556

Recently Sold New Haven, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    464 Highbanks Valley Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,175

    Last Listing Agent Ben Kahng OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    464 Highbanks Valley Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1100 Thornwood Dr SW Unit 918, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1100 Thornwood Dr SW Unit 918, Heath, OH 43056
  • /27

    $365,320

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    192 Sunset Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,397

    Last Listing Agent James Bidigare Coldwell Banker Realty

    192 Sunset Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    25 Stone House Ct, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,284

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Drayton Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Stone House Ct, Newark, OH 43055
  • /45

    $693,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    555 Westwood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,836

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline VanDorn RE/MAX 360

    555 Westwood Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1265 Bluejack Ln, Heath, OH 43056

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $485,835

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    1265 Bluejack Ln, Heath, OH 43056
  • /20

    $226,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    80 Barb Ave, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,155

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Layton Century 21 Frank Frye

    80 Barb Ave, Heath, OH 43056
  • /65

    $549,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    307 Timberland View Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,423

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Price Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    307 Timberland View Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /78

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    246 Pinehurst Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,231

    Last Listing Agent Jered Cordial Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

    246 Pinehurst Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /31

    $500,820

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2382 Columbus Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • Land
    • 6.88 Acres
    • $72,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,782

    Last Listing Agent Erika Fetherolf Coldwell Banker Realty

    2382 Columbus Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /14

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    580 Edgewood Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,828

    Last Listing Agent Johnelle Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

    580 Edgewood Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /63

    $336,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    125 Hamilton Ave, Hebron, OH 43025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,728

    Last Listing Agent Marnita Swickard e-Merge Real Estate

    125 Hamilton Ave, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /62

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    55 Roland Ct, Pataskala, OH 43062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,461

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Ratliff e-Merge Real Estate

    55 Roland Ct, Pataskala, OH 43062
  • /44

    $200,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    1195 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,756

    Last Listing Agent Kim Christensen Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    1195 W Main St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /43

    $852,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3175 Sharon Valley Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,961

3175 Sharon Valley Rd NE, Newark, OH 43055
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    505 Marion Manor Woods, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,133

    Last Listing Agent Steven Crothers Coldwell Banker Realty

    505 Marion Manor Woods, Newark, OH 43055
  • /45

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    73 Annette Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,144

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pettit EXP Realty, LLC

    73 Annette Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1912 Loudon St, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,809

    Last Listing Agent Katie Richards Keller Williams Greater Cols

    1912 Loudon St, Granville, OH 43023
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    169 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,799

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Betts e-Merge Real Estate

    169 N 21st St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    66 N 24th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,646

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bevins RE/MAX Revealty

    66 N 24th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    106 Buckeye St, Hebron, OH 43025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,943

    Last Listing Agent Judith Green RE/MAX 360

    106 Buckeye St, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /2

    $717,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    395 Fern Hill Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,496

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cooper Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    395 Fern Hill Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /23

    $66,700

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1100 Thornwood Dr Unit Lot 27, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hall Kiger Realty

    1100 Thornwood Dr Unit Lot 27, Heath, OH 43056
  • /34

    $193,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    120 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,434

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    120 Neal Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /44

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    66 N 40th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,271

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Getter Keller Williams Greater Cols

    66 N 40th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /55

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    378 Pleasant View Dr NE, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,453

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Cutler Real Estate

    378 Pleasant View Dr NE, Granville, OH 43023
  • /29

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    39 S 25th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,028

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    39 S 25th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /44

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    160 Edgewood Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,565

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pearson RE/MAX Consultant Group

    160 Edgewood Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    20 S 25th St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,633

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Woolard Red 1 Realty

    20 S 25th St, Newark, OH 43055
  • /45

    $443,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2552 Crestview Woods Dr, Newark, OH 43055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,975

    Last Listing Agent Candice Bonfante Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty

    2552 Crestview Woods Dr, Newark, OH 43055
  • /8

    $224,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    69 N Terrace Ave, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,342

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guanciale Coldwell Banker Realty

    69 N Terrace Ave, Newark, OH 43055
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1283 Union Station Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $236,632

    Last Listing Agent James Dewhurst e-Merge Real Estate

    1283 Union Station Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /82

    $1,495,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    150 Pinehurst Dr, Granville, OH 43023

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,893

    Last Listing Agent Jane Kessler-Lennox New Albany Realty, LTD

    150 Pinehurst Dr, Granville, OH 43023
  • /62

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4412 Hickory Ln, Hebron, OH 43025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,177

    Last Listing Agent Marnita Swickard e-Merge Real Estate

    4412 Hickory Ln, Hebron, OH 43025
  • /21

    $389,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1128 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,698

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Morris I Heart Real Estate

    1128 Granville Rd, Newark, OH 43055
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    531 Partridge Rd, Heath, OH 43056

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,356

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ruehle EXP Realty, LLC

    531 Partridge Rd, Heath, OH 43056
  • /15

    $32,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    152 Irving Wick Dr E Unit Lot 82, Heath, OH 43056

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Mullins Red 1 Realty

    152 Irving Wick Dr E Unit Lot 82, Heath, OH 43056
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    348 Pleasant View Dr NE, Granville, OH 43023

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $14,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $443,712

    Last Listing Agent Carol Marr RE/MAX Premier Choice

    348 Pleasant View Dr NE, Granville, OH 43023
  • /84

    $769,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    185 Stublyn Rd, Granville, OH 43023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,511

185 Stublyn Rd, Granville, OH 43023
  • /34

    $242,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    51 N 23rd St, Newark, OH 43055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,153

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Wilson RE/MAX 360

    51 N 23rd St, Newark, OH 43055

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home