4

New Construction Homes in Roanoke, IN

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    Sierra Ridge Community

    $262,900 - $356,900

    Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 1,501+ Sq Ft

    Sierra Ridge - New Construction Single Family Homes in King George, VA - Coming Soon! Sierra Ridge is bringing new single family homes to King George, VA. This Coming Soon community features expertly crafted single-family homes designed to offer the space your family needs to grow, without compromise . Modern Luxury & Smart Design: Every home at Sierra Ridge is built for the modern lifestyle,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    Sierra Ridge
  • /2

    $55,000 Lot/Land

    tbd Kilsoquah, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $144,737 per Acre

    Ideal-Builders exclusive lot. This is a villa lot that will require a walk out basement. You can build on one side of the lot or you can buy the entire lot to build on. The maintenance fee is $140 a month which includes the snow removal and lawn mowing.

    Brenda Williams CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    tbd Kilsoquah, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /2

    $94,900 Lot/Land

    775 N Seminary St, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $123,247 per Acre

    Ideal-Builders is the exclusive builder once this lot is sold. This is a dream location to build your next home in highly desired area of Roanoke. There are woods at the back of the property and your new home will require a full basement.

    Brenda Williams CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    775 N Seminary St, Roanoke, IN 46783
  • /2

    $1,104,000 Lot/Land

    13011 Hamilton Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783

    • 30.26 Acres
    • $36,484 per Acre

    There are 6 lots and 3 driveways, 2 lots share one entrance off W. Hamilton RD. The price per acre is $30,000. All homes must hook up to the sewer grinding station at buyers expense. Sewer to be installed Spring of 2023.

    Jeffrey Huffman Homeland Realty

    13011 Hamilton Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home