22,686

New Castle, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /9

      Est $65,398 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Bluff St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      72 Bluff St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,172
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Folweiler KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /43

    $344,316

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    3030 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    Discover endless possibilities with this versatile 2,735 sq. ft. commercial building, ideally situated on the highest-traffic count road in Lawrence County. Zoned C-2, this property is perfect for a single business operation or can be divided to accommodate multiple tenants, offering exceptional investment potential. The one-acre lot provides ample space for expansion, outdoor use, or future

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 586-8314

    3030 Wilmington Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
  • /17

    $8,500 Sold Oct 25, 2025

    104 N Crawford Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,267

104 N Crawford Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /43

      Est $77,213 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Crescent Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 3,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      327 Crescent Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Wheeler BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /43

    $314,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1340 Old Princeton Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

    Welcome home! Where everyday living comes with a built-in dose of fun! This spacious two-story home in Shenango Township sits on just over an acre set back from the road on a quiet street, but don’t let the peaceful setting fool you... this house knows how to keep things interesting! From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel the space, the light, and the flexibility to make it your own. Step

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Petroski

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    (724) 821-5197

    1340 Old Princeton Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /23

    $162,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    940 Warren Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,352

    Last Listing Agent Denise Canacci HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    940 Warren Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /18

      Est $115,110 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Laurel Blvd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      339 Laurel Blvd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Nowinski BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /3

    $84,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    522 E Division St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Investment Opportunity, currently rented cape cod.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Stuck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 305-2878

    522 E Division St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /14

    $75,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    722 Chestnut St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,786

    Last Listing Agent Linda Holland HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    722 Chestnut St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /18

      Est $82,038 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Cunningham Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1120 Cunningham Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronalyn Mitcheltree HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /2

    $12,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    624 Forrest St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Are you looking for a project? Lots of square footage here with great potential. Ready for the next flipper.

    Agent Photo

    Rick Maiella

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 604-4705

    624 Forrest St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    122 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,723

    Last Listing Agent Raelyn Marburger HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    122 E Elizabeth St, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /7

      Est $496,806 Not Listed For Sale

      2285 Nashua Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2285 Nashua Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /33

    $75,000 Pending

    419 Bartram Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    Large side-by-side Duplex with large 2 car garage on 2 parcels! These 3 bedroom units offer a lot of potential with the option to rent both units or live in one side while renting out the other.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Stuck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 414-2705

    419 Bartram Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /29

    $38,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    406 N Cascade St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,807

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Miller EXIT REALTY SERVICES

    406 N Cascade St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /18

      Est $115,649 Not Listed For Sale

      219 E Lincoln Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      219 E Lincoln Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,500
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lonsinger KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

  • /4

    $79,999 Under Contract

    510 Logan St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Duplex, with both units currently rented. 2 car Integral garage with driveway for additional parking off street.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Stuck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 573-3764

    510 Logan St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /5

    $65,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    620 Allen St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,742

    Last Listing Agent Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    620 Allen St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /29

      Est $152,227 Not Listed For Sale

      319 Norwood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      319 Norwood Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Almquist EXP REALTY LLC

  • /12

    $59,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    308 E Division St, New Castle, PA 16101

    This 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home is ready for your updates! Make this house your home or add to investment protfolio.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Stuck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 903-5421

    308 E Division St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /27

    $254,400 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    21 Orchard Way, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,498

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Fazio COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    21 Orchard Way, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /22

      Est $155,960 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1408 Harlansburg Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Pazzo CASTLE REALTY

  • /17

    $29,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    1308 Cunningham Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    Cozy three bedroom two story home on the bus route. Prefect home for investor to add to their portfolio. With a little TLC this property could be a great rental. Newer furnace and hot water tank. Off street parking.

    Agent Photo

    Rick Maiella

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 517-7725

    1308 Cunningham Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /34

    $198,790 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    771 Old Pulaski Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,451

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dean HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    771 Old Pulaski Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /11

      Est $38,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3481 State Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      3481 State Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Lutz REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

  • /4

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $13,659 per Acre

    504 Mount Jackson Rd, New Castle, PA 16102

    Build your dream home on this 2.05-acre parcel located in the Mohawk Area School District. Conveniently situated with frontage and address on Mount Jackson Road, this property also offers access from McBride Acres for added flexibility. Public sewer is available. An existing old house foundation remains on the property, offering potential for future use or redevelopment. Enjoy country-style

    Agent Photo

    Ronalyn Mitcheltree

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 903-5821

    504 Mount Jackson Rd, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /46

    $258,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1369 Old Pulaski Rd, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,934

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rossi RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1369 Old Pulaski Rd, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /25

      Est $355,981 Not Listed For Sale

      2564 Blossom Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2564 Blossom Ln, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Ferrara CASTLE REALTY

  • /2

    $58,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    12 Mahoning Ave, New Castle, PA 16102

    Attention Investors: this 3 bedroom 2 bath home is currently rented with up to date lease. A great addition to any portfolio or for someone looking to start one.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Stuck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 200-8912

    12 Mahoning Ave, New Castle, PA 16102
  • /26

    $119,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1429 W Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,034

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Flora BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1429 W Washington St, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /20

      Est $161,616 Not Listed For Sale

      2961 W State St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2961 W State St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adamo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /30

    $75,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    606 Chestnut St, New Castle, PA 16101

    Looking for a ton of space without the massive price tag? Check out 606 Chestnut St! This huge 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is ready for its next chapter. You’ll love the high ceilings and the layout that flows naturally from room to room. With five true bedrooms, there’s plenty of space for everyone to have their own spot. But the real star of the show is the massive walk-up attic—it’s a total

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Stuck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 257-3535

    606 Chestnut St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /32

    $199,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1430 Old Butler Rd, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,897

    Last Listing Agent Donna Iervoline HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1430 Old Butler Rd, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /36

      Est $303,308 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Blews Way, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      376 Blews Way, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Funwela COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /14

    $43,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    417 Shadyside St, New Castle, PA 16101

    3 bedroom property has updated sewage line from interior to exterior sewer main. You will find plenty of space inside: large kitchen with laundry hookups, main floor family room currently used as a bedroom. Large primary bedroom on the second floor with 2 smaller bedrooms.

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Stuck

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (724) 294-5649

    417 Shadyside St, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /46

    $225,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3052 Boughter Dr, New Castle, PA 16101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,779

    Last Listing Agent Rick Maiella HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3052 Boughter Dr, New Castle, PA 16101
    • /31

      Est $132,321 Not Listed For Sale

      302 E Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      302 E Meyer Ave, New Castle, PA 16105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,500
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Swogger BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /4

    $175,000

    213 Boyles Ave, New Castle, PA 16101

    Front building has two bays with a 14,000 lb drive on lift. Office area. Rear building has two apartments. Newer roof.

    Agent Photo

    Rick Maiella

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (724) 546-4627

    213 Boyles Ave, New Castle, PA 16101
  • /18

    $315,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    114 Whitehill Dr, New Castle, PA 16105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,003

114 Whitehill Dr, New Castle, PA 16105
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Moravia St, New Castle, PA 16101

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1905 Moravia St, New Castle, PA 16101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,206% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Jan 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Albert Burick HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home