244

New Construction Homes for Sale in Colbert County, AL

Section Image
  • /11

    $259,900 Lot/Land

    Lots 3 & 4 Fleetwood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 1.08 Acres
    • $240,648 per Acre

    Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.08-acre waterfront lot on Wilson Lake, located within the city limits of Muscle Shoals. This cleared property is ready for construction, offering stunning water views and easy access to the shoreline. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the new Steenson Hollow Marina, making it ideal for boating, fishing, and

    STACY COLE Riverside Realty, Inc

    Lots 3 & 4 Fleetwood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $650,000 Lot/Land

    000 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    Prime commercial opportunity on highly sought after Wilson Dam Rd! This high-visibility property offers excellent road frontage and steady traffic flow, making it an ideal location for a wide range of business opportunities. Perfect for restaurants, gas stations, retail, or professional office space, this versatile parcel is ready for development .Located in a rapidly growing area and surrounded

    Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    000 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $84,400 Lot/Land

    000 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 10.55 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Beautiful 10.55 +/- acre property located close to Alloy's Park. Paved road, community boat ramp is minutes away, as well as a pier for fishing. RTJ Golf Course is a short drive away. This property would be perfect for developers, or for someone looking for an investment property. There is a recent survey on the property, and 2 more tracts of land available

    Angela Brown EXIT Realty Shoals

    000 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /3

    $34,900 Lot/Land

    0 Magnolia St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $40,115 per Acre

    Ready to build? This may be the spot for you. The seller said these lots have been perked before. These would make great lots for homes with a basement. Both lots are under one parcel number, but seller would consider selling the lots separately. Call today for your showing!

    Kellie Bowling EXIT Realty Shoals

    0 Magnolia St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /13

    $269,000 Lot/Land

    003 Wilson Lake Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 2.1 Acres
    • $128,095 per Acre

    Wilson Lake property 2.10 acres on Wilson Lake. Walk to the water. Over 100 feet on Wilson Lake. Wilson Lake Shores Area. Has water and electric, ready to build your lake home.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    003 Wilson Lake Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /5

    $159,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 10 Cornelius Cove, Cherokee, AL 35616

    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $512,903 per Acre

    Riverfront Lot in Cornelius Cove – Cherokee, ALMust see perfect waterfront lot in Cornelius Cove, offering approximately 97 feet of shoreline on beautiful Pickwick Lake. Enjoy deep water access and breathtaking views, making it an ideal spot for your dream home or weekend getaway.This prime lot comes with essential utilities, including water, power, trash pickup, and high-speed fiber

    Perry Inman Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    Lot 10 Cornelius Cove, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /34

    $169,500 Lot/Land

    1540 Blue Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 7.16 Acres
    • $23,673 per Acre

    Discover the perfect blend of space, functionality, and country charm on this beautiful 7.5-acre property! This versatile parcel features a tranquil pond, a large barn, and a detached garage—ideal for animals, hobbies, or storage. With two water meters, two septic systems, and a private water well, the property is well-equipped for multiple home sites or future expansion. A huge storm shelter

    ALEXANDER BAKER MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    1540 Blue Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /12

    $249,900 Lot/Land

    0 6th St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 12.51 Acres
    • $19,976 per Acre

    Beautiful 12.51 acres of land in Muscle Shoals on 6Th Street. Possibilities are unlimited what a new owner could do with this property or one could build a unique estate home. All information to be verified by purchaser.

    DANIEL MULLENS Mullens & Mullens Luxury Real Estate

    0 6th St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /4

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    0.56 2nd St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $267,857 per Acre

    Prime commercial lot on 2nd St. in the heart of Muscle Shoals—one of "the Quad Cities". Excellent visibility just off Wilson Dam Rd., with quick access to the Wilson Dam/Singing River Bridge connecting to Florence. High-traffic area surrounded by established businesses and ongoing growth. Level lot. Minutes to Florence, Sheffield, and Tuscumbia. Buyer to verify zoning, utilities, and all

    Laila Vilinska-Jager CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Athens

    0.56 2nd St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /4

    $12,500 Lot/Land

    0 Wood Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 1.3 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    Two lots for the price of one. This 1.3 acre tract is located close to downtown Sheffield in the popular River Bluff Subdivision. With lots of mature trees there could be plenty of privacy for a future home.

    Christopher Fowler CRC Realty, Inc.

    0 Wood Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    0 Dewey Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616

    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $189,189 per Acre

    Cornelius Cove is an incredible new development along Pickwick Lake. This is your opportunity to build your dream home or vacation home in this serene setting. There is a private boat ramp for residents use, providing you year-round access to the water.

    Brett Pitman MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    0 Dewey Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /13

    $75,000 Lot/Land

    001 Wilson Lake Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $111,940 per Acre

    Wilson Lake Shore, Interior lot next to the water. Great view of Wilson Lake. This lot is .67 acres and is located on Oak Drive.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    001 Wilson Lake Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /6

    $69,000 Lot/Land

    0 Orman St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 1.44 Acres
    • $47,917 per Acre

    The rarest of opportunities in the heart of Muscle Shoals! 1.44 acres directly across from Muscle Shoals high school, behind Dairy Queen. Come build your dream home in the center and have a ton of space between your neighbors. Some restrictions apply and city approval will be required before submitting offers. Licensed builder is the owner and can do the building for you! Gas and water are

    Adam Wimberly MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    0 Orman St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /24

    $129,900 Lot/Land

    0 Dogwood Cir Unit 525107, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $541,250 per Acre

    GREAT WATERFRONT PROPERTY JUST LISTED! This wonderful lot is surrounded by beautiful homes, offers a protected slough, 237+/- waterfront feet, a convenient location and is priced to sell! Please view the online photos and go see the property today! All information to be verified by purchaser

    Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine

    0 Dogwood Cir Unit 525107, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /27

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    0 Singing River Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3.5 Acres
    • $31,429 per Acre

    Build your dream home in one of the most desirable settings in Muscle Shoals. This beautiful homesite offers water views of the Tennessee River and backs up to the 16th hole fairway of the Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail, blending peaceful scenery with a premier golf course lifestyle.Located on Singing River Drive, the property is already cleared and ready to build, saving you time and allowing

    Meg Bowman JPAR Southern Charm

    0 Singing River Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $87,500 Lot/Land

    320 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $460,526 per Acre

    Are you looking for a Lot to build your dream home? Look no further than Sound Crossings the Newest Subdivision in Muscle Shoals City Limits. Call today for more information.

    GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    320 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $225,000 Lot/Land

    11 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    Beautiful lakefront lot on Wilson Lake in Colbert County, Alabama. This property offers a great opportunity to build your dream home or weekend getaway with direct access to the water.Enjoy fishing, boating, and relaxing lake days right from your own property. Wilson Lake is known for excellent fishing and year-round recreation.Peaceful setting with plenty of potential for residential use

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    11 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /24

    $280,000 Lot/Land

    010 Little Egypt Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 34.76 Acres
    • $8,055 per Acre

    Build your dream home here! This bucolic 34.76 acres includes a lake. The lake is full of bass and catfish just waiting to be caught. This land is perfect for a homestead, orchard, vineyard, farm, cattle, or horses. It is a great place to hunt in the woods, fish on the lake, and ride dirt bikes through the rolling pasture. The large open sky provides beautiful sunrise and sunset vistas. On a

    Bonnie Martinez CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    010 Little Egypt Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $87,500 Lot/Land

    328 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $514,706 per Acre

    Are you looking for a Lot to build your dream home? Look no further than Sound Crossings the Newest Subdivision in Muscle Shoals City Limits. Call today for more information

    GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    328 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /16

    $26,000 Lot/Land

    24 Riverview Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $236,364 per Acre

    Waterfront Patio Community, Sunset Pointe overlooks the Tennessee River and waterfront access and Boat Docks. Underground utilities, cul-de-sac and street lights.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    24 Riverview Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /5

    $89,900 Lot/Land

    37 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616

    • 1.73 Acres
    • $51,965 per Acre

    Exceptional Water View Lot Located in the Awesome Gated Community of Eagle Point. Build you Dream Home in this quiet and Peaceful Development. Community Marina and a Private Boat Ramp located a Golf Cart ride away. Owner Financing available and we can assist with a Builders Package. We have Licensed Contractors available to assist in building your Dream Home. Covered Boat Slips are available.

    David Harbin Crye-Leike Pickwick

    37 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /2

    $8,600 Lot/Land

    00 Milton St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $78,182 per Acre

    Lot in Tuscumbia, Al. Priced to sell!

    Gary Kelley Sweetwater Realty Group

    00 Milton St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /6

    $49,950 Lot/Land

    01 Glendale Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $113,523 per Acre

    Muscle Shoals land. 160x120 1/2 acre just off 2nd Street on Glendale. Would be a great place for Business apartments or single family home. Level lot and owner will finance.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    01 Glendale Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $21,500 Lot/Land

    LOT 36 Pickwick St, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $56,579 per Acre

    Beautiful lots just listed in Rivermont! Great opportunities, great area, and priced to sell! Lot dimensions are 110 X 152 and adjoin other just listed properties. Call for more information!

    Pam Minetree The Agency on Pine

    LOT 36 Pickwick St, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /3

    $79,900 Lot/Land

    0 Stark Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $499,375 per Acre

    Looking for the perfect corner Commercial lot to build on in a prime location, then look no further. Nice corner lot on Wilson dam Rd and Stark Ave. Muscle Shoals. Sign on Lot

    Jody Lanier RE/MAX Tri-State

    0 Stark Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $225,000 Lot/Land

    07 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $401,786 per Acre

    Waterfront Lot in Hunter Point II! Enjoy lake living on this spacious lot with 100 feet of shoreline on beautiful Wilson Lake. Located in the desirable Hunter Point II subdivision, this property offers a peaceful setting, stunning views, and the perfect spot to build your dream home.

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency, LLC

    07 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /5

    $119,900 Lot/Land

    0001 Willingham Hill Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 5.58 Acres
    • $21,487 per Acre

    Over 5 acres of land in Beautiful town of Tuscumbia, AL Could be divided up for several homes or build your dream home. Land is on the corner of Keller Quarry Rd and Willingham Hil Rd.

    Melanie Kilpatrick Riverside Realty, Inc

    0001 Willingham Hill Rd, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /11

    $19,500 Lot/Land

    LOT #5 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616

    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $21,667 per Acre

    This lot is water view of beautiful and scenic Pickwick Lake. Eagle Point Subdivision is a gated community with a marina and boat ramp. This allows for easy access when launching your boat. It is close to shopping and restaurants in Muscle Shoals/Florence, Al. Call today and make an appointment.

    Shelby Nugent Skipper's Real Estate

    LOT #5 Eagle Point Dr, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /16

    $26,000 Lot/Land

    25 Riverview Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $236,364 per Acre

Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    25 Riverview Dr, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /10

    $115,000 Lot/Land

    12778 Rose Tl, Cherokee, AL 35616

    • 6 Acres
    • $19,167 per Acre

    Discover the freedom to create your own retreat on this beautiful property located near Bear Creek and Pickwick Lake-with no restrictions. This ready to go tract is already equipped with underground Electric (200 amp service), an established camper pad, water service, and internet wiring and box installed on site. The property features installed culverts and a gated entrance for privacy. A

    Cristel Malone Wright Realty Shoals LLC

    12778 Rose Tl, Cherokee, AL 35616
  • /11

    $240,000 Lot/Land

    76 River Pointe Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    Enjoy spectacular views with 163 feet of waterfront living on a large inland lake on the Tennessee River. You'll have access to great water for sailing, boating and fishing. You can travel by boat up the Tennessee River to Knoxville, or go down river to the Gulf of Mexico via the Tennessee-Tombigbee Waterway or the Ohio River to the Mississippi and then to the Gulf of Mexico. The Shoals Area

    John Rusevlyan Prosouth Realty

    76 River Pointe Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /16

    $225,000 Lot/Land

    0 Posey Loop, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 37 Acres
    • $6,081 per Acre

    37 acres of land located right off Highway 247. Property has an older manufactured home that was hooked up to septic, power, and water. Buyer to verify all information.

    Devin Pavolini RE/MAX Tri-State

    0 Posey Loop, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    00 Hunter Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $59,701 per Acre

    Affordable interior lot located near the golf course and beautiful Wilson Lake in Colbert County, Alabama. This property offers a great opportunity to build a weekend getaway, retirement home, or investment property.Enjoy easy access to golfing, boating, fishing, and all the recreational activities the area has to offer—without the waterfront price. Peaceful setting in a desirable lake

    SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    00 Hunter Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $150,000 Lot/Land

    1107 S Jackson Hwy, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $245,902 per Acre

    Great commercial lot 150 X 180 ft. and .61 acres. Flat and ready to go. Located in a busy area near Helen Keller Hospital. Great price for this amount of exposure and high traffic count

    Spillers Rogers Team Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    1107 S Jackson Hwy, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /4

    $12,500 Lot/Land

    10 Wood Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660

    • 1.3 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

Christopher Fowler CRC Realty Inc

    10 Wood Ave, Sheffield, AL 35660
  • /2

    $399,900 Lot/Land

    00 N Wilson Dam Hwy, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 1.17 Acres
    • $341,795 per Acre

    Great commercial property. High traffic road frontage.

    Gary Isbell Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

    00 N Wilson Dam Hwy, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /15

    $32,000 Lot/Land

    001 Graham Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $42,105 per Acre

    Great corner building lot in Rivermont Subdivision. This lot is located on the corner of Graham and Kensington Place. The lot is .76 acres--which gives you lots of room for building your dream home.

    Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    001 Graham Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /2

    $225,000 Lot/Land

    7 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $401,786 per Acre

SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    7 Wilson Lake Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $385,000 Lot/Land

    01 Ridgewood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 2.24 Acres
    • $171,875 per Acre

SHERRI ROBBINS The Robbins Agency

    01 Ridgewood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /8

    $85,900 Lot/Land

    LOT 27 Wellington Ridge, Cherokee, AL 35616

    • 3.69 Acres
    • $23,279 per Acre

    WATER VIEW LOT IN GATED WATERLOO LANDING SUBDIVISION ON PICKWICK LAKE. BUILD YOU DREAM HOME. THIS 3 ACRE LOT BOASTS BREATHTAKING VIEWS, PERFECT PLACE TO BUILD YOUR IDEAL VACATION OR PERMANENT RESIDENCE. PAVED ROADS, UNDERGROUND UTILITIES, PICKWICK LAKE WITH COVENANTS AND RESTRICTIONS.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    LOT 27 Wellington Ridge, Cherokee, AL 35616

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home