5

New Construction Homes in Rolling Hills Estates, CA

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    La Sevilla Community

    $689,900 - $1,119,900

    Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 857+ Sq Ft

    Now Selling!75 Single-Level Condominiums Near Torrance.La Sevilla presents a unique opportunity for homebuyers to call Rolling Hills Estates their home.Visit La Sevilla today to learn more about your new lifestyle!?La Sevilla is three-levels of luxurious condominiums, all of which surround a serene courtyard.Start your journey to the La Sevilla lifestyle by contacting

    Builder Photo

    RHE-75

    Builder

    La Sevilla
  • /2

    $995,000 Lot/Land

    25535 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA 90505

    • 1 Acres
    • $994,006 per Acre

    Great Opportunity.

    Chris Fitzpatrick Pacific Land Corporation

    25535 Hawthorne Blvd, Torrance, CA 90505
  • /5

    $779,000 Lot/Land

    8 Chaparral Ln, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

    • 23,818 Sq Ft
    • $1,424,653 per Acre

    This fantastic Corner Lot offers almost 180 degrees Views of the city, And City Lights views, Investors dream , surround by multi million dollar homes easy to access close to Schools , shopping freeways build your dream Home or use the previously approved plans , for a 5200 SQF home (need a major update but grading ans all reports are included, seller is open to entertain all offers ( the Plans

    Patricia Robles RE/MAX New Dimension

    8 Chaparral Ln, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
  • /12

    $950,000 Lot/Land

    14 Bronco Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275

    • 19,946 Sq Ft
    • $2,074,689 per Acre

    A rare opportunity to create your dream home in one of Rancho Palos Verdes' most sought-after locations. This exceptional ocean- and city-view lot offers sweeping, unobstructed vistas from the glittering Queen's Necklace to the iconic Los Angeles skyline, providing an ever-changing backdrop of sunrises, sunsets, and twinkling city lights. With fully approved architectural and structural plans

    Anthony Accardo Compass

    14 Bronco Dr, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
  • /43

    $7,270,000 Lot/Land

    80 Saddleback Rd, Rolling Hills, CA 90274

    • 7.06 Acres
    • $1,029,279 per Acre

    Situated within the prestigious guard-gated enclave of Rolling Hills, 80 Saddleback Road occupies the apex of a private peninsula, offering a rare 7-acre coastal sanctuary defined by absolute privacy. The property features a massive pad that commands an astonishing 180-degree "ocean to ocean" panoramic view, stretching unobstructed from the Malibu coastline across the Santa Monica Bay to the Long

    Keith Kelley Strand Hill Properties

    80 Saddleback Rd, Rolling Hills, CA 90274

Frequently Asked Questions

What warranties come with a new construction home?
Most Builders provide a 1-year workmanship warranty, a 2-year systems warranty, and a 10-year structural warranty.
What upgrades are included in a new build vs what is considered extras?
Builders in Rolling Hills Estates, CA usually offer a base package and optional upgrades such as flooring, countertops, and appliances.
Do new construction homes in Rolling Hills Estates, CA hold their value?
Yes, especially in fast-growing areas of Rolling Hills Estates, CA. Resale values are supported by population growth, job opportunities, and desirable schools.
What happens if I find issues after moving in to new build?
Builders typically provide a post-move in warranty service to address punch list items.

Home Trends in Rolling Hills Estates, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,557,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$2,613,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$794,900
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$515,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft