3,810

Recently Sold Leon County FL Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $140,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    755 W 4th Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,999

    Last Listing Agent HERBERT CHANDLER Sun Property Management

    755 W 4th Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6525 Iron Liege Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,865

    Last Listing Agent Christi Jensen Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    6525 Iron Liege Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /32

    $495,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3230 Salinger Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,118

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Livengood Xcellence

    3230 Salinger Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /11

    $210,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2253 Nannas Loop, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,455

    Last Listing Agent John Ford Pax Properties, LLC

    2253 Nannas Loop, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /48

    $249,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2636 Nez Perce Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,570

    Last Listing Agent HERBERT CHANDLER Sun Property Management

    2636 Nez Perce Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /23

    $382,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    847 E Park Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,791

    Last Listing Agent Kash Fallahzadeh ProFi Facilities Maintenance

    847 E Park Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /29

    $529,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    907 Park View Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    907 Park View Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /28

    $145,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2525 Hartsfield Rd Unit 24, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,384

    Last Listing Agent Mike Patel Joseph R. Bracciale Jr. Broker

    2525 Hartsfield Rd Unit 24, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /41

    $198,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1575 Paul Russell Rd Unit 2204, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,910

    Last Listing Agent Joshua DeSha MidSouth Bank

    1575 Paul Russell Rd Unit 2204, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /19

    $247,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    305 Starmount Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,889

    Last Listing Agent Mark Beaudoin TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    305 Starmount Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /70

    $565,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    510 Beard St, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,602

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gilbert Keller Williams Town & Country

    510 Beard St, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3426 Plowshare Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,227

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Nall Xcellence Realty

    3426 Plowshare Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /50

    $299,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4905 Vernon Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,126

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fannon Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    4905 Vernon Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /26

    $25,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Longhorn Unit 388279, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $48,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey DeSantis TLG Real Estate Services, PLLC

    0 Longhorn Unit 388279, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    503 & 505 Terrace St Unit N/A, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Acosta Weichert Realtors Anchor

    503 & 505 Terrace St Unit N/A, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /32

    $329,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3231 Bodmin Moor Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,863

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Wilson Wilson Property Management

    3231 Bodmin Moor Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3744 Lifford Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,232

    3744 Lifford Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /68

    $425,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    418 E Carolina St, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,654

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WESLEY PROFESSIONAL HOMEFINDE

    418 E Carolina St, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2614 Brighton Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,811

    Last Listing Agent Acey Stinson Acey Stinson Realty

    2614 Brighton Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2920 Oakwood Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,279

    Last Listing Agent Larry Pace Cotton & Company Real Estate,

    2920 Oakwood Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /24

    $490,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    245 Thornberg Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,286

    Last Listing Agent Jim Broome Bluewater Realty Group

    245 Thornberg Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6519 Cedar Chase Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,266

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Baker Twin Action Realty Inc.

    6519 Cedar Chase Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /12

    $226,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3215 Okeeheepkee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • Land
    • 4.69 Acres
    • $48,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EVE DEAL ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    3215 Okeeheepkee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /11

    $320,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6433 Kingman Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,631

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Pottschmidt Investors Realty Of Tallahasse

    6433 Kingman Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3127 Huntington Woods Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,032

    Last Listing Agent Gail Moynihan Luxury Properties Florida Real

    3127 Huntington Woods Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /37

    $375,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    227 Waynard Way, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,106

    Last Listing Agent Jami Evans Southern Land & Homes

    227 Waynard Way, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /18

    $467,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4044 Brownstone Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    4044 Brownstone Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /42

    $925,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    2735 Chaires Cross Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOEL THORNTON OX BOTTOM LAND CO.

    2735 Chaires Cross Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32317
  • /32

    $177,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1151 Brafforton Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,592

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Simpson Investors Realty Of Tallahasse

    1151 Brafforton Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /47

    $425,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3439 Treaty Oak Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,833

    Last Listing Agent Roger Molitor Roger J Molitor

    3439 Treaty Oak Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /26

    $345,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5373 Appledore Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,883

    Last Listing Agent CATHLEEN CARNEY CHELSEA TITLE COMPANY

    5373 Appledore Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /18

    $352,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1928 Harriet Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,330

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Blake C B Isaac Realty

    1928 Harriet Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /35

    $530,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5712 Bascom Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,794

    Last Listing Agent Thandi Boyland Keller Williams Town & Country

    5712 Bascom Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /38

    $385,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3231 Gallant Fox Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,361

    Last Listing Agent Jim Carroll Metro Market Trends, Inc.

    3231 Gallant Fox Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    818 Floral St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,743

    Last Listing Agent Dean Brown Florida-Georgia Realtors

    818 Floral St, Tallahassee, FL 32310
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5564 Hampton Hill Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,239

    Last Listing Agent Conner Christian Daniel Solomon

    5564 Hampton Hill Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /8

    $74,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1927 Miner Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $74,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Stover Around The Bay Realty

    1927 Miner Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /51

    $189,960 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4057 Remer Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,162

    4057 Remer Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /42

    $399,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2903 Dasha Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,794

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ernst Amy Cope Southern Properties,

    2903 Dasha Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /3

    $22,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2511 Saxon St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $129,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,490

    Last Listing Agent Murray Harrison Revell Realty, Inc.

    2511 Saxon St, Tallahassee, FL 32310

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home