9

New Construction Homes in Macon, MS

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,790,000 Lot/Land

    5100 MacOn Lynn Creek Rd, Macon, MS 39341

    • 70 Acres
    • $25,571 per Acre

    Seize a remarkable venture with the Noxubee 3 House Tyson Egg Farm, a substantial 70-acre property presenting an incredible business opportunity in Macon, Mississippi. This expansive ranch and lot offers the unique potential to step into a thriving agricultural enterprise, perfectly poised for continued success or diversified development.LocationNestled in the heart of Noxubee County,

    Mossy Estate Mossy Oak Properties Bottomland Real Estate

    5100 MacOn Lynn Creek Rd, Macon, MS 39341
  • /16

    $49,000 Lot/Land

    Honey Lake Rd, Macon, MS 39341

    • 8 Acres
    • $6,125 per Acre

    This is a hard property to find. It's not often land in Noxubee County, MS comes up for sale. This 8+/- acres sits just south of Macon, MS off Honey Lake Road. This property is completely fenced and cross fenced. The entire tract is a turnkey cattle operation with some of the best pasture in the county. There is one shooting house on the property for hunting the well known Noxubee county bucks.

    Walker Tranum SWAPA Land LLC, ALC

    Honey Lake Rd, Macon, MS 39341
  • /13

    $169,000 Lot/Land

    0 Hwy 145 Unit 25316902, Macon, MS 39341

    • 21 Acres
    • $8,048 per Acre

    21 Acres Hwy 145 | Water & Sewer AvailableExcellent opportunity with over 800’ of frontage on Hwy 145 and quick access to Hwy 45.This 21 acre tract offers multiple potential homesites with beautiful views and room to grow.Property Highlights:21 Acres with gentle rolling terrain800+ feet of Hwy 145 frontageWater & sewer

    Mossy Estate Mossy Oak Properties Bottomland Real Estate

    0 Hwy 145 Unit 25316902, Macon, MS 39341
  • /28

    $199,999 Lot/Land

    Honey Lake Rd, Macon, MS 39341

    • 35.9 Acres
    • $5,571 per Acre

    It's not often land in Noxubee County, MS comes up for sale. This 35.9+/- acres sits just south of Macon, MS off Honey Lake Road. This property is completely fenced and cross fenced. There is a 1.3+/- acre pond/ watering hole that is stocked with bream. The owner is leaving a bull shoot/catch pen that will remain with the property. He also built a great road system that allows a truck or tractor

    Walker Tranum SWAPA Land LLC, ALC

    Honey Lake Rd, Macon, MS 39341
  • /2

    $160,000 Lot/Land

    0 Mcdonalds Rd, Macon, MS 39341

    • 0 Sq Ft

    This 1.5 acre Commercial Zoned, Cleared land, is a Must See! Located right behind McDonald's. Convenient to US-45S.

    Stephanie Jones RE/MAX Partners

    0 Mcdonalds Rd, Macon, MS 39341
  • /2

    $269,000 Lot/Land

    0 Us Hwy 45 & Magnolia Dr, Macon, MS 39341

    • 15 Acres
    • $17,933 per Acre

    Unlock the potential of this 15-acre property with prime US Hwy 45 frontage and road access on three sides. Offering outstanding visibility and a strong traffic count, this versatile tract is ideal for a variety of uses--commercial, residential, or investment. High-exposure location makes it a rare opportunity for development or a strategic business site. Endless possibilities await!

    Janelle Good PHILIP GOOD REALTY

    0 Us Hwy 45 & Magnolia Dr, Macon, MS 39341
  • /2

    $23,500 Lot/Land

    0 Prairie St, Macon, MS 39341

    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $39,167 per Acre

    Corner Lot is ready for a home!! All city utilities available!

    Janelle Good PHILIP GOOD REALTY

    0 Prairie St, Macon, MS 39341
  • /7

    $90,000 Lot/Land

    0 Ms Hwy 14w Unit 24-1532, Macon, MS 39341

    • 8.9 Acres
    • $10,112 per Acre

    Beautiful building site and pasture land!

    Janelle Good PHILIP GOOD REALTY

    0 Ms Hwy 14w Unit 24-1532, Macon, MS 39341
  • /10

    $360,000 Lot/Land

    230 Pineywoods Rd, Macon, MS 39341

    • 70 Acres
    • $5,143 per Acre

    Deer, Turkey, Duck, & Dove....all on a manageable and affordable scale. "Bodock Bottom" has everything an outdoorsman could want! This 70 acre tract is perfectly situated between the Noxubee River watershed and the famed Blackland Prairie. It is also bordered by over 1/2 mile of Horse Hunter Creek. Property has an extension management history and is located in an area known for producing trophy

    Shane Barnett Barnett Realty

    230 Pineywoods Rd, Macon, MS 39341

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Macon, MS usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Macon, MS hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Macon, MS. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Macon, MS

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$275,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$145
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$275,000
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home