3,805

Recently Sold Leon County FL Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2814 Mcarthur St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,396

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ashe Superior Realty Group LLC

    2814 Mcarthur St, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /28

    $130,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1951 N Meridian Rd Unit 77, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EVE DEAL ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    1951 N Meridian Rd Unit 77, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    937 Cap Tram Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Lindahl Main Street Renewal, LLC

    937 Cap Tram Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1716 Canterbury St, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,447

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jacobs Bluewater Realty Group

    1716 Canterbury St, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2011 E Indianhead Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,657

    2011 E Indianhead Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /15

    $290,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2916 Blue Blossom Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,235

    Last Listing Agent William Gamalero Southern Land & Homes

    2916 Blue Blossom Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /38

    $220,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16867 Aqua Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,929

    Last Listing Agent Joy Blomeley ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    16867 Aqua Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /48

    $434,324 Sold May 01, 2026

    384 Bienville Place, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Doxsee MARY ANN BURNS RLTY

    384 Bienville Place, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /41

    $370,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2912 Gallahadion Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,407

    Last Listing Agent Callie Rhoads The Naumann Group Real Estate

    2912 Gallahadion Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /4

    $425,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    716 W Saint Augustine St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,035

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Ackerman BETTY KELLUM REALTY

    716 W Saint Augustine St, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /42

    $173,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4019 Tara Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,167

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Moore Right Path Realty LLC

    4019 Tara Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /41

    $350,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3338 Barrow Hill Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,670

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pottschmidt Investors Realty Of Tallahasse

    3338 Barrow Hill Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /7

    $92,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1222 Hutchinson St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,508

    Last Listing Agent Crosby Steen The Naumann Group Real Estate

    1222 Hutchinson St, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /40

    $173,100 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2716 Juncture Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jami Evans Southern Land & Homes

    2716 Juncture Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /14

    $145,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1951 N Meridian Rd Unit 78, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Graves Realty One Group Next Gen

    1951 N Meridian Rd Unit 78, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /57

    $385,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3508 Willow Springs Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,507

    Last Listing Agent JANET MOORE Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    3508 Willow Springs Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /14

    $180,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3344 Charleston Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $147,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,624

    Last Listing Agent Susan Schatzman Keller Williams Town & Country

    3344 Charleston Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /25

    $182,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9698 S Horseshoe Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Phillips Engel & Völkers Tallahassee

    9698 S Horseshoe Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /37

    $212,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8444 W Sandalwood Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,593

    Last Listing Agent Erin Sexton Rossetti Realty Inc

    8444 W Sandalwood Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /53

    $352,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5781 Sugar Mill Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,194

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Pafford Big Fish Real Estate Services

    5781 Sugar Mill Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /56

    $624,555 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3106 Ortega Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,070

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bell Clark Partington Hart

    3106 Ortega Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1937 Raymond Tucker Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,309

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Short Coastwise Realty

    1937 Raymond Tucker Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /55

    $236,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2032 Harriet Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,051

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Crum Waypoint Properties

    2032 Harriet Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /22

    $237,870 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1423 Landon Hills Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Brown Florida-Georgia Realtors

    1423 Landon Hills Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3186 Allison Marie Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,972

    Last Listing Agent HERBERT CHANDLER Sun Property Management

    3186 Allison Marie Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /44

    $398,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2926 Abbotsford Way, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,278

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cruz Rybak Realty, LLC

    2926 Abbotsford Way, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /27

    $247,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2010 Shady Oaks Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,420

    2010 Shady Oaks Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /48

    $495,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1267 Winfield Forest Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,202

    Last Listing Agent Steve Dedge Southwind Pest and Termite of

    1267 Winfield Forest Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /26

    $652,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3235 Magazine Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lapointe Xcellence

    3235 Magazine Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /26

    $208,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1723 Quazar Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,727

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nowak Hobbs Realty, LLC

    1723 Quazar Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1007 Preston St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 424 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,510

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Hoenstine Rayburn Realty

    1007 Preston St, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /42

    $620,000 Sold Jul 04, 2025

    3740 Dorset Way, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,265

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McKenzie SOUTHEASTERN REALTY &

    3740 Dorset Way, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /38

    $305,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2612 Brentshire Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,986

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cokely Advanced Realty Group LLC

    2612 Brentshire Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /2

    $549,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1323 N Adams St, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1323 N Adams St, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /53

    $624,942 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1407 Summerbrooke Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    1407 Summerbrooke Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /39

    $2,200,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1642 Mitchell Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,101,299

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Flaherty Keller Williams Town & Country

    1642 Mitchell Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    167 Leah Martin Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,889

    Last Listing Agent Roche Akkarappuram CONSULTANTS TO HOMEBUI

    167 Leah Martin Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3022 Homewood Place, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,963

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH PARRAMORE Mathews Law Firm, P.A.

    3022 Homewood Place, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /41

    $600,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    6339 Duck Call Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,833

    Last Listing Agent Conner Christian Daniel Solomon

    6339 Duck Call Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /35

    $416,512 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5672 Native Oak Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hague NMLS#404632 Servis First Bank

    5672 Native Oak Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home