7,119

Homes in ZIP Code 16105

Section Image
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    512 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,850

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie DeFrank COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    512 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /26

      Est $190,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 W Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      308 W Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $372,000

    $26K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Lot 6A Cherry Hill Ct, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    TO BE BUILT DUPLEX! Welcome to Rose Hill, a beautiful community featuring custom villas and duplexes. This impressive home offers an open floor plan with a dramatic expensive family room/kitchen complete with a large island, gas fireplace, and skylights perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The owner suite includes a private en suite bath with dual sinks and a spacious walk-in

    Marianne Peluso CASTLE REALTY

    Lot 6A Cherry Hill Ct, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    155 Anoka Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,125

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Blundo CASTLE REALTY

    155 Anoka Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /9

      Est $451,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Old Pulaski Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      718 Old Pulaski Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /13

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $78,571 per Acre

    1 Ciara Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    Tucked away in the prestigious Club Estates neighborhood of Neshannock Township, this premium homesite offers a rare blend of privacy, flexibility, and upscale surroundings. Situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property is subject to subdivision, creating an approximately 1.4-acre lot—an ideal canvas for your custom dream home. Surrounded by mature trees and scenic natural beauty, the

    Shanna Funwela COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1 Ciara Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /19

    $157,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    691 Cottage Grove, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,470

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    691 Cottage Grove, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /24

      Est $313,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Lilac Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      106 Lilac Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Gallo CASTLE REALTY

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $173,478 per Acre

    338 Sequoia Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    Lot in the Neshannok Trails Development. Beautiful mature development awaiting you to build your dream home.

    Susan Gill CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    338 Sequoia Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /34

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    13 W Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,294

    Last Listing Agent Keri Thomas KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    13 W Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /31

      Est $292,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1169 Kings Chapel Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1169 Kings Chapel Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Flamino HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $349,500

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Lot 46 Crimson Cir, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    TO BE BUILT! The Rose Hill is a beautiful community with custom villas and duplexes! An impressive open floor plan offers a dramatic expansive vaulted kitchen/family room with an island, gas fireplace and skylights. The owners suitefeatures an en-suite with dual sinks and a large walk-in closet. This one level dwelling also consists of an additional bedroom, bathroom, dining room, flex room,

    Marianne Peluso CASTLE REALTY

    Lot 46 Crimson Cir, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /18

    $132,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    103 W Garfield Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,595

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Carna COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    103 W Garfield Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /5

      Est $222,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 W Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      313 W Fairmont Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Venasco KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /9

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft

    522 E Winter Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    A Home Showcased With "CARE"!! What If “Home” Felt Exactly Like You Hoped It Would? Experience the warmth and welcome of this North Hill Craftsman style, owned and cherished by the current owner for over 40 years.

    Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    522 E Winter Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /33

    $242,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    982 Smith Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,812

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Peluso HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    982 Smith Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /13

      Est $127,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      3998 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3998 Mitchell Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nativio CASTLE REALTY

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $159,600 per Acre

    330 Long Branch Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

Susan Gill CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    330 Long Branch Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /28

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    235 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,518

    Last Listing Agent Marco Sibeto BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    235 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /16

      Est $165,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Ridgelawn Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      443 Ridgelawn Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Cornrich CASTLE REALTY

  • /2

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $18,587 per Acre

    2519 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    Auction Date: June 9th at 3:00 PM 2519 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105 5.38 Prime Commercial Acres - Starting Bid Only $100,000! Formerly listed and valued at $350,000 | Assessed at $286,500 | Must Sell This is the development opportunity you've been waiting for. A rare chance to acquire over five acres of shovel-ready, high-density commercial land in one of Western Pennsylvania's most

    Sherman Hostetter Sherman E Hostetter

    2519 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    430 Shady Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,781

    Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

    430 Shady Ln, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /38

      Est $323,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Greentree Cir, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3213 Greentree Cir, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Eagal RE/MAX

  • /16

    $103,000

    Pending

    1206 Delaware Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    This home is a triplex. The first floor has its own separate entrance, with living room, an eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms and a bathroom. The second floor has a living room, and two bedrooms (one is captive) and an eat-in kitchen. The third floor has one bedroom, one bath, living room and small kitchen area. There has been a long-term tenant in the 3rd floor apartment. There is a single car garage.

    Cynthia Adamo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1206 Delaware Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /36

    $186,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    603 E Edgewood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,930

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    603 E Edgewood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /48

      Est $244,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 W Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      214 W Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Cragle BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $49,988

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $42,725 per Acre

    Lot 21 Haven Point Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105

    Gorgeous Lot nestled in the beautiful HAVEN POINT neighborhood. Spread out on your very own 1.17 acres.

    Leigha Peters RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Lot 21 Haven Point Dr, Neshannock Township, PA 16105
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2933 Trail 3, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,375

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Moats HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2933 Trail 3, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /39

      Est $337,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Fruitland Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6 Fruitland Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Staph CASTLE REALTY

  • /50

    $1,750,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    1351 Lindsey Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    Experience an exceptional 18.8-acre estate in Neshannock Twp, offering unmatched privacy & amenities. This impressive home features 5 bedrooms, 6 full bathrooms, and 2 half baths designed for both comfort and elevated living. Inside, enjoy a warm layout with a wood-burning fireplace, walk-in pantry, butler’s pantry, and abundant storage, including a large crawl space for added flexibility.

    Ryan Stoner RE/MAX INFINITY

    1351 Lindsey Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /49

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2716 Albert St, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Schneider RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2716 Albert St, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /44

      Est $303,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      3017 Pinehurst Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3017 Pinehurst Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keri Thomas KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /10

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    423 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    Welcome to 423 E Hazelcroft Ave in New Castle—a charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that offers comfort, convenience, and great curb appeal. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting covered front porch, perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Inside, the home features a functional layout with cozy living spaces, ideal for both

    Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    423 E Hazelcroft Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /22

    $123,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1708 Audley Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,818

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mccauley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1708 Audley Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /18

      Est $159,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 E Euclid Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15 E Euclid Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Audia KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /4

    $7,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,403 Sq Ft
    • $51,020 per Acre

    132 E Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    Build the vision you’ve been waiting for. Vacant .14 acre lot located at 132 E Northview in New Castle offering an excellent opportunity for investors, builders, or future homeowners looking to create something from the ground up. Tucked into an established residential neighborhood, this parcel provides a manageable footprint for a single-family home, rental investment, or custom build. With

    Lindsay Jupin OPEN DOORS REALTY CORP

    132 E Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /15

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    211 E Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,804

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adamo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    211 E Northview Ave, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /10

      Est $226,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      909 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Schuller HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /33

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    238 Justice Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

    Nestled on a beautiful 1⁄2-acre lot with a peaceful treed backdrop, this well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and updates. Andersen double-pane windows fill the home with natural light, while French doors open to a brand-new deck overlooking the private backyard—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The inviting living area features a charming brick fireplace with slate

    Denise Canacci HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    238 Justice Ln, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /30

    $190,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7 E Sheridan Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,001

7 E Sheridan Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home