5,494

New Hope, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $639,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    171 Paint Rock Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,365

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Downey Down Home Real Estate

    171 Paint Rock Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /7

      Est $118,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Spring Haven Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      5 Spring Haven Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Bass Crye-Leike

  • /38

    $1,500,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    329 Anna Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,000

    Last Listing Agent Jerry O'Neal Southern Elite Realty

    329 Anna Dr, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /29

      Est $355,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      13905 Chimney Rock Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      13905 Chimney Rock Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Couture Crue Realty

  • /50

    $690,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8032 Goose Ridge Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,691 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,209

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Anyanwu Kendall James Realty

    8032 Goose Ridge Dr SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /29

      Est $303,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Chameleon Ct, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      104 Chameleon Ct, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Brazell Morgan Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3035 Ginn Point Rd SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,153

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ernst RE/MAX Unlimited

    3035 Ginn Point Rd SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /24

      Est $310,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Guenevere Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2608 Guenevere Ave SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kelsey Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /4

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1479 Shirt Tail Bend Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 8.88 Acres
    • $15,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Driver KW Huntsville

    1479 Shirt Tail Bend Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /33

      Est $121,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      5122 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5122 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Apr 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Brooks Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /2

    $266,735

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    129 Jonboy Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Perkins Crue Realty

    129 Jonboy Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /47

      Est $268,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      4794 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4794 Main Dr, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Green KW Huntsville

  • /50

    $446,138

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    15016 Leafmore Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,574

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Jones Parker Real Estate Res.LLC

    15016 Leafmore Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803
    • /50

      Est $258,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      137 City Park Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Downey Down Home Real Estate

  • /42

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    428 College Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,219

    Last Listing Agent Leah Miller Keller Williams Horizon

    428 College Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /28

      Est $257,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Sedgewick Dr, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      215 Sedgewick Dr, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Libby Smith Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Pr

  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    105 Fire Fly Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,728

    Last Listing Agent Cody Cato Impact Realty Advisors

    105 Fire Fly Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /50

      Est $444,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      7608 Overton St, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7608 Overton St, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Briana Green Magnate Real Estate

  • /49

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    187 Sedgewick Dr, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,853

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hill Capstone Realty

    187 Sedgewick Dr, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /23

      Est $323,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      15009 Ashmont Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      15009 Ashmont Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tori Vaughan Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC

  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    100 Jonboy Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,680

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cothran KW Huntsville

    100 Jonboy Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /43

      Est $316,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Excalibur Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2620 Excalibur Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ramsey Crye-Leike

  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1209 Chesterfield Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,034

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Taylor Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

    1209 Chesterfield Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35803
    • /20

      Est $248,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 Old Albany Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1531 Old Albany Cir SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natsuki Whisenant Capstone Realty LLC Huntsville

  • /30

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    380 Butler Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,258

    Last Listing Agent Susan Allen KW Huntsville

    380 Butler Ln, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /26

      Est $413,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      5014 Riverview Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5014 Riverview Dr SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Bourrell Guardian Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1463 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $15,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,590

    Last Listing Agent Martha Webster Legend Realty

    1463 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /49

      Est $685,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      2713 Natures Trail SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2713 Natures Trail SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lacasse Forte Realty

  • /43

    $2,047,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6 Autumn Glory Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 12,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,025,345

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lockwood Van Valkenburgh & Wilkinson Pr

    6 Autumn Glory Ln SE, Huntsville, AL 35803
    • /39

      Est $420,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Chesterfield Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1111 Chesterfield Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hammond Crye-Leike

  • /50

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2383 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,511

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Stricklin RE/MAX Alliance

    2383 Old Gurley Pike, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /28

      Est $256,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Fire Fly Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      121 Fire Fly Ln, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Woolfolk Parkland Real Estate

  • /41

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    882 Johnson Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,193

    Last Listing Agent Trenten Hammond South Towne Realtors, LLC

    882 Johnson Ave, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /16

      Est $198,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      629 Oak Grove Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Jankowski RE/MAX

  • /16

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    440 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wallace RE/MAX Today

    440 Maple Rd, New Hope, AL 35760
    • /42

      Est $301,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 New Hope Cedar Point Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      125 New Hope Cedar Point Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,700
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake Hale Weichert Realtors The Space Place

  • /38

    $628,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9001 Nellie Cork Place SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,243

    Last Listing Agent Derrick McIntire Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    9001 Nellie Cork Place SE, Owens Cross Roads, AL 35763
    • /14

      Est $130,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      699 Honea Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      699 Honea Ln, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pattie Kosik eXp Realty LLC

  • /50

    $645,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20 Natures Ridge Way SE, Huntsville, AL 35803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,550

    Last Listing Agent DeLisa Locke RE/MAX Alliance

    20 Natures Ridge Way SE, Huntsville, AL 35803
    • /34

      Est $186,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      752 Lyons Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      752 Lyons Rd, New Hope, AL 35760

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Earnhart Kendall James Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home