221

New Construction Homes for Sale in Barry County, MO

Section Image
  • /2

    $29,000 Lot/Land

    10333 Farm Road 1102 Unit 2, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 1.5 Acres
    • $19,333 per Acre

    Hilltop North Estates. Building lots like this are hard to find! Power at the road, partially fenced, shared well, no restrictions. Partially wooded, close to town, but outside of city limits. Cassville schools, power and fiber optic internet at the road.

    Rob Lotufo Fathom Realty MO LLC

    10333 Farm Road 1102 Unit 2, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /5

    $4,800 Lot/Land

    000 Saratoga Elm, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $28,235 per Acre

    Corner lot in Turkey Mountain West that has community water available. This lot is close to the Turkey Mountain airport.

    Keith McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    000 Saratoga Elm, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /2

    $47,700 Lot/Land

    25039 Fatbob Trail, White River Township, MO 65747

    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $265,000 per Acre

    What a QUIET AND COOL spot for your summertime vibe or maybe you'll just stay year around!?!!! Wonderful community style layout to this RV Village. The hook ups are ready to go! Right around the corner to Kings Marina so grab your fishing pole or jet ski and let's GOOOOOO!!! Short distance to Dogwood Canyon, Eureka Springs, Roaring River, Mark Twain National Forest and to the Arkansas Border!

    Amy Acker The Firm Real Estate, LLC

    25039 Fatbob Trail, White River Township, MO 65747
  • /10

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 54a Drifters Blvd, White River Township, MO 65641

    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    Welcome to Point 25 Estates, a beautiful Lakefront development! Looking to build your dream home on the lake? This development is it! An upscale development with boat slip options for each lot, community water, community sewer, underground utilities, and just under two acres of green space for its members to enjoy! Go to the lake and disconnect to reconnect with loved ones or just relax and let

    Kyle Bishop Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 54a Drifters Blvd, White River Township, MO 65641
  • /14

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    Tbd Holman Rd, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Build your next home on this spacious 1-acre lot in an established, well-kept neighborhood in Cassville. Offering a wider footprint than many standard lots, this property provides flexibility in home design and layout--ideal for those wanting extra space between neighbors without sacrificing the convenience of in-town living. The setting is a standout feature, with the property backing to open

    Kele Guyer EXP Realty LLC

    Tbd Holman Rd, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /6

    $3,000 Lot/Land

    Lot #2 Coral Fountains, Golden, MO 65658

    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Golden, MO the place to be! Small parcel of land ready for you to create your creative build! Only minutes from Table Rock Lake, enjoy nature at its finest. Minimum restrictions and endless possibilities. A nature lover's dream!

    Roberta Slack Eagle Rock Real Estate

    Lot #2 Coral Fountains, Golden, MO 65658
  • /20

    $43,900 Lot/Land

    000 E Mockingbird Dr, Emerald Beach, MO 65658

    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $45,729 per Acre

    Waterview premier lots offering a rare blend of nature and development potential. With electric accessible & a community shared-well your dreams of a build are soon to come true. Whether you're planning a private getaway, a lake-adjacent community, or a lucrative investment, each lot provides generous space, mature trees, and convenient access to utilities. This is where peaceful living meets

    Roberta Slack Eagle Rock Real Estate

    000 E Mockingbird Dr, Emerald Beach, MO 65658
  • /31

    $445,000 Lot/Land

    0 Golden Bay Estates, Golden, MO 65658

    • 49.64 Acres
    • $8,965 per Acre

    49.64 Lakefront Acres in Golden Bay Estates! 1400' of Table Rock Lake front! Mostly cleared with scattered timber, community water & chip & seal roads. Plenty of wildlife & feeling of seclusion makes this the perfect lake property!

    Booker Cox III Foggy River Realty LLC

    0 Golden Bay Estates, Golden, MO 65658
  • /2

    $30,000 Lot/Land

    000 Townsend West 9th, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $375,000 per Acre

    Vacant Lot in the city limits

    Kay McCullah Four Seasons Real Estate

    000 Townsend West 9th, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /26

    $280,000 Lot/Land

    26252 State Highway 248, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 30 Acres
    • $9,333 per Acre

    UNRESTRICTED!! 30 acres of Ozark's finest land is available and UNRESTRICTED in Barry County! There's enough wooded acreage for a hunter's paradise or to build your secluded dream home! Utilities are already on the property including TWO wells, electric and a septic system. Store all your toys and equipment in the TWO- 24' x 30' shop buildings (which both include concrete floors, wired electric,

    Mandy Whannell A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    26252 State Highway 248, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /2

    $55,120 Lot/Land

    25074 Fatbob Trail, White River Township, MO 65747

    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $275,600 per Acre

    What a QUIET AND COOL spot for your Summertime Vibe or maybe you'll just stay year around!???!! Wonderful community style layout to this RV Village. The hook ups are ready to go! Right around the corner to Kings River Marina so grab your fishing pole or jet ski and let's GOOOOOO!!! Short distance to Dogwood Canyon, Eureka Springs, Roaring River, Mark Twain National Forest and to the Arkansas

    Amy Acker The Firm Real Estate, LLC

    25074 Fatbob Trail, White River Township, MO 65747
  • /23

    $23,900 Lot/Land

    217&218 A Dr, Emerald Beach, MO 65658

    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $46,863 per Acre

    Prime location just minutes from Table Rock Lake, offers the perfect setup for your next build -- whether it's a vacation home, full-time residence, or investment project. With easy access to the lake, nearby utilities, and local amenities, you can start building right away. Enjoy peace, privacy, and scenic surroundings in one of Missouri's most desirable lake communities. Key Features: Minutes

    Roberta Slack Eagle Rock Real Estate

    217&218 A Dr, Emerald Beach, MO 65658
  • /3

    $7,500 Lot/Land

    0 Linden Ln, Shell Knob Township, MO 65747

    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $44,118 per Acre

    .18 of a acre lot located in Shell Knobs Turkey Mountain Estates Subdivision! Within walking distance to Table Rock Lake and less than an hour from Branson and Arkansas, perfect for your new Lake home!!!

    Laura Daly Murney Associates - Primrose

    0 Linden Ln, Shell Knob Township, MO 65747
  • /4

    $3,500 Lot/Land

    000 Woodland Shores, White River Township, MO 65658

    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $17,500 per Acre

    ++ UPDATE Buy 3 Get one Free for lots :(1) 182, 183, 200 & 201; (2) 180, 181 202 & 203; Priced at $3,500 each ++ Seller will sell lots 189, 203 & 204 for a Total purchase price of $7,500!!!! Seller owns additional lots including Lots offered at $4,500 each with Buy three get one free deals mls # 60303357. Refer to mls 60289367 to see 11.74 acres of lots offered 10 of which are situated lake

    Shannon Cody LPT Realty LLC

    000 Woodland Shores, White River Township, MO 65658
  • /7

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    000 State Highway Aa, Flat Creek Township, MO 65625

    • 3 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    This flat and usable 3.0-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of rural charm and convenience. Located under an hour from Bentonville, Arkansas, it's an ideal getaway for families wanting to escape the hustle and bustle without losing easy access to town. Spend your weekends fishing or hiking—you're just 6 minutes from Roaring River State Park—or enjoy a day on the water with Table Rock Lake

    Michelle Watson RE/MAX Lakeside

    000 State Highway Aa, Flat Creek Township, MO 65625
  • /2

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    000 Farm Road 1040 Unit 1040, Purdy, MO 65734

    • 11.55 Acres
    • $10,390 per Acre

    Nestled on the peaceful outskirts of Purdy Missouri, this beautiful piece of land offers the prefect blend of space, natural charm and quiet country living. Whether you're dreaming of building you're forever home or starting a hobby farm, this land delivers endless potential.

    The Millard Team Charles Burt Realtors

    000 Farm Road 1040 Unit 1040, Purdy, MO 65734
  • /42

    $289,500 Lot/Land

    9953 State Highway C, Purdy, MO 65734

    • 5.2 Acres
    • $55,673 per Acre

    Dreaming of a farmhouse in the country? This adorable home is nestled on just over 5 acres and would make a great hobby farm! Large ticket items such as roof, well, and septic, are all new, within the past year. This 5 bedroom home has plenty of space for the family with 2 bedrooms on the main floor and 3 bedrooms upstairs. Kitchen /Dining combo , as well as a formal dining room with a pellet

    Clell Maples Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    9953 State Highway C, Purdy, MO 65734
  • /9

    $2,500 Lot/Land

    Lot #94 Gumbo Woods, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Shell Knob land opportunity! Make the move to Nature! Live off the land and enjoy true freedom. Minimum restrictions and boundless opportunity. Create your next camping location or explore the possibilities to live in the heart of paradise. Exploration awaits.

    Roberta Slack Eagle Rock Real Estate

    Lot #94 Gumbo Woods, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /2

    $125,000 Lot/Land

    0000 Farm Road 1135, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 14 Acres
    • $8,929 per Acre

    Gorgeous Land .adjacent to Roaring River State Park. Over 14 acres of pristine land makes a perfect building spot for your dream home or vacation cabin. Down the road from Roaring River State Park and amenities. This is a rare opportunity!!!

    Tamara Hume Red Cedar Land Co.

    0000 Farm Road 1135, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /23

    $409,000 Lot/Land

    000 State Highway 76, Rocky Comfort, MO 64861

    • 34.9 Acres
    • $11,719 per Acre

    34.9 Acres of Prime Pastureland - Highway 76 Frontage - Rocky Comfort, MO Discover the perfect blend of functionality and opportunity with this 34.9-acre parcel of prime pastureland, located just south of Rocky Comfort along Highway 76. Featuring approximately 0.43 miles of highway frontage, this property offers easy access and high visibility, making it ideal for a variety of agricultural or

    James Pratt Keller Williams Market Pro

    000 State Highway 76, Rocky Comfort, MO 64861
  • /25

    $585,000 Lot/Land

    Tract 1 Farm Road 1200, Crane, MO 65633

    • 58 Acres
    • $10,086 per Acre

    This 58± acre tract of land in Barry County presents a rare opportunity with limitless potential. The property showcases a delightful blend of gently rolling pastures and stunning natural scenery. It features a serene pond and boasts blacktop road frontage on two sides, ensuring excellent access and flexibility for potential development. This land is ideally situated for various uses, including

    Waylon Martin Trophy Properties and Auction

    Tract 1 Farm Road 1200, Crane, MO 65633

Showing Results 201 - 221, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home