12,015

New City, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 8 Lisa Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $1,198,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8 Lisa Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,864

    Last Listing Agent Margo Bohlin Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    8 Lisa Ln, New City, NY 10956
    • 3 Alan Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $967,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Alan Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3 Alan Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

  • 55 Goebel Rd, New City, NY 10956

    $786,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    55 Goebel Rd, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,066

    Last Listing Agent Linda De Filippo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    55 Goebel Rd, New City, NY 10956
    • 5 Lisa Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,185,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Lisa Ln, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Lisa Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Brown William Raveis Real Estate

  • 24 Grand St, New City, NY 10956

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    24 Grand St, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,987

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Wiebicke Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    24 Grand St, New City, NY 10956
    • 4 Lisa Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Est $909,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lisa Ct, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4 Lisa Ct, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $874,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis David Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 6 Danlyn Ct, New City, NY 10956

    $769,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6 Danlyn Ct, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,369

    Last Listing Agent Dan Neil Field Pointe Realty LLC

    6 Danlyn Ct, New City, NY 10956
    • 11 Lisa Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,153,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Lisa Ln, New City, NY 10956

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11 Lisa Ln, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• 17 Birch Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954

    $729,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17 Birch Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,151

17 Birch Dr, Nanuet, NY 10954
    • 400 Phillips Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $456,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Phillips Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      400 Phillips Hill Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Gerbino Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 2 Candlewood Ct, New City, NY 10956

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2 Candlewood Ct, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,151

    Last Listing Agent Debra gay Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Candlewood Ct, New City, NY 10956
    • 1 N Cairngorm Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $1,058,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Cairngorm Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1 N Cairngorm Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,049,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Krische Christie's Real Estate Westchester & Hudson Valley

  • 67 Schriever Ln, New City, NY 10956

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    67 Schriever Ln, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,540

    Last Listing Agent Christine OToole Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    67 Schriever Ln, New City, NY 10956
    • 25 Woodland Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $978,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Woodland Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      25 Woodland Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noemi Morales Barile Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 40 Heritage Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $469,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    40 Heritage Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Hoey More and More Real Estate

    40 Heritage Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 9 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $841,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kopec Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • 25 Georgetown Oval, New City, NY 10956

    $1,336,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    25 Georgetown Oval, New City, NY 10956

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,176

    Last Listing Agent Sal Lucrezia Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Georgetown Oval, New City, NY 10956
    • 15 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $924,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      15 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Lardin R2M Realty Inc.

  • 11 Kendall Dr, New City, NY 10956

    $864,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    11 Kendall Dr, New City, NY 10956

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,240

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zweig Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    11 Kendall Dr, New City, NY 10956
    • 26 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Est $782,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      26 Ferndale Rd, New City, NY 10956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Lardin R2M Realty Inc.

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home