3,805

Recently Sold Leon County FL Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $4,250,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10800 Mccracken Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $1,104/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,349,196

    Last Listing Agent HERBERT CHANDLER Sun Property Management

    10800 Mccracken Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /16

    $265,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1037 Lacey Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,092

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ashe Superior Realty Group LLC

    1037 Lacey Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /9

    $95,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2050 Canewood Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,444

    Last Listing Agent Tonya McClure The First (Farmers & Merchants

    2050 Canewood Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /30

    $589,066 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1467 Summerbrooke Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Perry Air Control, Inc.

    1467 Summerbrooke Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /48

    $850,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6316 Duck Call Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,294

    6316 Duck Call Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2408 Almond Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,876

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Trusz Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    2408 Almond Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /42

    $405,300 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    501 Collins Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,819

    Last Listing Agent RANDY RAND EXP Realty, LLC

    501 Collins Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /42

    $396,250 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4010 Tralee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,504

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Abercrombie A Main Street Realty Co, LLC

    4010 Tralee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /45

    $258,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1716 Silverwood Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,142

    Last Listing Agent Dena Karlin Regal Homes, LLC

    1716 Silverwood Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /42

    $276,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8033 Christina Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,653

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ernst Amy Cope Southern Properties,

    8033 Christina Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /31

    $500,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    405 Holly Hill Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,603

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Joyner ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    405 Holly Hill Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /47

    $280,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3182 S Fulmer Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,304

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hague NMLS#404632 Servis First Bank

    3182 S Fulmer Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /18

    $207,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2507 Saxon St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,439

    Last Listing Agent Murray Harrison Revell Realty, Inc.

    2507 Saxon St, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /19

    $308,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1835 Newman Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,287

    Last Listing Agent Kenley Stringer Rent With Integrity LLC

    1835 Newman Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    226 Whetherbine Way W, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,563

    Last Listing Agent DONALD C. PRICE REAL ESTATE HEADQUARTE

    226 Whetherbine Way W, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /41

    $389,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    817 Abbiegail Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,007

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Poole Poole Realty, Inc.

    817 Abbiegail Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /2

    $226,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1575 Paul Russell Rd Unit 5030, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DONALD DANIELS Spirit Realty Inc. Of Tallahas

    1575 Paul Russell Rd Unit 5030, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Dogwood Hill Unit 392288, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Roozen Engel & Voelkers 30A Beaches

    0 Dogwood Hill Unit 392288, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /44

    $420,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3963 Cottage Farm Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Newell Amac Real Estate Co.

    3963 Cottage Farm Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /36

    $430,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1681 Copperfield Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,117

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH PARRAMORE Mathews Law Firm, P.A.

    1681 Copperfield Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /37

    $495,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1259 Conservancy Dr E, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,833

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Haughton Harbor Point Realty

    1259 Conservancy Dr E, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /41

    $369,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1586 Sweet Plum Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,820

    Last Listing Agent Juli Kouba BETTY KELLUM REALTY

    1586 Sweet Plum Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /53

    $625,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6036 Proctor Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,248

    Last Listing Agent ORMOND LAWSON Capital Land Group

    6036 Proctor Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /64

    $680,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3042 Fermanagh Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,127

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hoveland Landcorp, Inc.

    3042 Fermanagh Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /34

    $184,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    223 Tropicaire St, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,157

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Poole ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    223 Tropicaire St, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /34

    $185,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1461 Nena Hills Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,573

1461 Nena Hills Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2428 Beechnut Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,916

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cruce Nature Coast, Inc.

    2428 Beechnut Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /52

    $279,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3272 Emerson Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,946

    Last Listing Agent Greg Carter Keller Williams Town & Country

    3272 Emerson Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /42

    $715,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    323 Carr Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,354

    Last Listing Agent Camille Duke Jeep Girl Realty Inc

    323 Carr Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /14

    $85,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1108 Greentree Ct Unit 1, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dena Karlin Regal Homes, LLC

    1108 Greentree Ct Unit 1, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /2

    $619,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4003 Four Oaks Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,667

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Flaherty Keller Williams Town & Country

    4003 Four Oaks Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /19

    $145,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1322 Burgess Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,692

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Pereira Harbor Point Realty (CV)

    1322 Burgess Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /32

    $190,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,178

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sexton Rossetti Realty Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /34

    $698,900 Sold May 23, 2025

    8467 Hickory Branch Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARYLIN DORSEY Brown Bevis RE Appraisers

    8467 Hickory Branch Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /37

    $365,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    240 Sturgeon Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,755

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Strickland Keller Williams Town & Country

    240 Sturgeon Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /15

    $630,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2900 Woodrich Dr Unit 1-4, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 4,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua DeSha MidSouth Bank

    2900 Woodrich Dr Unit 1-4, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /41

    $400,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3119 Foxwood Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,597

    3119 Foxwood Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /37

    $775,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7057 Grenville Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,277

    Last Listing Agent Shirin McDonald Xcellence Realty

    7057 Grenville Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /31

    $330,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2736 Oakleigh Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HERBERT CHANDLER Sun Property Management

    2736 Oakleigh Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /59

    $564,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    100 Preserve Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,961

    Last Listing Agent Martha Bigelow KILLEARN SALES CENTER,

    100 Preserve Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32317

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home