30,184

Recently Sold New Hampshire, NH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $760,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10 Juniper Ln, Georgetown, MA 01833

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,840

    Last Listing Agent Todd Alperin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Masiello Group

    10 Juniper Ln, Georgetown, MA 01833
  • /29

    $420,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    12 Fernand St, Manchester, NH 03103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,282

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cotran RE/MAX Area Real Estate Network LTD

    12 Fernand St, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /17

    $330,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    138 Exeter Rd Unit 11, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,139

    Last Listing Agent Patti Kappotis - Dix Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

    138 Exeter Rd Unit 11, Epping, NH 03042
  • /42

    $535,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    352 S Sugar Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,708

352 S Sugar Hill Rd, Weare, NH 03281
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    725 Central Ave Unit LL03, Dover, NH 03820

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Igoe Arthur Thomas Properties

    725 Central Ave Unit LL03, Dover, NH 03820
  • /15

    $80,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    20 Monroe Dr, Rumney, NH 03266

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Bruce BHHS Verani Belmont

    20 Monroe Dr, Rumney, NH 03266
  • /12

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    197 Farrants Point, Newport City, VT 05855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Pronto Jim Campbell Real Estate

    197 Farrants Point, Newport City, VT 05855
  • /35

    $671,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    21 Cannon Dr, Nashua, NH 03062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,563

    Last Listing Agent Josh Naughton Team RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    21 Cannon Dr, Nashua, NH 03062
  • /63

    $660,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    91 Rodier Rd, South Berwick, ME 03908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Cattabriga Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    91 Rodier Rd, South Berwick, ME 03908
  • /23

    $579,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    31 Peoples Place, Haverhill, MA 01832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,762

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Daley Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    31 Peoples Place, Haverhill, MA 01832
  • /28

    $460,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    156 Belknap Rd, Hudson, NH 03051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidy Gisler Keller Williams Realty Success

    156 Belknap Rd, Hudson, NH 03051
  • /21

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15A David Dr, Hudson, NH 03051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brownrigg Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    15A David Dr, Hudson, NH 03051
  • /19

    $62,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3 Catterall Rd, Lisbon, NH 03585

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $28,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Howard Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Littleton

    3 Catterall Rd, Lisbon, NH 03585
  • /60

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    125 Shurtleff Ln, Woodstock, VT 05091

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,290,159

    Last Listing Agent Keri Cole Williamson Group Sothebys Intl. Realty

    125 Shurtleff Ln, Woodstock, VT 05091
  • /42

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    25 Vail Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,526

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nolin Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    25 Vail Rd, Center Barnstead, NH 03225
  • /47

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    200 Royalston Rd, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Fernald REAL Broker NH, LLC

    200 Royalston Rd, Fitzwilliam, NH 03447
  • /28

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    13 Arrow Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Gilbert Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    13 Arrow Dr, Salem, NH 03079
  • /20

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10 Crescent Dr, Center Barnstead, NH 03225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,190

    Last Listing Agent Link Moser Experience Homes Group LLC

    10 Crescent Dr, Center Barnstead, NH 03225
  • /9

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    100 U S 302, Twin Mountain, NH 03595

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $69,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Dickison Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

    100 U S 302, Twin Mountain, NH 03595
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 04, 2026

    8 Lindy Ave, Claremont, NH 03743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,467

    Last Listing Agent Heather Johnson Unique Realty LLC

    8 Lindy Ave, Claremont, NH 03743
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    53 Sunrise Hill Rd, Thornton, NH 03285

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 436 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,580

    Last Listing Agent Tom DeMatteo Owl's Nest Real Estate

    53 Sunrise Hill Rd, Thornton, NH 03285
  • /34

    $551,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    422 Groveland St, Haverhill, MA 01830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,681

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Martel Martel Real Estate

    422 Groveland St, Haverhill, MA 01830
  • /48

    $651,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    28 Coggeshall Ln, Wells, ME 04090

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,010

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sukeforth Portside Real Estate Group

    28 Coggeshall Ln, Wells, ME 04090
  • /42

    $429,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10100 S Willow St Unit 112, Manchester, NH 03103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Reyes REAL Broker NH, LLC

    10100 S Willow St Unit 112, Manchester, NH 03103
  • /10

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    704 Highland Haven Rd, Washington, NH 03280

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $315,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dolan Dolan Real Estate

    704 Highland Haven Rd, Washington, NH 03280
  • /27

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1373 Post Rd Unit 12E, Wells, ME 04090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,007

    Last Listing Agent Susan Michaels Coldwell Banker Realty

    1373 Post Rd Unit 12E, Wells, ME 04090
  • /50

    $537,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    12 Autumn Cir, Plaistow, NH 03865

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,117

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Parziale Rigattieri Tessa Parziale Real Estate

    12 Autumn Cir, Plaistow, NH 03865
  • /18

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    62 Ames Rd, East Wakefield, NH 03830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,969

    Last Listing Agent Terri Grower Hayes Real Estate

    62 Ames Rd, East Wakefield, NH 03830
  • /51

    $368,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    50 Lake St, Bristol, NH 03222

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,512

    Last Listing Agent Elaina Shinn Old Mill Properties REALTORS

    50 Lake St, Bristol, NH 03222
  • /17

    $284,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    31 North St, Jaffrey, NH 03452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,666

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Letourneau North New England Real Estate Group

    31 North St, Jaffrey, NH 03452
  • /49

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    171 Old Bay Rd, New Durham, NH 03855

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,757

    Last Listing Agent Jamieson Duston Duston Leddy Real Estate

    171 Old Bay Rd, New Durham, NH 03855
  • /2

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    99 Foundry Place Unit 413, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $896/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

    99 Foundry Place Unit 413, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /40

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    48 Farrell Loop, Warner, NH 03278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Michie NH Brokerage LLC

    48 Farrell Loop, Warner, NH 03278
  • /2

    $1,005,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    60 Ridge Rd, Hollis, NH 03049

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,584

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lawrence Duston Leddy Real Estate

    60 Ridge Rd, Hollis, NH 03049
  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    28 N Emperor Dr, Concord, NH 03303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kelly BHHS Verani Bedford

    28 N Emperor Dr, Concord, NH 03303
  • /60

    $1,260,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3 Hilliard Dr, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,059

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Newman LAER Realty Partners/Hampton Falls

    3 Hilliard Dr, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /35

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    30 Abenaki Cir, MerriMacK, NH 03054

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,614

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon BHHS Verani Nashua

    30 Abenaki Cir, MerriMacK, NH 03054
  • /16

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8 Grove St, Keene, NH 03431

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,401

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Thompson BHG Masiello Keene

    8 Grove St, Keene, NH 03431
  • /2

    $94,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9 High St, Tilton, NH 03276

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $241,026 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Peverly BHHS Verani Belmont

    9 High St, Tilton, NH 03276
  • /40

    $194,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    402 Daniels Pond Rd, Glover, VT 05839

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Poginy Century 21 Farm & Forest

    402 Daniels Pond Rd, Glover, VT 05839

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home