556

Recently Sold New Haven, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    600 Kappler Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,373

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Ault Coldwell Banker Realty

    600 Kappler Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /36

    $232,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    53 Stone House Ct, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,877

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    53 Stone House Ct, Newark, OH 43055
  • /90

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1400 Normandy Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,370

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Barton Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    1400 Normandy Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /18

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    315 Greenbriar Ln E, Hebron, OH 43025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Sutyak Coldwell Banker Realty

    315 Greenbriar Ln E, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /13

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1764 Hallie Ln, Granville, OH 43023

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,002

    Last Listing Agent Ron Kendle RE/MAX Town Center

    1764 Hallie Ln, Granville, OH 43023
  • /46

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2617 Arbor Park, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,767

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Cornell Lepi & Associates

    2617 Arbor Park, Newark, OH 43055
  • /60

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    210 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,749

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Martin The Brokerage House

    210 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /52

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    98 Wexford Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,574

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    98 Wexford Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /10

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1239 Pineview Trail Unit B, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,661

    Last Listing Agent Ami Boch Cutler Real Estate

    1239 Pineview Trail Unit B, Newark, OH 43055
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    632 Licking View Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,258

    Last Listing Agent William Mickey RE/MAX Premier Choice

    632 Licking View Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /4

    $89,900

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    0 Refugee Rd SE Unit 225031623, Hebron, OH 43025

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $59,933 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Knecht RE/MAX Revealty

    0 Refugee Rd SE Unit 225031623, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /44

    $218,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    640 W Maple St, Granville, OH 43023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,207

    Last Listing Agent Jay Stanley RE/MAX Consultant Group

    640 W Maple St, Granville, OH 43023
  • /9

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2971 Lancaster Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • Land
    • 9.46 Acres
    • $52,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,551

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    2971 Lancaster Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /55

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    71 Denison Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,689

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    71 Denison Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /51

    $444,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2255 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,694

    D.R. Horton The Overlook

    2255 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    16 Barb Ave, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,801

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Doug Smith Realty & Auction Co

    16 Barb Ave, Heath, OH 43056
  • /52

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1192 Conn Way Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,989

    Last Listing Agent Rob Riddle New Albany Realty, LTD

    1192 Conn Way Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /49

    $508,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    327 E Elm St, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,690

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bethel Shai-Hess Commerical Real Estate, LLC

    327 E Elm St, Granville, OH 43023
  • /54

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    35 Stone House Ct, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,457

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hall Century 21 Frank Frye

    35 Stone House Ct, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $324,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    206 Kristen Way W, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,599

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Price Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    206 Kristen Way W, Heath, OH 43056
  • /52

    $428,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1246 Pembroke Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,118

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Pitts Coldwell Banker Realty

    1246 Pembroke Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $701,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    160 Wildwood Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,494

160 Wildwood Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /50

    $292,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    125 Hillview Ct Unit 109C, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,419

    Last Listing Agent Heather Stasel Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    125 Hillview Ct Unit 109C, Heath, OH 43056
  • /92

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7589 Lancaster Rd, Hebron, OH 43025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,974

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Morris R.K. Morris & Associates

    7589 Lancaster Rd, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /76

    $1,005,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4170 Outville Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,360

    Last Listing Agent Candice Bonfante Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    4170 Outville Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /41

    $623,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1649 Loudon St, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,422

    Last Listing Agent Katie Richards Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1649 Loudon St, Granville, OH 43023
  • /24

    $179,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    808 Walker St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF

    Current Estimated Value $177,916

    Last Listing Agent Angel Smith Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    808 Walker St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /49

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2145 Welsh Hills Rd NE, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,620

    Last Listing Agent Justin Schone RE/MAX ONE

    2145 Welsh Hills Rd NE, Granville, OH 43023
  • /48

    $472,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    369 Highbanks Valley Ct, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,167

    Last Listing Agent Clair Fink Carol Goff & Associates

    369 Highbanks Valley Ct, Newark, OH 43055
  • /99

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    71 Stublyn Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,188

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Raines The Raines Group, Inc.

    71 Stublyn Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /69

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    231 Mcmillen Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,482

    Last Listing Agent Kishma James Keller Williams Greater Cols

    231 Mcmillen Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /44

    $443,421

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2285 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,807

    D.R. Horton The Overlook

    2285 Overlook Way, Newark, OH 43055
  • /18

    $275,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1265 Green Valley Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,975

    Last Listing Agent Kollin Hall Century 21 Frank Frye

    1265 Green Valley Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /73

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    498 Marion Manor Woods, Newark, OH 43055

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,452

    Last Listing Agent Scott Van Horn Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    498 Marion Manor Woods, Newark, OH 43055
  • /43

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4440 Goose Lane Rd, Alexandria, OH 43001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,813

    Last Listing Agent Janessa Tedrow Century 21 Frank Frye

    4440 Goose Lane Rd, Alexandria, OH 43001
  • /17

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1812 Cherrywood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,518

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    1812 Cherrywood Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /46

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    71 Barb Ave, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,105

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Keith Coldwell Banker Realty

    71 Barb Ave, Heath, OH 43056
  • /22

    $189,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1855 Cherry Valley Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,061

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Layton Century 21 Frank Frye

    1855 Cherry Valley Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1833 Lakeview Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,805

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Nance Coldwell Banker Realty

    1833 Lakeview Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /7

    $500,804

    Sold May 13, 2026

    247 Willow Way, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,000

    Rockford Homes Willow Bend

    247 Willow Way, Newark, OH 43055

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home