwy, New Castle, PA 16102

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise in Lawrence County! This sprawling 34-acre property offers the perfect retreat for nature enthusiasts and outdoor adventurers alike. With dual access points along Route 422, this land features an ideal home build site surrounded by breathtaking views and abundant wildlife. As you explore the property, you'll notice its unique features, natural funnel,

    Jeremiah Voithofer WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    00 Benjamin Franklin Hwy, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /20

    $48,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1605 S Jefferson St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,641

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    1605 S Jefferson St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /30

      Est $393,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      989 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      989 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

• /42

    $89,900

    Pending

    1945 Morris St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Investor alert RARE DUPLEX in Shenango Schools! Expand your portfolio with this find in South New Castle Boro now Shenango Twp! Over 2000 square feet split between 2 floors with 2 bedroom & 1 bath on each floor. Unique RETRO style and neat & clean! 1st floor contains enclosed front porch, Living room, large eat-in kitchen, laundry room, 2 bedrooms & bath. 2nd Floor has covered side entrance to

    Betsy Fisher HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1945 Morris St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /2

    $54,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    18 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,470

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Stuck KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    18 W Chartes St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /37

      Est $424,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      4729 Edinburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4729 Edinburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,600
      • Jul 17, 2024

• /5

    $59,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    11 Tremont St, New Castle, PA 16102

    This 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor living space with dining room and private deck is complimented with many updates also includes an extra large garage! it is being sold as part of a larger portfolio consisitng of WELL-MAINTAINED 22 doors: 9 single-family, 5 duplex, and 1 triplex | New Castle & Union Township, Strong unit mix with predominantly 2–3 bedroom layouts, supporting consistent tenant

    Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    11 Tremont St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /3

    $381,590

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    122 Knoll Dr, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    122 Knoll Dr, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /34

      Est $360,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Andrews Trace, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      159 Andrews Trace, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Fix RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /19

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    208 E Cherry St, New Castle, PA 16102

    Welcome to 208 E Cherry St in New Castle-an unbeatable opportunity for the savvy investor! Offered at $95,000, this duplex delivers immediate income potential with two separate units, including one unit currently occupied by a tenant who would like to stay, providing built-in stability from day one. Outside, you'll love the added value of a detached 2-car garage, offering off-street parking and

    Dylan Donovall Raymond Realty Group LLC

    208 E Cherry St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /41

    $310,942

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    942 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,718

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    942 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /24

      Est $350,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Leeper Dr, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      127 Leeper Dr, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

• /47

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    3132 Lake Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

    One owner built it. One owner lived in it. That kind of care shows up in the bones.Set back from the road on more than two private acres in Jackson Knolls, this 1979 contemporary ranch sits quietly among the trees. The layout was designed, not assembled. You enter on a single level and the house opens up from there: two bedrooms, two full baths, living room, formal dining room, a separate

    Emily Askin COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    3132 Lake Rd, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /33

    $22,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    709 N Cedar St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,169

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    709 N Cedar St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /17

      Est $168,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Logan Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      122 Logan Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Peterson M L BOOHER REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $80,000

    203 S Liberty St, New Castle, PA 16102

    This side by side duplex is being sold as part of a larger portfolio consisitng of WELL-MAINTAINED 22 doors: 9 single-family, 5 duplex, and 1 triplex | New Castle & Union Township, Strong unit mix with predominantly 2–3 bedroom layouts, supporting consistent tenant demand. Geographically concentrated portfolio allowing for operational efficiency and ease of management. Most units currently

    Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    203 S Liberty St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /24

    $148,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2211 Gilmore St, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Moats HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2211 Gilmore St, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /31

      Est $283,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      970 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      970 Cleland Mill Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Coulter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /5

    $60,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 570 Sq Ft

    304 S Liberty St, New Castle, PA 16102

    This Charming 2 bedroom 1 Bath SFH is being sold as part of a larger portfolio consisitng of WELL-MAINTAINED 22 doors: 9 single-family, 5 duplex, and 1 triplex | New Castle & Union Township, Strong unit mix with predominantly 2–3 bedroom layouts, supporting consistent tenant demand.Geographically concentrated portfolio allowing for operational efficiency and ease of management. Most units

    Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    304 S Liberty St, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /24

    $120,850

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    501 W Madison Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,321

501 W Madison Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
    • /39

      Est $568,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 James Cir, New Castle, PA 16102

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      147 James Cir, New Castle, PA 16102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Richman REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home