3,807

Recently Sold Leon County FL Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $294,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1284 Mosswood Chase, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,435

    Last Listing Agent EVE DEAL ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    1284 Mosswood Chase, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /23

    $147,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3475 Torchmark Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,896

    Last Listing Agent Conner Christian Daniel Solomon

    3475 Torchmark Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /29

    $510,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3052 Indian Grass Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Rigsby Spotlight Real Estate

    3052 Indian Grass Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /44

    $349,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1602 Carruthers St, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,157

    Last Listing Agent Landon Hall Coast Properties Group 30A, LL

    1602 Carruthers St, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /18

    $72,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    2020 Continental Ave Unit 127, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,243

    Last Listing Agent Henry Adams Structure Property Management,

    2020 Continental Ave Unit 127, Tallahassee, FL 32304
  • /24

    $135,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1738 Beechwood Cir N, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,008

    Last Listing Agent BYRON CAMP Developers Realty

    1738 Beechwood Cir N, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /2

    $287,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2901 Riddle Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,279

    2901 Riddle Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /37

    $319,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8352 Chickasaw Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,280

    8352 Chickasaw Trail, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /22

    $170,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    6454 Bombadil Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,538

    Last Listing Agent Christi Jensen Fidacity Realty Florida, LLC

    6454 Bombadil Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /38

    $420,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4014 Harpers Ferry Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,756

    Last Listing Agent Dena Karlin Regal Homes, LLC

    4014 Harpers Ferry Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /29

    $210,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2384 Merrigan Place Unit C, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Nixon Superior Realty Group LLC

    2384 Merrigan Place Unit C, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /37

    $355,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2013 Pepperidge Way, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,069

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kelly Kelly & Kelly Properties, Inc

    2013 Pepperidge Way, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /29

    $256,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4302 Jacksonview Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,112

    Last Listing Agent Joshua DeSha MidSouth Bank

    4302 Jacksonview Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /50

    $240,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    990 Crawfordville Trace, Tallahassee, FL 32305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,355

    Last Listing Agent Mena Samaan Xcellence Realty

    990 Crawfordville Trace, Tallahassee, FL 32305
  • /29

    $255,400 Sold May 01, 2026

    3176 Brockton Way, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,333

    Last Listing Agent Ron Rice Xcellence

    3176 Brockton Way, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /50

    $320,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    300 S Duval St Unit 508, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,301

    Last Listing Agent Brad Johnson Big Fish Real Estate Services

    300 S Duval St Unit 508, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /39

    $140,100 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2738 W Tharpe St Unit 1103, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,604

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Brown Torreya Realty Inc

    2738 W Tharpe St Unit 1103, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /55

    $329,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2760 Whitmore Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Leandri Wildwood Realty LLC

    2760 Whitmore Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /38

    $225,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    926 Maplewood Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,000

    Last Listing Agent Chuvala Snell-Brown Keller Williams Town & Country

    926 Maplewood Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /41

    $160,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2014 Coffee Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,795

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ann Mueller Picht & Sons Real Estate

    2014 Coffee Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /44

    $385,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4886 Heritage Park Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,841

    Last Listing Agent T. Austin Jewell Keller Williams Town & Country

    4886 Heritage Park Blvd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4001 W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Parramore Coastwise Realty

    4001 W Kelley Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1320 Idlewild Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,525

    Last Listing Agent Valen Shoemaker Keller Williams Town & Country

    1320 Idlewild Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /42

    $495,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2542 Blue Ridge Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,993

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Baker Twin Action Realty Inc.

    2542 Blue Ridge Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /14

    $207,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    3001 Oak Park Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,365

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fuller Coastal Property Services, Inc

    3001 Oak Park Ct, Tallahassee, FL 32308
  • /50

    $227,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2756 Faringdon Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,000

    Last Listing Agent Joy Blomeley ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    2756 Faringdon Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /59

    $375,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1803 Atlantis Place, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,960

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Ackerman BETTY KELLUM REALTY

    1803 Atlantis Place, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /42

    $415,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3033 Dickinson Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,600

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Davis Keller Williams Town & Country

    3033 Dickinson Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /23

    $395,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4025 Forsythe Way, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,965

    Last Listing Agent Juli Kouba BETTY KELLUM REALTY

    4025 Forsythe Way, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /27

    $119,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3000 S Adams St Unit 533, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAVID FRASIER LANDRUM REALTY

    3000 S Adams St Unit 533, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /37

    $312,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1292 Mosswood Chase, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,983

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN LEIGH HARDEE ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR

    1292 Mosswood Chase, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /42

    $850,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9270 Carr Lane Aerie, Tallahassee, FL 32312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,777

    9270 Carr Lane Aerie, Tallahassee, FL 32312
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3179 Huttersfield Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,207

    Last Listing Agent MARYLIN DORSEY Brown Bevis RE Appraisers

    3179 Huttersfield Cir, Tallahassee, FL 32303
  • /37

    $213,150 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2105 Claremont Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,801

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Montero Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®

    2105 Claremont Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32301
  • /36

    $455,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3026 White Ibis Way, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,331

    Last Listing Agent Cam Tillotson Keller Williams Town & Country

    3026 White Ibis Way, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /18

    $467,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4065 Brownstone Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Era Cooper The American Dream

    4065 Brownstone Way, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /35

    $312,350 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5312 Saint Ives Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,960

    Last Listing Agent Ashlea Hutchison Centennial Bank

    5312 Saint Ives Ln, Tallahassee, FL 32309
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    00 Roger Hamlin Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $14,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Petrandis II Vera Group, Inc.

    00 Roger Hamlin Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32311
  • /12

    $60,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    317 Mabry St Unit 1011, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CINDY JOHNSON PIONEER SAVINGS BANK

    317 Mabry St Unit 1011, Tallahassee, FL 32304

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home