65

New Construction Homes for Sale in Middlesex County, VA

Section Image
  • /16

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    8 Point Anne Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 12,066 Sq Ft
    • $43,321 per Acre

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful lot located in the desirable Point Anne Subdivision. This property offers stunning views and close access to the Plankatank River, making it an ideal setting for relaxation and recreation. As a property owner in Point Anne, you'll enjoy access to a private community sandy beach, great for sunbathing, swimming, and

    Theresa Ashberry CENTURY 21 Nachman Realty

    8 Point Anne Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /3

    $69,000 Lot/Land

    4692 Old Virginia St, Urbanna, VA 23175

    • 4 Acres
    • $17,250 per Acre

    Nice 4 acre lot that once had manufactured home(s) on piers with power, septic and well. It is unknown whether septic(s) and well(s) are functional. No dwellings on site currently. Great potential for rental or investment. Great location near local campground. Sold in AS IS condition.

    Bert Johnston Hometown Realty

    4692 Old Virginia St, Urbanna, VA 23175
  • /2

    $99,500 Lot/Land

    TBD Riverboat Ln, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 1.75 Acres
    • $56,955 per Acre

    Almost 2 acres with outstanding views of the Piankatank River Golf Course, Views of the fairway and green on hole # 4 and hole #5, lot is wooded and has protective covenants, One the areas most renowned golf course for its classic design features, close to Deltaville & Urbanna shopping and dining

    R.D. Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    TBD Riverboat Ln, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /20

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    00 Oyster Cove Landing, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 40,554 Sq Ft
    • $102,041 per Acre

    Waterfront lot on Wilton Creek with a level front area and a gradual slope toward the water. Recentwork includes forestry mulching, shoreline cleanup, and a cleared path to the pier. Community amenitiesinclude a pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and boat launch, along with shared dock access and optionalboat and trailer storage. Community water and sewer available with a one-time

    Nick Yarkey RE/MAX Capital

    00 Oyster Cove Landing, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /3

    $69,000 Lot/Land

    0 Robins Point Ave, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $97,183 per Acre

    New section B of Delta Shores subdivision with deeded access to Pier and Ramp on Lovely Sturgeons Creek. Near mouth of Rappahannock River at the Chesapeake Bay. Adjacent lot also available. Cleared and ready to build your new home Both have Perc letters for 3 bedroom Conventional septic systems.Owner financing available. View is of Community Pier. $75 yearly for community dues that include pier,

    Helen Edwards Edwards Bay & River Properties LLC

    0 Robins Point Ave, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /17

    $57,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 21 Landing West Way, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $80,282 per Acre

    Build your dream home on this .71 acre golf course lot, partially cleared and perfectly situated on the fairway in the sought-after subdivision of The Landing West . Enjoy the luxury of living in a community where residents can easily ride a golf cart to the Steamboat Restaurant for lunch or play a round of golf at the Piankatank River Golf Club. Memberships are available for avid golfers looking

    McKann Payne Isabell K. Horsley Real Estate

    Lot 21 Landing West Way, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /4

    $12,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 1 Poplar Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071

    Corner lot located in the Piankatank Shore waterfront community with optional homeowners association which provides boat ramp, beach, pier, and community common areas access. Piankatank River Golf Course roughly 2 miles away.

    Michael Reames Reames Realty

    Lot 1 Poplar Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /20

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    .51+AC Oyster Cove Landing, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 40,554 Sq Ft
    • $102,041 per Acre

    Waterfront lot on Wilton Creek with a level front area and a gradual slope toward the water. Recent workincludes forestry mulching, shoreline cleanup, and a cleared path to the pier. Community amenities include apool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and boat launch, along with shared dock access and optional boat and trailerstorage. Community water and sewer available with a one-time

    Nicholas Yarkey RE/MAX Capital

    .51+AC Oyster Cove Landing, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /5

    $396,000 Lot/Land

    0 Croxtons Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079

    • 134 Acres
    • $2,955 per Acre

    Clarkson Tract (YK2616) — Key Land & Tax SummaryThe Clarkson Tract encompasses approximately 134 acres within the Dragon Run watershed and is uniquely shaped by its direct interaction with the Dragon Swamp system. A branch of the Dragon Swamp traces along the southern boundary of the property before turning and continuing through the northeastern corner, creating a dynamic, water-defined

    Benjamin Alder The Land Group

    0 Croxtons Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079
  • /5

    $1,326,200 Lot/Land

    0 Lovers Retreat Ln Unit VAMX2000300, Saluda, VA 23149

    • 657.87 Acres
    • $2,016 per Acre

    Clifton Farm Tract (BK2604) — Key Land & Tax SummaryThe Clifton Farm Tract spans approximately 657.87 acres and is distinguished by its combination of scale, access, and evolving landscape character within the Dragon Run watershed. The property benefits from direct road frontage along Lovers Retreat Lane on its eastern boundary, providing strong access supported by an internal network of

    Benjamin Alder The Land Group

    0 Lovers Retreat Ln Unit VAMX2000300, Saluda, VA 23149
  • /3

    $19,999 Lot/Land

    00 Briery Swamp Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079

    • 1 Acre
    • $19,999 per Acre

    Price drop! Welcome to Jamaica, VA. Located in Middlesex county. This one acre wooded lot is zoned LDR and located on a paved road. It is also less than 2 miles away from Virginia Motor Speedway. Approximately 20 minutes from Tappahannock for shopping, restaurants, hospital and more. Just 10 miles from the cozy little town of Urbanna, well known for its Oyster Festival every November. Gloucester

    Alethea Dixon Rivers Edge Realty Group LLC

    00 Briery Swamp Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079
  • /9

    $36,500 Lot/Land

    #117 Mollys Way, Urbanna, VA 23149

    • 0 Sq Ft

    Urbanna Creek, Boat slip #117 at Urbanna Harbor Yacht Club, 16 x 40 apprx slip size, floating dock with over 6' MLW Great views of Urbanna Creek, Community bathhouses, pool, clubhouse and parking areas. This is a boat slip

    R.D. Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    #117 Mollys Way, Urbanna, VA 23149
  • /17

    $1,580,000 Lot/Land

    0 Glebe Landing Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079

    • 800 Acres
    • $1,975 per Acre

    Didlake Tract (YK1808) — Key Land & Tax SummaryThe Didlake Tract spans approximately 800 acres and is strategically positioned at the convergence of key hydrological features within the Dragon Run system, situated at the mouth of Exol Swamp as it flows directly into the Dragon Swamp. This relationship creates a landscape defined by water-driven ecology and natural boundaries, with the Dragon

    Benjamin Alder The Land Group

    0 Glebe Landing Rd, Jamaica, VA 23079
  • /3

    $299,000 Lot/Land

    16445 General Puller Hwy, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 4.35 Acres
    • $68,767 per Acre

    This 4.3 acre land is situated right in the heart of Deltaville. The front portion is cleared with a VDOT entrance already developed from General Puller Highway. The back portion is wooded with a small ravine running through. While the property is zoned commercial, the Middlesex Village Community District allows for a wide range of structure development including single family and two family

    Taylor Ruse Bragg & Company

    16445 General Puller Hwy, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /15

    $80,000 Lot/Land

    00 Providence Rd, Deltaville, VA 23071

    • 1.81 Acres
    • $44,321 per Acre

    Beautiful cleared and level lot! This lot is a builders dream! Previous health department information shows the property perks for a 3 bedroom system. Property is staked to show approximate house location.

    Olivia Major Real Broker LLC

    00 Providence Rd, Deltaville, VA 23071
  • /12

    $219,900 Lot/Land

    1 AC Bland Point, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 1 Acre
    • $219,900 per Acre

    ~Waterfront Lot in on Moore's Creek in the Bland Point Community~ This 1 acre waterfront lot offers close proximity to the Piankatank River and the Chesapeake Bay. Three additional waterfront parcels are available. Located in the town of Deltaville.

    Hunter Law IsaBell K. Horsley Real Estate

    1 AC Bland Point, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /3

    $69,500 Lot/Land

    000 Scoggins Creek Trail, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 5.96 Acres
    • $11,653 per Acre

    6 WOODED ACRES IN ESTABLISHED SUBDIVISION, CONVENIENTLY LOCATED IN HARTFIELD. COMMUNITY WATER ACCESS WITH BOAT RAMP ON THE PIANKATANK RIVER. COVENANTS AND RESTRICTIONS. GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUILD THAT DREAM HOME.

    R.D. Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    000 Scoggins Creek Trail, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /21

    $60,000 Lot/Land

    38-37 General Puller Hwy, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 1.04 Acres
    • $57,692 per Acre

    Level, wooded lot along paved state maintained road! Zoned Village community which allows a variety of users: single family dwellings, two family dwellings, offices, retail, restaurants to name. few!! Lot acreage to be confirmed upon Survey completion and subdivision of lot. Acreage believed to be approximately 1.04 of an acre. Buyer is responsible for any other due diligence at buyer's expense.

    Olivia Major Real Broker LLC

    38-37 General Puller Hwy, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /3

    $65,000 Lot/Land

    8 Robins Point Ave, Deltaville, VA 23043

    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $91,549 per Acre

    New section B of Delta Shores subdivision with deeded access to Pier and Ramp on Lovely Sturgeons Creek. Near mouth of Rappahannock River at the Chesapeake Bay. Adjacent lot also available. Cleared and awaiting your new home. Both have Perc letters for 3 bedroom Conventional septic systems. View is of Community Pier. $75 yearly for community dues that include pier, ramp and storage area. Picture

    Helen Edwards Edwards Bay & River Properties LLC

    8 Robins Point Ave, Deltaville, VA 23043
  • /2

    $100,000 Lot/Land

    TBD Groom Dr, Saluda, VA 23149

    • 1.65 Acres
    • $60,753 per Acre

    1.65 acres in nice subdivision in Saluda, small subdivision with private gravel road, mild restrictions, 3 bedroom septic system is installed, 15' Right of Way to Urbanna Creek for ingress and egress, public boat ramp nearby.

    R.D. Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    TBD Groom Dr, Saluda, VA 23149
  • /19

    $40,000 Lot/Land

    43C-1-73 Wilton Coves Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 1.08 Acres
    • $36,900 per Acre

    Stress-free living at the Coves at Wilton Creek! Come build your dream get-away and let someone else deal with the hassles. The best amenities - pool, clubhouse, boat ramp & dock/slips, tennis and more in this intimate waterfront community. Tucked on Wilton Creek with ready access to the Piankatank River and Chesapeake Bay. Protected water, mature landscaping, community well and sewer system. Lot

    Bernadette La Casse Isabell K. Horsley Real Estate

    43C-1-73 Wilton Coves Dr, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /17

    $57,000 Lot/Land

    Lot 21 Landing Way W, Hartfield, VA 23071

    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $80,282 per Acre

McKann Payne Isabell K. Horsley R. E., Ltd.

    Lot 21 Landing Way W, Hartfield, VA 23071
  • /2

    $59,950 Lot/Land

    153 Hillcrest, Middlesex, VA 23176

    • 2.81 Acres
    • $21,342 per Acre

    Come build your dream home on this beautiful site. Site will need well and septic.

    Michael Duncan Degratia Realty

    153 Hillcrest, Middlesex, VA 23176
  • /5

    $95,000 Lot/Land

    0 General Puller Hwy Unit VAMX2000294, Middlesex, VA 23071

    • 8.16 Acres
    • $11,642 per Acre

    Beautiful 8.157-acre wooded parcel located off State Route 33 (General Puller Highway) in Hartfield, VA. This property offers a private, natural setting with abundant mature timber, making it ideal for a secluded homesite, recreational use, or long-term investment. Conveniently situated with easy access to nearby amenities while still providing the peace and quiet of rural living. A great

    Cameron Mims Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    0 General Puller Hwy Unit VAMX2000294, Middlesex, VA 23071
  • /2

    $149,000 Lot/Land

    TBD General Puller Hwy, Saluda, VA 23149

    • 1.74 Acres
    • $85,632 per Acre

    1.74 acres fronting on Business 17 in Saluda level and mostly open, town water available, zoned Village Community(VC) many possibilities

    R.D. Johnson Mason Realty, Inc.

    TBD General Puller Hwy, Saluda, VA 23149

Showing Results 41 - 65, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home