12,015

New City, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 26 Linden Ct, New City, NY 10956

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    26 Linden Ct, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,167

    Last Listing Agent Andres Rabinovich PMI Properties

    26 Linden Ct, New City, NY 10956
    • 8 Williams St, New City, NY 10956

      Est $624,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Williams St, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8 Williams St, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Galgano IBNA Real Estate Group

  • 43 Cranford Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $1,060,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    43 Cranford Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,355

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Drillman Q Home Sales

    43 Cranford Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 2 Chestnut Grove Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $722,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Chestnut Grove Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2 Chestnut Grove Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Comito Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 11 Cooper Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954

    $710,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    11 Cooper Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,488

    Last Listing Agent Shaji Markose Kerala Realty, LLC

    11 Cooper Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954
    • 26 Bellwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $856,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Bellwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      26 Bellwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Demerese Duprey Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 107 Tennyson Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954

    $930,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    107 Tennyson Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,454

    Last Listing Agent Yulia Kushnir Keller Williams Village Sq Rlt

    107 Tennyson Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954
    • 29 Bellwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $837,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Bellwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      29 Bellwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $778,800
      • Aug 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Fernandez Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • 4 Heritage Dr Unit G, New City, NY 10956

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4 Heritage Dr Unit G, New City, NY 10956

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,471

    Last Listing Agent Joan Whitman Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Heritage Dr Unit G, New City, NY 10956
    • 9 Deerwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $611,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Deerwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9 Deerwood Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

• 3 Spirea Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $869,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3 Spirea Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,178

    Last Listing Agent Susan Trugman Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    3 Spirea Ln, New City, NY 10956
    • 105 New Valley Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $616,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 New Valley Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      105 New Valley Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Hilburg Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

  • 4 Penn Ct, New City, NY 10956

    $955,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4 Penn Ct, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,524

    Last Listing Agent Eliezer Farkas Keller Williams Valley Realty

    4 Penn Ct, New City, NY 10956
    • 1 Aspen Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Est $793,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Aspen Ln, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1 Aspen Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie D'Andrea Rand Realty

  • 24 Cranford Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $937,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    24 Cranford Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,478

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Drillman Q Home Sales

    24 Cranford Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 16 Foxburn St, New City, NY 10956

      Est $775,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Foxburn St, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      16 Foxburn St, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Chablis Sohn Real Estate Corp

  • 5 Raven Terrace, New City, NY 10956

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5 Raven Terrace, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,409

    Last Listing Agent Devorah Sekula Q Home Sales

    5 Raven Terrace, New City, NY 10956
    • 4 Poe Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,298,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Poe Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4 Poe Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Silverman Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • 114 Shetland Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    114 Shetland Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,170

    Last Listing Agent Beth Siciliano Weichert Realtors

    114 Shetland Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 3 Frost Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,252,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Frost Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3 Frost Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meyer Tauber Metrex Realty INC

  • 2 Farview Ct, New City, NY 10956

    $665,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2 Farview Ct, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,646

2 Farview Ct, New City, NY 10956
    • 15 Pepperidge Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,531,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Pepperidge Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      15 Pepperidge Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,556,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenyatta Jones-Arietta R2M Realty Inc

  • 16 Green Bower Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $789,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    16 Green Bower Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,891

16 Green Bower Ln, New City, NY 10956
    • 20 Pepperidge Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,615,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Pepperidge Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      20 Pepperidge Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,502,125
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sirkowa R2M Realty Inc

  • 188 N Middletown Rd, Nanuet, NY 10954

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    188 N Middletown Rd, Nanuet, NY 10954

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,903

    Last Listing Agent Josef Spilman MS Realty Group USA, Inc

    188 N Middletown Rd, Nanuet, NY 10954
    • 10 Clydesdale Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $865,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Clydesdale Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10 Clydesdale Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $774,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Amieiro Weichert Realtors

  • 4 Frost Ct, New City, NY 10956

    $1,225,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4 Frost Ct, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,319

    Last Listing Agent Renee Macklin William Raveis-New York LLC

    4 Frost Ct, New City, NY 10956
    • 16 Carlton Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,060,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Carlton Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16 Carlton Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Russo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 4 Rosemont Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4 Rosemont Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,768

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Chablis Sohn Real Estate Corp

    4 Rosemont Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 113 Laurel Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $769,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Laurel Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      113 Laurel Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $643,500
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Miller Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

  • 40 Yale Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    40 Yale Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,406

    Last Listing Agent Marie Hoey More and More Real Estate

    40 Yale Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 9 Glen Haven Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $863,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Glen Haven Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9 Glen Haven Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $397/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $866,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Warbet Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • 18 Heritage Dr Unit E, New City, NY 10956

    $491,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    18 Heritage Dr Unit E, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,646

    Last Listing Agent Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    18 Heritage Dr Unit E, New City, NY 10956
    • 15 Glen Haven Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $843,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Glen Haven Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      15 Glen Haven Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis David Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 44 Woodhaven Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $935,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    44 Woodhaven Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,064

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Weiss Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    44 Woodhaven Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 3 Glen Haven Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Est $886,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Glen Haven Dr, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3 Glen Haven Dr, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Nguyen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 265 Brewery Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $999,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    265 Brewery Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,173

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Schroder Keller Williams Valley Realty

    265 Brewery Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 36 Johnsons Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Est $715,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Johnsons Ln, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      36 Johnsons Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Whitman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 231 Ridge Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $914,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    231 Ridge Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,766

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Morales Barile Coldwell Banker Realty

    231 Ridge Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 11 Crambrook Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $622,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Crambrook Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11 Crambrook Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Whitman Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home