40

Recently Sold Homes in 42076

Section Image
  • /87

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    74 John Downs Ct, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,389

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Ritchie 1st Realty Group

    74 John Downs Ct, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /35

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    13 Cypress Harbor Ct, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $33,557 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 556 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neena Salazar HRE Advisors

    13 Cypress Harbor Ct, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    309 Heritage Ln, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,054

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Robinson The Jeter Group

    309 Heritage Ln, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /70

    $699,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    811 Cypress Harbor Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,592

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Ritchie 1st Realty Group

    811 Cypress Harbor Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /20

    $740,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    435 Patricia Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,593

    Last Listing Agent Angelia Fry Elite Realty Branch Murray

    435 Patricia Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /35

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2498 Jennings Trail, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,233

    Last Listing Agent Crystal McCoy Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    2498 Jennings Trail, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /15

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1 Beat Farmer Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 10.67 Acres
    • $6,560 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neena Salazar HRE Advisors

    1 Beat Farmer Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    761 Meacham Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $8,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gigilo List with Freedom

    761 Meacham Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /34

    $199,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    436 Fawnwood Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,960

    Last Listing Agent Kalie Vowell Barnes Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    436 Fawnwood Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /4

    $5,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    00 Parish Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 202 Days On Market

00 Parish Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /50

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    140 Bailey Shore Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,952

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hines The Stables Realty Group

    140 Bailey Shore Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    21 Lakeshore Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,671

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Roberts Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    21 Lakeshore Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /21

    $42,335

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    000 Jennings Trail Unit (Calloway Co. KY 9), New Concord, KY 42076

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Clark Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

  • /39

    $167,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    55 Renie Cir, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,921

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cherry Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    55 Renie Cir, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /20

    $45,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    163 Hesley Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,716

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

    163 Hesley Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /50

    $802,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    159 Wayne Cir, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,564 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF

    Current Estimated Value $822,596

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Ritchie 1st Realty Group

    159 Wayne Cir, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /30

    $80,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    60 Fogarty Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,759

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Cothran Keller Williams Experience Realty

    60 Fogarty Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /15

    $27,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    51 Yawe Ln, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,580

    Last Listing Agent Tim Beck Property Investment Solutions

    51 Yawe Ln, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /50

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    140 Bailey Shore Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,952

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hines The Stables Realty Group

    140 Bailey Shore Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /20

    $41,981

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    000 Jennings Trail Unit (Calloway Co. KY 8.7, New Concord, KY 42076

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

• /8

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    310 Dunbar Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 46 Acres
    • $5,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gale Broach Sharp Kopperud Realty

    310 Dunbar Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /41

    $519,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1748 Buffalo Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,708

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hines The Stables Realty Group

    1748 Buffalo Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    0 Billie Branch Rd Unit 135937, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Williams Benchmark Realty

    0 Billie Branch Rd Unit 135937, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /17

    $14,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lots 234 to 240 Elliott Road & Hesley Dr Unit Lots 234 to 240, Uni, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $8,861 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Spann Elite Realty Branch Murray

  • /2

    $25,200

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    000 Winchester Cemetery Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $6,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent *Not in *Regional MLS *Not in Regional MLS

    000 Winchester Cemetery Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    38 Jordan Ln, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,063

38 Jordan Ln, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /25

    $141,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    271 Elliott Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Knight Elite Realty Branch Murray

    271 Elliott Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /28

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    32 Norris Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,175

32 Norris Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /5

    $4,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lots 783 & 784 Unit IV Smithwood Dev & Ky Lake Dev Corps Unit Lot 783 Rendezvous D, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $8,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Spann Elite Realty Branch Murray

  • /15

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    945 Ridge Rd, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fisk Housman Partners Benton Branch

    945 Ridge Rd, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /24

    $45,862

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    000 Jennings Trail Unit (Calloway Co. KY 9.3, New Concord, KY 42076

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

• /26

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    93 Stars Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,098

    Last Listing Agent Wende Holzschuh Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    93 Stars Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Parish Dr Unit Lots 120 & 133, New Concord, KY 42076

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $3,817 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kelso Elite Realty Branch Murray

    0 Parish Dr Unit Lots 120 & 133, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /46

    $790,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    168 Veal Ln, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,712

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crawford Benchmark Realty, LLC

    168 Veal Ln, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /67

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    191 Wayne Cir, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,746

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Ritchie 1st Realty Group

    191 Wayne Cir, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /50

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    191 Wayne Cir Unit Kentucky Lake, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Ritchie 1st Realty Group

    191 Wayne Cir Unit Kentucky Lake, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /29

    $104,750

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    141 John Crain Cir, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Spann Elite Realty Branch Murray

    141 John Crain Cir, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /40

    $790,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    168 Veal Ln, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,712

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

    168 Veal Ln, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /50

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    865 Pittman Dr, New Concord, KY 42076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Ritchie 1st Realty Group

    865 Pittman Dr, New Concord, KY 42076
  • /18

    $41,019

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    000 Jennings Trail Unit (Calloway Co. KY 8.5, New Concord, KY 42076

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home