556

Recently Sold New Haven, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $189,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    51 S 33rd St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,666

    Last Listing Agent Patty Good Signature Real Estate

    51 S 33rd St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /50

    $329,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    134 Cynthia St, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,273

    Last Listing Agent Elton Davis, Jr. RE/MAX ONE

    134 Cynthia St, Heath, OH 43056
  • /2

    $1,260,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,677

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    208 Kildare St, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,061

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Price Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    208 Kildare St, Granville, OH 43023
  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    192 Bridle Path Ln, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,920

    Last Listing Agent Sara Sparhawk USA-1 Real Estate Corp.

    192 Bridle Path Ln, Granville, OH 43023
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 11, 2025

    33 Linden Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,277

    Last Listing Agent Carly Shipp Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    33 Linden Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /32

    $421,260

    Sold May 23, 2025

    690 Howell Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,538

    Last Listing Agent Brian Snow Century 21 Frank Frye

    690 Howell Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /24

    $407,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    91 Bridle Path Ln, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,879

    Last Listing Agent Judith Green RE/MAX 360

    91 Bridle Path Ln, Granville, OH 43023
  • /63

    $775,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    414 E College St, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,800

    Last Listing Agent Katie Richards Keller Williams Greater Cols

    414 E College St, Granville, OH 43023
  • /84

    $915,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    114 Merywen Cir, Granville, OH 43023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,931

114 Merywen Cir, Granville, OH 43023
  • /31

    $148,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    85 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,105

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pettit EXP Realty, LLC

    85 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /53

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3210 Raccoon Valley Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,060

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brooks Red 1 Realty

    3210 Raccoon Valley Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /30

    $269,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    148 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,124

    Last Listing Agent Kohl Vanhorn RE/MAX Impact

    148 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    105 Kelly Ct, Hebron, OH 43025

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,050

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Cotugno RE/MAX ONE

    105 Kelly Ct, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /27

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1001 Guckert Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,591

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hall Century 21 Frank Frye

    1001 Guckert Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /47

    $449,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2098 Lancaster Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,629

2098 Lancaster Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /14

    $289,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    18 Swainford Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,999

    Last Listing Agent Jill Levere RE/MAX ONE

    18 Swainford Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    29 Granview Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,376

    Last Listing Agent Thom McKee Coldwell Banker Realty

    29 Granview Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4404 Hickory Ln, Hebron, OH 43025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,694

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mavis RE/MAX Achievers

    4404 Hickory Ln, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    48 Denison Ct, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,536

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    48 Denison Ct, Granville, OH 43023
  • /59

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    20 Jeremy Ct, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,724

    Last Listing Agent JP Faulkner Faulkner Realty Group

    20 Jeremy Ct, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /139

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    120 Carlingford Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $733,841

    Last Listing Agent Carol Stewart Signature Real Estate

    120 Carlingford Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /28

    $168,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    180 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $122/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,691

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Sweazy RE/MAX Partners

    180 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $364,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    49 Kenwick Cir, Granville, OH 43023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,731

    Last Listing Agent Shayne Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    49 Kenwick Cir, Granville, OH 43023
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    957 Sharon View Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,610

957 Sharon View Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /54

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    301 River Oaks Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,702

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Miron RE/MAX 360

    301 River Oaks Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /3

    $263,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    81 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF

    Current Estimated Value $258,921

    Last Listing Agent James Johnson Pinkerton Real Estate Services

    81 Fieldpoint Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1094 Aldine Dr, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,321

    Last Listing Agent Courtney McConaha Coldwell Banker Realty

    1094 Aldine Dr, Heath, OH 43056
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    30 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,188

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Ault Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    181 Reddington Village Ln Unit 4, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,452

181 Reddington Village Ln Unit 4, Newark, OH 43055
  • /30

    $212,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    521 Partridge Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,158

    Last Listing Agent Dakotah Scisciani Century 21 Frank Frye

    521 Partridge Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /42

    $430,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2044 River Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,506

2044 River Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    106 River Ln Unit 33, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,259

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Brennan RE/MAX ONE

    106 River Ln Unit 33, Heath, OH 43056
  • /21

    $247,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    188 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,899

188 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /12

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    588 Fulla Ln, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,462

    Last Listing Agent Judith Green RE/MAX 360

    588 Fulla Ln, Heath, OH 43056
  • /54

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    125 Fallen Ash Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,384,903

125 Fallen Ash Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1416 Amesbury Ln, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,138

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pickenpaugh Pickenpaugh & Ellington Realty

    1416 Amesbury Ln, Newark, OH 43055
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7740 Gale Rd SW, Hebron, OH 43025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $425,818

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Barlow Sell For One Percent

    7740 Gale Rd SW, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /47

    $398,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    215 Barb Ct, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,244

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Moore RE/MAX Revealty

    215 Barb Ct, Heath, OH 43056
  • /92

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    170 Joy Ln, Granville, OH 43023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,390

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bafford Cutler Real Estate

    170 Joy Ln, Granville, OH 43023

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home