30,184

Recently Sold New Hampshire, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    30B Paxton Dr, Standish, ME 04084

    • Land
    • 7.49 Acres
    • $18,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Floor Maine Real Estate Experts

    30B Paxton Dr, Standish, ME 04084
  • /6

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    132 Alsace St, Manchester, NH 03102

    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,000

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gagne Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    132 Alsace St, Manchester, NH 03102
  • /12

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    238 Base Hill Rd Unit 47, Keene, NH 03431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Elfreich Keller Williams Realty Metro-Keene

    238 Base Hill Rd Unit 47, Keene, NH 03431
  • /11

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    101 Gilsum Rd, Sullivan, NH 03445

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Demetriou Realty One Group Next Level- Concord

    101 Gilsum Rd, Sullivan, NH 03445
  • /6

    $44,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00 Peacham Rd, Danville, VT 05828

    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $9,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

    00 Peacham Rd, Danville, VT 05828
  • /45

    $168,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1 Prospect St, Orleans, VT 05860

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,562

    Last Listing Agent Peter Lanoue Century 21 Farm & Forest

    1 Prospect St, Orleans, VT 05860
  • /20

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    401B Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Beliveau Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    401B Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /88

    $498,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    248 Sam Allen Rd, Sanford, ME 04073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $198/SF

    Current Estimated Value $517,615

    Last Listing Agent Jaylan Archer Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    248 Sam Allen Rd, Sanford, ME 04073
  • /49

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    103 Alton Shores Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,100

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gray RE/MAX Shoreline

    103 Alton Shores Rd, Alton Bay, NH 03810
  • /17

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19 Toofs Dr, Winchester, NH 03470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,149

    Last Listing Agent Curtiss Thornbrugh HKS Associates, Inc.

    19 Toofs Dr, Winchester, NH 03470
  • /23

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    98 Marys Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,017

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Perkins Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    98 Marys Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782
  • /47

    $413,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14 Mountain View Dr, Tilton, NH 03276

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,983

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Allard RE/MAX Synergy

    14 Mountain View Dr, Tilton, NH 03276
  • /56

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    31 Ashland St, Nashua, NH 03064

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,713

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tyers Purple Finch Properties

    31 Ashland St, Nashua, NH 03064
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    32 Jewell Hill Rd, Hebron, NH 03241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,456

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gowen EXP Realty

    32 Jewell Hill Rd, Hebron, NH 03241
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    12 N Sandwich Rd, Sandwich, NH 03227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,600

    Last Listing Agent Bronwen Donnelly Meredith Landing Real Estate LLC

    12 N Sandwich Rd, Sandwich, NH 03227
  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    102 Elm St, Epping, NH 03042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,467

    Last Listing Agent Christina Laroche KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    102 Elm St, Epping, NH 03042
  • /52

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10 Merrill Rd, Hebron, NH 03241

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,770

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pavnick EXP Realty

    10 Merrill Rd, Hebron, NH 03241
  • /21

    $421,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    45 Green Needle Ln Unit 15, Ogunquit, ME 03907

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,841

    Last Listing Agent Jonathon Stinson Keller Williams Realty

    45 Green Needle Ln Unit 15, Ogunquit, ME 03907
  • /53

    $1,225,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    161 Wibird St, Portsmouth, NH 03801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,541

    Last Listing Agent Annie Sanders KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    161 Wibird St, Portsmouth, NH 03801
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    26 Prospect St, Milford, NH 03055

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,105

    Last Listing Agent Jay Spezzaferri EXP Realty

    26 Prospect St, Milford, NH 03055
  • /2

    $382,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    158 Mica Point Rd, Barrington, NH 03825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,025

    Last Listing Agent Terry Murphy RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    158 Mica Point Rd, Barrington, NH 03825
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    20 Circle Dr Unit 41, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Benavides Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    20 Circle Dr Unit 41, Ashland, NH 03217
  • /53

    $1,655,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    228 Mcmanus Rd, Wolfeboro, NH 03894

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,740,272

    Last Listing Agent Sara Reineman BHHS Verani Wolfeboro

    228 Mcmanus Rd, Wolfeboro, NH 03894
  • /28

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    80 Pear Tree Ln, Newmarket, NH 03857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,791

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sullivan The Gove Group Real Estate, LLC

    80 Pear Tree Ln, Newmarket, NH 03857
  • /34

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    28 Brooks Rd, Seabrook, NH 03874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Mallett Cameron Prestige, LLC

    28 Brooks Rd, Seabrook, NH 03874
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    345 Stone Rd, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,868

    Last Listing Agent Deb Peverly BHHS Verani Belmont

    345 Stone Rd, Gilmanton Iron Works, NH 03837
  • /2

    $154,900

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 Appleton Rd Unit 6, New Ipswich, NH 03071

    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $65,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Talbot RE/MAX Town Square

    0 Appleton Rd Unit 6, New Ipswich, NH 03071
  • /60

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    42 Bray Hill Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,354

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dubreuil Northwind Realty

    42 Bray Hill Rd, Whitefield, NH 03598
  • /26

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    28 Packard's Rd Unit 634, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hawkins Pierre Peloquin Realty

    28 Packard's Rd Unit 634, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /43

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    51 N Shore Rd, New Durham, NH 03855

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $723/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,932,724

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Syphers Great Island Realty LLC

    51 N Shore Rd, New Durham, NH 03855
  • /59

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    18 Lovejoy Ln, Meredith, NH 03253

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,105/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,580,545

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brock Roche Realty Group

    18 Lovejoy Ln, Meredith, NH 03253
  • /15

    $91,400

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    002 Elmore Pond Rd, Wolcott, VT 05680

    • Land
    • 7.8 Acres
    • $11,718 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Wieler KW Vermont-Stowe

    002 Elmore Pond Rd, Wolcott, VT 05680
  • /22

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    122 York St, Berlin, NH 03570

    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,092

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lunn RE/MAX Northern Edge Realty LLC

    122 York St, Berlin, NH 03570
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    91 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,077

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Giuliano Classified Realty Group

    91 Farrwood Dr, Haverhill, MA 01835
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3 Danville Cir, MerriMacK, NH 03054

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,936

    Last Listing Agent Anderson Mills & Associates Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    3 Danville Cir, MerriMacK, NH 03054
  • /33

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    284 Lowell St, Manchester, NH 03104

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,394

    Last Listing Agent Jay Gagne Profile Realty LLC

    284 Lowell St, Manchester, NH 03104
  • /45

    $407,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    41 Holly Cir, North Hampton, NH 03862

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Levin KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    41 Holly Cir, North Hampton, NH 03862
  • /21

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    571 Dartmouth College Hwy, Lebanon, NH 03766

    • Land
    • 252.97 Acres
    • $4,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,293

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Reavill

    571 Dartmouth College Hwy, Lebanon, NH 03766
  • /21

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    63 Pond St, Georgetown, MA 01833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,567

    Last Listing Agent Angela Alexanian Heather Klosowski Real Estate

    63 Pond St, Georgetown, MA 01833
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    106 River Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,659

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Snyder Monument Realty

    106 River Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home