31,926

New Haven, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    104 Sound View Terrace, New Haven, CT 06512

    Welcome to 104 Sound View Terrace - a beautifully updated Colonial in New Haven's coveted East Shore neighborhood. Behind the classic brick entryway, 1,456 sq ft unfolds across 3 beds and 2 full baths, blending timeless character with modern upgrades. Inside, a warm foyer with vaulted ceilings opens to original hardwoods throughout. The dining room stuns with a dramatic deep green ceiling, while

    Justin DeCrosta William Raveis Real Estate

    104 Sound View Terrace, New Haven, CT 06512
  • /13

    Starting at $2,650 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    99 Olive St, New Haven, CT 06511

    Live in the heart of historic Wooster Square in this beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment that blends modern comfort with classic New Haven charm. Located in one of the city's most desirable neighborhoods, this spacious unit offers exceptional natural light, original architectural details, and thoughtful updates throughout. Immediate Move-In!Key Features: Two generous

    (888) 270-3195

    99 Olive St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 115, New Haven, CT 06513

    $160,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 115, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,811

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Perez Pearce Real Estate

    1423 Quinnipiac Ave Unit 115, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 18 Field St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Est $343,384 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Field St, New Haven, CT 06515

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      18 Field St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Markowitz Seabury Hill REALTORS

  • /19

    $395,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    388 Concord St, New Haven, CT 06512

    Step into this beautifully remodeled ranch-style home offering a flexible layout currently with 2 spacious bedrooms in the desirable Morris Cove neighborhood. Dining room can be converted back to a third bedroom. The show-stopping kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring brand-new cabinetry, a large center island, elegant quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliance, perfectly

    Chassity Feliciano-Demorro William Raveis Real Estate

    388 Concord St, New Haven, CT 06512
  • /5

    Starting at $1,250 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1476 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511

    Located on Chapel Street in the heart of New Haven, this 18-unit residential building puts tenants steps from the city's most walkable corridor. Restaurants, cafes, Yale Saint Raphael, and public transit are all within easy reach making this an ideal address for professionals, graduate students, and urban residents who want to be connected without the commute.Units feature hardwood floors /

    1476 Chapel

    (475) 267-5762

    1476 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 222 Dover St, New Haven, CT 06513

    $294,800 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    222 Dover St, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,333

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rivkin Planet Realty, LLC

    222 Dover St, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 53 Ramsdell St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Est $468,372 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Ramsdell St, New Haven, CT 06515

      • 2 Beds
      • 3,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      53 Ramsdell St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Fitzgerald Yellowbrick Real Estate LLC

  • /21

    $249,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    100 York St Unit 9-C, New Haven, CT 06511

    Move right into this updated 2bedroom, 2bath ranchstyle home at University Towers in downtown New Haven. The current owners added thoughtful builtins in the dining room and primary bedroom, along with bookshelves in the living room, giving the space both character and function. Both bathrooms have been updated, and the unit offers great natural light with views of East Rock, West Rock, Sleeping

    Cheryl Szczarba Seabury Hill REALTORS

    100 York St Unit 9-C, New Haven, CT 06511
  • /35

    Starting at $2,200 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    39 Church St, New Haven, CT 06510

    The Washington - Conveniently located residences that are stunning, unique and smartly priced. Everything you need. The lifestyle you deserve!The Washington is an intimate, pet friendly community of only 18 apartment homes, especially for people who desire modern conveniences in a vintage, pre-war style building. Situated on the corner of Church & Crown Streets, just steps from everything

    The Washington

    (475) 271-1674

    39 Church St, New Haven, CT 06510
  • 683 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $170,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    683 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,346

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sutera Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    683 Quinnipiac Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 48 Ramsdell St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Est $296,979 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Ramsdell St, New Haven, CT 06515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      48 Ramsdell St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Puchala Key Realty of Connecticut

  • /17

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft

    21 Carmen St, New Haven, CT 06512

    Spacious open-concept home filled with natural light, featuring soaring 12-ft cathedral ceilings and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy an expansive 30' x 16' pressure-treated sundeck surrounded by mature trees and serene natural views. A dedicated workshop and separate tool shed add exceptional functionality and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from downtown New Haven and Yale, with easy access to

    Taryn Villano Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    21 Carmen St, New Haven, CT 06512
  • /27

    Starting at $1,600 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    255 Ellsworth Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    Spacious and affordable apartments in New Haven’s Edgewood neighborhood featuring hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and bright open layouts. Enjoy a walkable location near parks, shopping, and universities, and easy access to downtown.

    (866) 849-2740

    255 Ellsworth Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 26 Auburn St, New Haven, CT 06519

    $490,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    26 Auburn St, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,044

    Last Listing Agent Jaider Osorno Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    26 Auburn St, New Haven, CT 06519
    • 21 Westerleigh Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

      Est $350,700 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Westerleigh Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      21 Westerleigh Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue DuBrow Coldwell Banker Milford

  • /12

    $299,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    182 Henry St Unit 182, New Haven, CT 06511

    unique 2 family condo - ALL UPDATED W NEW KITCHEN AND BATHS

    rich Votto Priority Real Estate Sources L

    182 Henry St Unit 182, New Haven, CT 06511
  • /17

    Starting at $2,430

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 Temple St, New Haven, CT 06510

    Temple Square has a rich history as one of downtown New Haven's landmark buildings. Located in the heart of the business and entertainment district, and a block and a half from the historic Green, this 1939 neo-classic building is totally restored and renovated. It includes 44 light, bright, and airy luxury residential apartments, and on-site garage parking for residents.

    Temple Square Apartments

    (475) 267-2604

    100 Temple St, New Haven, CT 06510
  • 34 Rosewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $510,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    34 Rosewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,090

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    34 Rosewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 86 Ramsdell St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Est $301,443 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Ramsdell St, New Haven, CT 06515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      86 Ramsdell St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hunt Coldwell Banker Milford

  • /30

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    702 Quinnipiac Ave Unit A, New Haven, CT 06513

    Bright, spacious, and loaded with views-this light-filled end-unit condo overlooks the Quinnipiac River and offers three full levels of living space with 1,540 sq ft to spread out like single family home living. The main level features a large living room with sliders to a private waterfront deck, plus an eat-in kitchen with gas range, dishwasher, refrigerator, ample pantry storage, and in-unit

    Derek Greene Derek Greene

    702 Quinnipiac Ave Unit A, New Haven, CT 06513
  • /34

    Starting at $1,582

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    99-115 Edgewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    "You Deserve Luxury and Space you can Afford!" Newly renovated, pet friendly, spacious one, two, three, and four-bedroom apartments are available. Amenities include stainless steel appliances, granite counter-tops and hardwood floors. Select units include garages and off-street parking is available. Monthly rent includes water, sewer and trash removal. Dwight Gardens is a smoke free community.

    Dwight Garden Apartments

    (475) 267-4336

    99-115 Edgewood Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 533 Howard Ave, New Haven, CT 06519

    $235,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    533 Howard Ave, New Haven, CT 06519

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,641

    Last Listing Agent Gary Crawford RE/MAX RISE

    533 Howard Ave, New Haven, CT 06519
    • 287 Fairfield St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Est $348,059 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Fairfield St, New Haven, CT 06515

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      287 Fairfield St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Marcellino Sterling Home Partners, LLC

  • /9

    $450,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    30 Ellsworth Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

    Fantastic 2-Family Side-by-Side Home! This spacious property features a total of 6 bedrooms, offering ample space for multi-generational living or rental income potential. Each unit is thoughtfully laid out, with a partially finished basement providing additional living or storage space. Enjoy the convenience of a detached garage and a prime location with easy access to local amenities, shopping,

    Rosania Melo Rosana Melo Realty

    30 Ellsworth Ave, New Haven, CT 06511
  • /13

    Starting at $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    172 Diamond St, New Haven, CT 06515

    Diamond Ridge Apartments is a newly renovated apartment community with easy access to downtown New Haven. While centrally located, this property is tucked away in the quiet neighborhood of Beaver Hills and is within walking distance to Southern Connecticut State University and only minutes away from the University of New Haven, and Yale New Haven Hospitals and is close to Route 15, Interstates 95

    Diamond Ridge Apartments

    (475) 267-1582

    172 Diamond St, New Haven, CT 06515
  • 52 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    $810,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    52 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,225

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    52 Edwards St, New Haven, CT 06511
    • 68 Beverly Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

      Est $338,970 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Beverly Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      68 Beverly Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany French Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /2

    $479,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft

    181 Lombard St, New Haven, CT 06513

    Strong, Sound and Solid. Great investment or owner-occupied opportunity ready to go. All serious offers will be entertained.

    Michael Stroud Coldwell Banker Realty

    181 Lombard St, New Haven, CT 06513
  • /12

    Starting at $2,625 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    2 Livingston St, New Haven, CT 06511

    Beautiful, naturally lit apartments, and spacious with with a charming brick exterior. With a Yale Shuttle stop nearby, and a five minute walk from Yale's SOM, this is an ideal location for any Yale graduate students, professionals and families. Heat and hot water are included with rent and major appliances are also included. An ideal location for anybody looking to settle in the quiet

    The Livingston Apartments

    (475) 267-5130

    2 Livingston St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 421 Blatchley Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $365,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    421 Blatchley Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,264

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cozzi Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    421 Blatchley Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 120 Beverly Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

      Est $344,374 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Beverly Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      120 Beverly Rd, New Haven, CT 06515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Ledewitz Pulse Realty LLC

  • /30

    $1,500,000 Coming Soon

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,014 Sq Ft

    171 Wooster St, New Haven, CT 06511

    Mixed Use Building in BA Zone, on FAMOUS - WOOSTER STREET, Once in a life-time opportunity. This building has been owned by one family for 35 years. Its for Sale. 3 residential units and one commercial unit. Total of 7,014 net square feet. Its amazing. The owners unit is approximately 3,000 square feet on ground floor, living room is a two storey height, 3 bedrooms en suite.

    Susan Frew Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    171 Wooster St, New Haven, CT 06511
  • /20

    Starting at $1,895 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    2-8 Lynwood Place, New Haven, CT 06511

    One Bedroom Available 7/1/2026 or 8/12026Corner of Edgewood Ave and Lynwood Place, next to Yale Campus,Lease options 7/1/2026-7/31/2027 13 Month Lease or 8/1/2026-7/31/2027 12 Month LeaseVisit our web site to see all available units"Arnold Lehrer

    Lynwood Place

    (475) 234-4097

    2-8 Lynwood Place, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 193 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    $485,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    193 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Osorio Alpha Capital Realty, LLC

    193 Farren Ave, New Haven, CT 06513
    • 72 Frederick St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Est $321,962 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Frederick St, New Haven, CT 06515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      72 Frederick St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Bailey I'Lann Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $389,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft

    46 Frank St, New Haven, CT 06519

    Well-maintained 2-family home offering a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants! The first-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the second unit is a spacious duplex-style layout offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, providing plenty of living space. This property is in great condition and includes a good-sized, fully fenced yard, perfect for outdoor

    Ana Pena William Raveis Real Estate

    46 Frank St, New Haven, CT 06519
  • /16

    $3,600 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1634 Ella T Grasso Blvd, New Haven, CT 06511

    Property Id: 2443252Single family located in Beaver Hills New Haven.Walking distance to SCSU4 bedrooms, 1.5 bath.Over 2000 SF.Spacious bedroomsLarge deck Private YardDining roomGood closet spaceTons of natural lightOff-street parkingWasher/Dryer hookupsHardwood floors thruoutSmall pets ok. A one-time time pet fee will be required.

    (475) 234-4913

    1634 Ella T Grasso Blvd, New Haven, CT 06511
  • 360 Fountain St Unit 6, New Haven, CT 06515

    $207,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    360 Fountain St Unit 6, New Haven, CT 06515

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,658

    Last Listing Agent Karen Klein Coldwell Banker Realty

    360 Fountain St Unit 6, New Haven, CT 06515
    • 31 Frederick St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Est $315,073 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Frederick St, New Haven, CT 06515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      31 Frederick St, New Haven, CT 06515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sirochman Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home