3,633

Homes in ZIP Code 27562

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft

    2627 Bordwell Grant Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    Beautifully maintained and ideally located in coveted Jordan Manors, this stunning home truly has it all. From the moment you arrive the inviting rocking chair front porch welcomes you and sets the tone for the exceptional living experience inside. Step into an ideal open concept floorplan designed for both everyday comfort and efforless entertaining, featuring beautiful finishes throughout. The

    Michael Wolgin The Wolgin Real Estate Group

    2627 Bordwell Grant Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /37

    $552,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3139 Lunge Ln, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,331

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Wieland Properties, Inc.

    3139 Lunge Ln, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Gold Hill Ct Unit Lot 321, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2507 Gold Hill Ct Unit Lot 321, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,590
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Field M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /8

    $428,695 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    3131 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 265, Apex, NC 27502

    **Under Contract - Added for comp purposes** The Birchwood is an interior townhome with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1-car garage. Abundant natural light fills the dining area, which opens to the kitchen with a gorgeous oversized island. The kitchen is open to the living room, making for a wonderful space to enjoy your evening or entertaining guests. All 3 bedrooms are located on the second floor

    Monica Wilson M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3131 Cathedral Comb Dr Unit 265, Apex, NC 27502
  • /4

    $1,081,890 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3206 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,000

    Last Listing Agent Renee Aquilino HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    3206 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /48

      Est $603,979 Not Listed For Sale

      3521 Jordan Manors Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      3521 Jordan Manors Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martin Burke Compass -- Cary

  • /7

    $868,200 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft

    2441 Picual Way Unit Lot 11, New Hill, NC 27562

    Brittain B 3 Story Crawl Foundation, New Construction, Ready June/July! BELOW MARKET RATE AVAILABLE. Welcome home to Retreat at Friendship, the hottest new community in Apex. Located only 2.5 miles from I-540, your new home has easy access to anywhere in the Triangle. Retreat's focal point will be a fun-filled amenity center with a pool and cabana, playground, picnic area, and play lawn. This

    Jeannette Gordon M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2441 Picual Way Unit Lot 11, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /8

    $768,470 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2483 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 177, Apex, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Jablonski M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2483 Field Poppy Dr Unit Lot 177, Apex, NC 27562
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Gold Hill Ct Unit Lot 325, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2525 Gold Hill Ct Unit Lot 325, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $259/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Field M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /11

    $3,890,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,886 Sq Ft

    6725 Bartley Point Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    Discover the pinnacle of private lakefront living in Bartley Point, the premier new gated community gracefully nestled along the tranquil shores of Harris Lake. This exceptional pre-sale opportunity on Lot 18—a coveted homesite boasting breathtaking panoramic views of Harris Lake, especially during spectacular sunsets—invites you to craft your ultimate legacy estate, perfectly tailored to your

    Johnathan Stroud The Real Estate Company

    6725 Bartley Point Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /43

    $655,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2650 Turner Pines Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,970

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cleveland Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2650 Turner Pines Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /51

      Est $648,515 Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Bordwell Ridge Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3320 Bordwell Ridge Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

  • /31

    $1,995,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,351 Sq Ft

    120 Anfield Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

    Opportunity - Anfield Estates2.24 Acres | Premium Lot Backing Jordan Lake Forest Discover a rare, premium opportunity to own a customizable home on what is widely considered the best lot in Anfield Estates. Set on 2.24 acres at the end of a private driveway and backing directly onto Army Corps of Engineers-owned Jordan Lake land, this homesite offers unmatched privacy, protected natural

    Lew Hendricks Bold Real Estate

    120 Anfield Rd, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /39

    $1,040,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2208 Yumeewarra Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

2208 Yumeewarra Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /45

      Est $1,192,253 Not Listed For Sale

      2751 Jordan Pointe Blvd, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2751 Jordan Pointe Blvd, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,235,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Proctor Triangle Home Team Realty

  • /42

    $410,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft

    3142 Retama Run, New Hill, NC 27562

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready townhome in the highly sought-after Woodbury community in New Hill! This like new home has been exceptionally cared for, offering peace of mind and low-maintenance living for its next owner. The spacious two-story layout features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a TWO-car garage The first floor offers an open feel with a large living area that

    Jenny Andreev Keller Williams Realty Cary

    3142 Retama Run, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /87

    $751,395 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2416 Picual Way, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    2416 Picual Way, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2528 Gold Hill Ct Unit Lot 326, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2528 Gold Hill Ct Unit Lot 326, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,087,490
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Field M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /6

    $725,380 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft

    2425 Andrena Way Unit Lot 61, New Hill, NC 27562

    Guilford B New Construction- ready July/Aug! Welcome home to Retreat at Friendship, the hottest new community in Apex. Located only 2.5 miles from I-540, your new home has easy access to anywhere in the Triangle. Our focal point will be a fun-filled amenity center with a pool and cabana, playground, picnic area, and play lawn. This community will showcase a combination of single family and

    Jake Jablonski M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2425 Andrena Way Unit Lot 61, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /4

    $989,770 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3194 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,000

3194 Armeria Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2524 Gold Hill Ct Unit Lot 327, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2524 Gold Hill Ct Unit Lot 327, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,048,090
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Field M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /3

    $964,350 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft

    2434 Andrena Way, New Hill, NC 27562

    Welcome to 2434 Andrena Way, New Hill, North Carolina — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 3-level home offers 4,276 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. Step inside to discover an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow between gathering areas, perfect for everyday living and

    M/I Homes Builder
    2434 Andrena Way, New Hill, NC 27562
  • /36

    $742,795 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2380 Picual Way, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    2380 Picual Way, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /60

      Est $1,463,321 Not Listed For Sale

      3837 Bosco Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3837 Bosco Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Williams Fathom Realty NC

  • 3133 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    $748,630 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3133 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    3133 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /86

      Est $761,404 Not Listed For Sale

      2933 Landon Oaks Ct, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2933 Landon Oaks Ct, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Evans RE/MAX United

  • /48

    $744,290 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3204 Beekman Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    3204 Beekman Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /63

      Est $1,447,189 Not Listed For Sale

      2942 Jordan Pointe Blvd, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2942 Jordan Pointe Blvd, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maya Galletta RE/MAX United

  • /41

    $415,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3181 Mission Olive Place Unit 346, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hicks M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    3181 Mission Olive Place Unit 346, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /80

      Est $1,098,375 Not Listed For Sale

      3512 Clifton Park Ct, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3512 Clifton Park Ct, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Montpetit Town & Country Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $646,460 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2373 Englemann Dr Unit 128, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannette Gordon M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

    2373 Englemann Dr Unit 128, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      LT 7 Ph 1 Buckhorn, Ellijay, GA 30540

      LT 7 Ph 1 Buckhorn, Ellijay, GA 30540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barry Worrell Century 21 Results

  • /70

    $732,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3100 Dadant Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Marquee Collection

    3100 Dadant Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /39

      Est $634,043 Not Listed For Sale

      3152 Secret Passage Way, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3152 Secret Passage Way, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Szemereta Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /37

    $575,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3271 Roundly Rd Unit Lot 9, New Hill, NC 27562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bates Ashton Woods Homes

    3271 Roundly Rd Unit Lot 9, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /48

      Est $732,276 Not Listed For Sale

      3131 Forbury Cove, New Hill, NC 27562

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3131 Forbury Cove, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jian Lee Li Carolina Hope Realty,LLC

  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6600 Bartley Point Dr, New Hill, NC 27562

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $174,009 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Stroud The Real Estate Company

    6600 Bartley Point Dr, New Hill, NC 27562
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Gold Hill Ct Unit Lot 331, Apex, NC 27502

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2508 Gold Hill Ct Unit Lot 331, Apex, NC 27502

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $988,970
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina Field M/I Homes of Raleigh LLC

  • /93

    $753,890 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3102 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Retreat at Friendship - Single Family Signature

    3102 Honeydew Dr, Apex, NC 27502
    • /4

      Est $20,216 Not Listed For Sale

      5029 Cooper Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

      5029 Cooper Rd, New Hill, NC 27562

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmond Thomas EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home