6,487

Homes in ZIP Code 13413

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $1,280,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,114 Sq Ft

    28 Jordan Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    THE ESTATE - An exquisite living experience awaits the discerning luxury buyer in New Hartford's most coveted enclave of refined homes. This 5.5 acre Estate setting is a remarkable find, with a home and guest quarters that pairs to this one of a kind New Hartford compound. Privacy and serenity unfold as you approach from the tree-lined driveway. Graceful, old-world architecture completely and

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 644-8380

    28 Jordan Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /55

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    77 Clinton St, New York Mills, NY 13417

    Hartford Mills Apartments is located in both the villages of New Hartford and New York Mills, offering residents a quiet, suburban living option. Conveniently located less than a mile from Commercial Drive, the main retail hub for Oneida County. Close proximity to area restaurants, shopping, grocery, banking, and more! Easy access to the NYS Thruway (east & west) and Routes 8 & 12 (north &

    Hartford Mills Apartments

    (315) 922-5681

    77 Clinton St, New York Mills, NY 13417
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    14 Tamarack Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,670

    Last Listing Agent Alen Zekic Listing by Assist2Sell Buyers & Sellers 1st Choice

    14 Tamarack Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413
    • 1336 Graffenburg Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Est $443,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Graffenburg Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1336 Graffenburg Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Crossett THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE SHOPPE

  • /43

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    38 Forest Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    38 Forest Rd, New Hartford is a solid, well-cared-for ranch in a sought-after location offering space, functionality, and long-term potential. If you’re searching for a home with strong fundamentals — one you can comfortably move into and personalize over time — this property deserves your attention. It is not a fixer-upper, but a well-maintained home where thoughtful cosmetic updates could

    Agent Photo

    Thalia Cotrich-Brewer

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 896-3690

    38 Forest Rd, Utica, NY 13501
  • /20

    Starting at $1,870 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4770 Middle Settlement Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492

    Utilities included! You are invited to attend one of our open house. Please stop by and view our one or two bedroom apartments! Meet some current residents and see how we live our best life at New Hartford Square. Please join us for an open house! See dates below:March 10th 2-4 p.m.New Hartford Square Senior Apartments offers one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent in Whitesboro,

    New Hartford Square Senior Apartments

    (315) 859-0416

    4770 Middle Settlement Rd, Whitesboro, NY 13492
  • /2

    $58,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1 Water Wheel Cir, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Brown Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    1 Water Wheel Cir, New Hartford, NY 13413
    • /106

      Est $603,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Augusta Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      32 Augusta Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Gamache Century 21 North East

  • /2

    $41,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 18,826 Sq Ft
    • $94,863 per Acre

    000 Butternut Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 758-5280

    000 Butternut Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /20

    $1,925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4 Majestic Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Please read instructions below on how to tour or apply. The green "Request To Apply" button will cause a delay in our ability to respond.3br MANUFACTURED HOME available for rent!*Back Patio*Unit: M-04Apply To: Parkview EstatesRent: $1925/moBeds/Baths: 3 beds 2 bathsSize: 1,344 square feetPets: Cat & Dog friendly, all animals must be approved. Pet

    4 Majestic Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $57,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Morris Listing by Benn Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1238 Pleasant St, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1238 Pleasant St, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,800
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bruno CMB Realty Group LLC

  • /46

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    61 Janet Terrace, New Hartford, NY 13413

    One-owner 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial nestled in a sought-after New Hartford neighborhood within theNew Hartford School District. Offering over 1,800 sq ft of living space and a two-car attached garage, this homefeatures hardwood floors on both levels, BB hot water heat, a formal L-shaped living/dining room, acozy den with fireplace, and a partially finished basement. Tucked at the

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 817-5917

    61 Janet Terrace, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /38

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6 Sanger Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Welcome to this charmingly renovated bungalow rental in the heart of the Village of New Hartford! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is perfect for those looking for modern updates within a village setting. The house features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a cozy dining nook. One of the highlights of this home is the enormous primary bedroom, complete

    Sabrina Arcuri Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    6 Sanger Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    23 Root St, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,791

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Boucher Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    23 Root St, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /25

    $900

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 620 Sq Ft

    14 Darby Ct, New Hartford, NY 13413

    A new apartment often feels like one big compromise. You can never seem to find the perfect bedroom, community, location and price all in one place. Our apartment complex in within walking distance of grocery stores, drug stores, coffee shops, the public library, etc. With Oxford Towne Apartments in New Hartford, NY, you don’t have to give up on your dream rental. You’ll instantly feel at home

    14 Darby Ct, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /7

    $119,900

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $57,644 per Acre

    00 Kingfisher Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Wonderful building lot in Herron Landing. Prime location for a dream home in one of the areas most desirable subdivisions. Public utilities available.

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 375-7353

    00 Kingfisher Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /15

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    55 Oxford Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Welcome to the heart of New Hartford, where convenience, comfort, and charm come together beautifully. This spacious rental offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, a bright living room, formal dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops. Enjoy the ease of in-unit laundry and the flexibility of a generous floor plan that gives you plenty of room to live, work,

    Maria McNiel Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    55 Oxford Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    102 Pebble Creek Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,710

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Talarico Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    102 Pebble Creek Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413
    • /2

      Est $346,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Tilden Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1919 Tilden Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Below List Price
      • $67/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Decosty Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /50

    $264,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    100 Fairway Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

    “A Home Where Memories Were Made for 30 Years – Now It’s Your Turn.”Welcome to 100 Fairway Drive, a home that has been filled with love, laughter, and cherished memories for three decades. Tucked away in a quiet, walkable neighborhood within the highly sought-after New York Mills School District, this charming 3-bedroom ranch offers the kind of comfort and warmth that’s hard to find. From the

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 819-0885

    100 Fairway Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /27

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 Sanger Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Stunning fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home for rent in New Hartford. This move-in ready rental offers beautiful hardwood floors, an impressive open kitchen with oversized island, upscale bathrooms, bright spacious living areas, in-unit laundry, and inviting outdoor space for entertaining. Stylish, updated, and perfectly located, this is a rare New Hartford rental opportunity.

    Maria McNiel Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    11 Sanger Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    228 Fairway Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,485

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Peters Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    228 Fairway Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413
    • /2

      Est $612,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Sylvan Way, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      115 Sylvan Way, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau Listing by River Hills Properties, LLC

  • /44

    $362,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    2955 Graffenburg Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Spacious four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath Colonial located in the New Hartford Central School District in the Town of Frankfort. The thoughtfully designed first floor offers a classic layout featuring a formal living room and dining room, along with a cozy den complete with a fireplace just off the eat-in kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood floors in the living

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 667-8183

    2955 Graffenburg Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /41

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 Winmar Crescent, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Welcome to your dream rental home in the charming village of New Hartford! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom house has been completely renovated and is ready for you to call it home. With two huge family rooms, one with a cozy fireplace, a formal living room, and a large, fenced yard, there is plenty of space for all of your needs. hardwood floors and 1st floor laundry room. Enjoy the

    Sabrina Arcuri Listing by Pavia Real Estate Residential

    11 Winmar Crescent, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $29,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    111 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501

    • Land
    • 8,071 Sq Ft
    • $159,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 513 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,667

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sacco Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc

    111 Southgate Rd, Utica, NY 13501
    • /2

      Est $388,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      9435 Chapman Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9435 Chapman Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • Last Sold Price $186,500

      Last Listing Agent Richard Parent Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /2

    $38,000

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 31,101 Sq Ft
    • $53,221 per Acre

    000 Chestnut Place, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Build your dream home on this beautiful New Hartford Lot.

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 870-1031

    000 Chestnut Place, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    127 1/2 Oxford Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,187

    Last Listing Agent Dale Parr Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    127 1/2 Oxford Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
    • /2

      Est $216,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Chestnut Hills, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      67 Chestnut Hills, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Mosher River Hills Properties LLC Lf

  • /2

    $54,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 16,875 Sq Ft
    • $139,391 per Acre

    00 Danberry Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 758-5165

    00 Danberry Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    54 Hartford Terrace, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,593

    Last Listing Agent Despina Raucci Listing by Town & City Real Estate

    54 Hartford Terrace, New Hartford, NY 13413
    • /2

      Est $465,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Virginia Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6 Virginia Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 01, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Jodie Decosty Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /42

    $294,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    319 Winchester Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Popular Bon Air Estates! With just over 1,500 square feet and an additional 500 square feet of heated space off the back. This deceptive ranch-style offers an appealing floor plan. Set on a beautiful lot this home offers a spacious fireplaced living room, kitchen/dining room and a fireplaced sitting area. 3 large bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, hardwoods, all on 1-level and partially finished basement

    Agent Photo

    John Brown

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    (315) 660-7139

    319 Winchester Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    28 Sherrill Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,417

    Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

    28 Sherrill Ln, New Hartford, NY 13413
    • /2

      Est $214,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Colonial Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      16 Colonial Dr, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau River Hills Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $54,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 16,875 Sq Ft
    • $139,391 per Acre

    00-000 Danberry Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413

    Build your dream home on this beautiful New Hartford Lot.

    Agent Photo

    Joe McHarris

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

    (315) 938-2722

    00-000 Danberry Rd, New Hartford, NY 13413
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    42 Slusser Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,216

    Last Listing Agent Amy Abdoo Listing by Dominion Homes

    42 Slusser Ave, New Hartford, NY 13413
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Whiskey Ln Unit S286215, New Hartford, NY 13413

      0 Whiskey Ln Unit S286215, New Hartford, NY 13413

      Last Sold Summary

      • 873 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 22, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Roger Abbey Listing by Good Morning Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home