234

New Construction Homes for Sale in Leon County, FL

Section Image
  • /2

    $92,500 Lot/Land

    0 Roger Hamlin Rd Unit 399103, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 6.75 Acres
    • $13,704 per Acre

    nice lot backs up to larger tracks for some seclusion

    Johnny Petrandis II Vera Group, Inc.

    0 Roger Hamlin Rd Unit 399103, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /12

    $85,000 Lot/Land

    0 Stargate Way Unit 398177, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 1.5 Acres
    • $56,667 per Acre

    This is a beautiful flat 1.5 acre lot with a working well (note that there is a shared well agreement in place). Build your dream home in a great school district.

    Larry Pace Cotton & Company Real Estate,

    0 Stargate Way Unit 398177, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /6

    $450,000 Lot/Land

    8857 Glen Abby Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 2.68 Acres
    • $167,910 per Acre

    Nestled in the prestigious gated golf community of Golden Eagle, this exceptional 2.68-acre lakefront lot offers an unparalleled opportunity to build your dream home. Positioned on a private peninsula, the property boasts stunning lake views on all sides, providing a serene and picturesque setting. While the lot is primarily wooded, it has been partially cleared, offering a perfect balance of

    8857 Glen Abby Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /2

    $199,900 Lot/Land

    XXX Maple Leaf Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $344,655 per Acre

    Welcome to Maple Ridge, a beautiful, luxury, new home community in Southwood where nature, peace, and sense of community are abundant! Every lot in this subdivision is a short walk away from trails and a stunning lake view. You will also enjoy the amazing amenities of Southwood, including a community pool, playground, tennis courts, sand volleyball court, and miles and miles of nature walking

    XXX Maple Leaf Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /6

    $4,500 Lot/Land

    XX Driftwood Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 2 Acres
    • $2,250 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this spacious vacant lot tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established Tallahassee neighborhood. Located at 0 Driftwood Ct, this property offers a peaceful setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. A great opportunity for builders or buyers looking to customize their ideal home in a desirable area. Existing Land Use 11/2025

    XX Driftwood Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /4

    $70,000 Lot/Land

    4553 Yellow Bird Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3.42 Acres
    • $20,468 per Acre

    Escape to your own private slice of North Florida paradise. This expansive 3.5+ acre vacant lot on Yellow Bird Drive offers the perfect canvas to build your dream home, weekend retreat, or investment property, all just minutes from the pristine shores of Lake Talquin. Spanning over 3.5 acres of serene, wooded land, this property offers privacy, space, and endless possibilities. Its prime location

    Robyn Yant Paul Lizet Realty Group, LLC

    4553 Yellow Bird Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /2

    $112,000 Lot/Land

    xxxx Hickory Woods Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3.01 Acres
    • $37,209 per Acre

    Build your dream home in northeast Tallahassee! Private setting near new Publix, Killearn Lakes and Lake Iamonia.

    xxxx Hickory Woods Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /5

    $199,000 Lot/Land

    XXXX SW Capital Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $306,154 per Acre

    This is a great lot right on Capital Circle Southwest! It is almost an acre and a half (1.39) and is perfect for many businesses and the city is growing out this way! It is 6 minutes from the Tallahassee International Airport, which 3.4 miles away and close to Tallahassee. It is 11 minutes away from the Capital which is 5.2 miles.

    Trey DeSantis TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    XXXX SW Capital Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /2

    $29,900 Lot/Land

    xxx Collins Landing Rd Unit 2, 5&6, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $59,800 per Acre

    Beautiful wooded corner lot overlooking Lake Talquin. Zoned Lake Talquin Rec/Urban fringe - ok for homes and/or mobile homes. Nice lot for a full time home or a weekend retreat.

    xxx Collins Landing Rd Unit 2, 5&6, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /10

    $175,000 Lot/Land

    7604 Preservation Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $216,049 per Acre

    Huge homesite with approx. .81 acres Get ready to build a one-of-a-kind home overlooking the 17th green, one of the Golf Club at Summerbrooke's signature holes. This amazing homesite sits on Preservation near the clubhouse & amenities. Top rated schools, neighborhood park, live oaks, lakes, trails, family friendly events, restaurant, resort style pool & a beautiful 18-hole golf course! Partial

    7604 Preservation Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /2

    $100,000 Lot/Land

    0 Thomas Rd Unit 397298, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 1 Acre
    • $100,000 per Acre

    One acre wooded lot zoned for homes only with public utilities available.

    0 Thomas Rd Unit 397298, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /26

    $995,000 Lot/Land

    2192 Thirlestane Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 2.05 Acres
    • $485,366 per Acre

    LAKE HALL frontage! Enjoy Sunsets, Canoeing, Boating, Kayaking, Paddle boarding, & Water Skiing on this Beautiful Lakefront LOT! Build your very own private gated estate among the gorgeous Live Oaks and hardwood canopy. This is a precious gem of a property for that family that wants to build their forever home. Tallahassee's Best Kept Secret is this deep fresh water Lake! Create your own

    BARBARA A. VONIER SAFE REALTY

    2192 Thirlestane Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /2

    $249,900 Lot/Land

    Lot 80 Banning, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 11.5 Acres
    • $21,730 per Acre

    Located in a secluded setting with natural surroundings and abundant wildlife, this property offers a peaceful retreat while being surrounded by stunning estate homes. It backs up to the Centerville Conservation Easement, ensuring privacy and preserving the area's natural beauty. Situated on a private cul-de-sac road, it provides a serene atmosphere while remaining conveniently close to Northeast

    Lot 80 Banning, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /2

    $25,000 Lot/Land

    0 Little John Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $25,510 per Acre

    Discover the perfect setting for your future home on this beautiful, wooded lot just west of Tallahassee. Surrounded by mature trees and natural privacy, this property offers the ideal blend of peaceful country living with convenient access to the city. Whether you’re planning a custom build or looking for a long-term investment, this quiet homesite provides plenty of space, shade, and

    Mila Santodomingo Martinez FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    0 Little John Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /13

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    0 Tram Rd Unit 393471, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3.01 Acres
    • $36,545 per Acre

    Are you a nature lover searching for seclusion while staying just a short drive from shopping and daily conveniences? Look no further than the corner of Tram and Weeks Rd in the peaceful community of Weeks Hidden Lakes. This stunning homesite offers Lake Sue at the rear of the property and the added privacy of having only one existing home on Weeks Rd. Build your dream home here and enjoy the

    0 Tram Rd Unit 393471, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /9

    $10,000 Lot/Land

    xx Luther Hall Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own vacant land in the picturesque landscape of Luther Hall Rd. Don't miss out on this chance to own a piece of Florida's natural beauty. Zoning : LT - Lake Talquin Recreational/Urban Fringe

    xx Luther Hall Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /21

    $460,000 Lot/Land

    11-M Pine Fair Way, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 1.11 Acres
    • $414,414 per Acre

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN THE PRESTIGIOUS GATED COMMUNITY OF CENTERVILLE CONSERVATION* THIS CLEARED LOT OVERLOOKS LAKE AMBER* LIVE IN THIS SERENE AND BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED COMMUNITY THAT FEATURES 5 MILES OF WALKING TRAILS AND STABLES TO BOARD YOUR HORSE IF NEEDED.

    11-M Pine Fair Way, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /2

    $90,000 Lot/Land

    0 N Monroe St Unit 390308, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $134,328 per Acre

    Prime location to start your dream business. A 0.67 acre of prime real estate, this property offers numerous commercial possibilities. The location offers maximum exposure and is 0.5 miles from a brand new Publix. Whether you're envisioning an office space, a restaurant, a retail store, or other commercial use, this lot is zoned for your needs! Lot dimensions are approximate, buyer to verify

    0 N Monroe St Unit 390308, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /8

    $105,000 Lot/Land

    0 Lake Iamonia Dr Unit 395231, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $198,113 per Acre

    Embrace the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience with this half-acre lot in Killearn Lakes. Boasting 125 feet of stunning lake frontage on Lake Iamonia, this property offers breathtaking views and endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. This property is adorned with large, mature Live Oak trees, providing a picturesque setting for your dream home. Located in A-rated school zones,

    DONALD DANIELS Spirit Realty Inc. Of Tallahas

    0 Lake Iamonia Dr Unit 395231, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /2

    $799,000 Lot/Land

    2225 Orange Ave E, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 2.03 Acres
    • $393,596 per Acre

    Fantastic development opportunity just minutes from Downtown Tallahassee and steps away from the SouthWood community and government offices. Located near Capital Circle SE and Orange Avenue, this 1.89 acre parcel is zoned AC with broad commercial applications and allows up to 44 units per acre.

    Daniel Flaherty Keller Williams Town & Country

    2225 Orange Ave E, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /3

    $89,000 Lot/Land

    0 Elgin Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 3.95 Acres
    • $22,532 per Acre

    Almost 4 acres vacant land off Woodville Hwy and minutes from Tallahassee, Wakulla Springs and the Coast. This beautiful wooded parcel is perfect to build a dream home.

    0 Elgin Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /2

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    0 Ridgeland Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 1.74 Acres
    • $20,115 per Acre

    Discover 1.74 private acres on Ridgeland Road in Tallahassee—an exceptional homesite offering space, flexibility, and long-term potential. The property includes a recorded perpetual, non-exclusive easement across the neighboring K2 Towers parcel, providing secure vehicular and pedestrian access to Ridgeland Road. Surrounded by mature trees and natural scenery, this land offers the ideal setting

    Cody Spaur LANDSHARK REALTY

    0 Ridgeland Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /2

    $29,500 Lot/Land

    842 Ridge Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $49,167 per Acre

    Discover a stunning piece of land at 842 Ridge Road in Tallahassee, FL. This expansive property gives a unique opportunity to build your dream home amidst nature's beauty. With its serene surroundings and convenient location, it provides both privacy and accessibility. This land is a blank canvas awaiting your vision Lot great for possible income and lot is large enough for possible two units.

    Dale Landry Hamilton Realty Advisors LLC

    842 Ridge Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /2

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    2333 Oliver St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $566,202 per Acre

    Vacant residential lot equipped with water meter and sewer ready for development. Contact the listing agent to make an offer. Cash buyers must provide proof of funds.

    James Smith LoKation

    2333 Oliver St, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /2

    $44,000 Lot/Land

    5104 Meadowlark Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    big lot, just shy of 1 acre .92 Ac, 100 feet wide, water and septic on lot , near old Bainbridge and N Monroe

    Beth Poppell The Real Estate Company

    5104 Meadowlark Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /2

    $49,999 Lot/Land

    2619 Oak Ridge Rd W, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $71,427 per Acre

    Large, wooded lot. Structure on property has no value. Do Not Enter. Great for building dream home. Close to both Tallahassee and Crawfordville - within 9 miles of Florida State Capitol Building, Tallahassee International Airport, and The Lodge at Wakulla Springs. Buyer to do due diligence.

    Mike Pagozalski Tallahassee Real Estate Inspec

    2619 Oak Ridge Rd W, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /22

    $118,000 Lot/Land

    14008 Godbold Rd, Miccosukee, FL 32309

    • 3 Acres
    • $39,333 per Acre

    Discover the perfect blend of nature and possibility with this beautiful 3-acre lot, nestled in a serene setting and partially wooded for added privacy and charm. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, a cozy cabin retreat, or an investment for the future, this property offers the ideal canvas. With mature trees bordering the lot and open space ready for construction, you'll enjoy

    Michael Manuel CONSULTANTS TO HOMEBUI

    14008 Godbold Rd, Miccosukee, FL 32309
  • /4

    $120,000 Lot/Land

    6991 Ranch Club Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 7.99 Acres
    • $15,019 per Acre

    Price Reduced! Bring All Offers! Build your dream home on this expansive 8-acre homesite located near the front gate of the gated Tallahassee Ranch Club community. This peaceful, private setting offers a unique opportunity to enjoy spacious country living within a secure environment. The property is surrounded by natural beauty and is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, with ample room for

    Ohna Koontz Keller Williams Town & Country

    6991 Ranch Club Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /22

    $250,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 2 Edenderry Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    The LAST remaining GOLF COURSE LOT in Killearn Estates! The all NEW Killearn Golf Club is a 1st class venue and awaiting your forever Dream home! This lot has wonderful views of holes 12, 13, and 14 which include three ponds and gorgeous Live Oak trees! The wildlife abounds with many species of birds and a family of foxes live nearby! Quiet streets to walk or jog, as you are deep in the middle of

    BARBARA A. VONIER SAFE REALTY

    Lot 2 Edenderry Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /13

    $259,000 Lot/Land

    2840 Asbury Hill Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $528,571 per Acre

    Don't miss this beautiful in-town lot just minutes from both Midtown and the I-10/Market District area. This .49 acre property includes several large live oak trees providing a private, shaded backyard, and is located in convenient and highly sought-after Rosemont subdivision, ready for your custom-built home. There are several wonderful neighborhood parks within walking distance, including

    2840 Asbury Hill Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /3

    $169,900 Lot/Land

    xxx Southern Oaks Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $333,137 per Acre

    One of the few remaining lots in Southern Oaks! Every new home is constructed to meet the high standards of the Florida Green Building Coalition. Minimum home size is 2,400 square feet. Ideally located near shopping and dining in the Buck Lake and Fallschase areas, with easy access to hospitals, downtown, and the interstate. A rare in-town opportunity that is conveniently located to everything!

    xxx Southern Oaks Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /10

    $35,000 Lot/Land

    213 Hannon Mill Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Option 1: Purchase available for 6 individual 0.20 acre lot Option 2: Purchase 1.2 acre lot (See MLS#397659) Zoned for Office Residential District OR-3. Has water & electrical access

    213 Hannon Mill Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /17

    $349,000 Lot/Land

    0 Carmel Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 4.26 Acres
    • $81,925 per Acre

    Great NE location. 4.26 acres partially cleared lot in quiet neighborhood to build your dream home on. Minutes from Bannerman Crossing, A-rated schools, and lots of shopping and restaurants including Target and Publix nearby. Property is level and dry and not in flood zone. No HOA and no minimum build size.

    Katheryne Kessinger Xcellence

    0 Carmel Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /21

    $110,000 Lot/Land

    Lot C-11 Painted Post Ln, Woodville, FL 32305

    • 8.01 Acres
    • $13,733 per Acre

    Tallahassee Ranch Club, a gorgeous SE Tallahassee neighborhood near Woodville and Southwood. Gated with security cameras,Code only will only be given to Realtors/owners. 8+ acre tract lots throughout subdivision with planted pines, and some natural hardwoods. Natural Spring and playground/park with picnic area, Bridle Trails thru the subdivision, equestrian - horse friendly community. turtle

    Lot C-11 Painted Post Ln, Woodville, FL 32305

Showing Results 201 - 234, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home