3

New Construction Homes in Carroll, NY

Section Image
  • /7

    $189,900 Lot/Land

    1004 Wigren Rd, Frewsburg, NY 14738

    • 28.5 Acres
    • $6,663 per Acre

    Beautiful land in Frewsburg. Great place to build a dream home, hunting cabin, farming or development. Panoramic country views. Creek runs through the property. Currently has a hunting “shed” on site. Zoned agriculture residential so many possible uses. Approximately 16 acres of cleared land and the rest is wooded with trails. Not too far out but gives the feel of complete peace and privacy.

    Jerod Zahn Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    1004 Wigren Rd, Frewsburg, NY 14738
  • /31

    $89,900 Lot/Land

    1106 Frew Run Rd, Frewsburg, NY 14738

    • 5.6 Acres
    • $16,054 per Acre

    This property is selling "AS IS, WHERE IS" in an online auction on our website: . The bidding will be open Tuesday, June 2nd thru Thursday, June 4th @ 6PM. The complete Terms & Conditions of the auction are available on the website as well. There is an open house scheduled for Monday, June 1st 4PM-6PM. School District: Frewsburg There is no electric wiring in any of the buildings, including the

    Mike Peterson Listing by Peterson Auction & Realty, LLC

    1106 Frew Run Rd, Frewsburg, NY 14738
  • /6

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    0 Oak Hill Rd, Frewsburg, NY 14738

    • 55.28 Acres
    • $1,176 per Acre

    Approximately 55 acres of wooded, raw land. This could be a hunting camp or a recreation camp. This property is very secluded and has no road frontage, but it is accessible on foot or ATV by the pipeline on Sawmill Run Rd. This lot could also be logged to provide some extra income. There is a deeded right-of-way to the property.

    Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    0 Oak Hill Rd, Frewsburg, NY 14738

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Carroll, NY usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Carroll, NY hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Carroll, NY. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home