7,706

Homes in ZIP Code 18938

Section Image
  • /36

    $721,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7 Walton Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,807

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DePamphilis BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    7 Walton Dr, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /45

      Est $940,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Coach Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      629 Coach Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manju Notani Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

  • /58

    $6,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,450 Sq Ft

    1315 Pineville Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    An extraordinary country estate! One of the premier properties of Elk Creek Farm, this magnificent 120+ acre retreat features two homes, barns and stables, a tranquil pond, rolling pastures, and breathtaking countryside views. Ideally located just minutes from historic New Hope and Doylestown—with their galleries, shops, and restaurants—and offering an easy commute to Philadelphia or New York,

    Angie Haug Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    1315 Pineville Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /21

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    27A Darien Unit 27A, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,890

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dee Bowman BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    27A Darien Unit 27A, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /26

      Est $814,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Silvertail Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      146 Silvertail Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Frushone Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /41

    $3,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    43 Van Sant Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    An incredible opportunity for nearly 20 acres in Upper Makefield, Twp ideal for the horse enthusiast or person looking to build their quintessential dream Bucks County estate. Depending on your vision, the 1810 farmhouse would be the perfect residence if keeping the property as an equestrian operation, and it would make a great guest cottage for someone looking to build their own main house. The

    Ali Jankowski Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    43 Van Sant Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /48

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    837 Breckinridge Ct Unit 108, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,957

    Last Listing Agent Kristoffer Lehman Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    837 Breckinridge Ct Unit 108, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /41

      Est $846,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Silvertail Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      148 Silvertail Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Kowalski Opus Elite Real Estate

  • /25

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    28 Riverhill, New Hope, PA 18938

    Welcome to 28 Riverhill in the desirable Village II community of New Hope. Bright and spacious living area with large windows and abundant natural light. Well-appointed kitchen with island and stainless steel refrigerator. An expansive primary suite with sitting area, ceiling fan, wall of windows, and a generously sized en-suite bath offers space and comfort. Convenient in-unit laundry and a cozy

    Revi Haviv Compass RE

    28 Riverhill, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /20

    $2,200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    44 W Mechanic St, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $798/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,194,576

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Black B&B Luxury Properties

    44 W Mechanic St, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /48

      Est $884,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Silvertail Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      149 Silvertail Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Brehm Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

  • /36

    $899,000

    $97K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    1596 River Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    Set on a rare, large level lot in the highly regarded Council Rock School District, this property offers space, privacy, and flexibility that’s hard to find. The expansive flat yard is ideal for entertaining, play, pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors, with plenty of room to grow. A long private driveway provides generous parking and leads to a detached one-car garage, adding both

    Joseph Bograd Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    1596 River Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /2

    $3,400,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    509 Waterview Place Unit 509, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $852/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,454,043

    Last Listing Agent Revi Haviv Compass RE

    509 Waterview Place Unit 509, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /40

      Est $880,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 Den Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      613 Den Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,500
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Peters EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $1,015,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,463 Sq Ft

    135 Equestrian Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

    This home was the former model and sits on a premier lot abutting preserved land. What a rare opportunity! Perfectly positioned within sought after Pedder's View, this property is distinguished by its one-of-a-kind setting and extensive upgrades inside and out. Upon entry you will feel the quality that this home exudes including beautiful flooring choices, designer wall treatments and a tranquil

    Susan Thomas Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    135 Equestrian Dr, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /17

    $1,475,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5720 Ridge Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,378,677

    Last Listing Agent Revi Haviv Compass RE

    5720 Ridge Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /49

      Est $893,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Snowy Owl Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      402 Snowy Owl Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carie Ann Ochsenreither SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

  • /49

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    2943 Windy Bush Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    Charming, updated 18th century Bucks County furnished farmhouse nestled in the scenic Upper Makefield countryside. Enjoy classic Bucks County styling with modern comforts. The home features pumpkin pine hardwood floors throughout and a charming living room with a cozy fireplace and beautiful beamed ceilings adding rustic charm. The well-appointed kitchen also features a beamed ceiling and

    Doug Pearson Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    2943 Windy Bush Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /33

    $1,850,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1 Warner Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,826,183

    Last Listing Agent Andy Kowalski Opus Elite Real Estate

    1 Warner Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /42

      Est $892,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Snowy Owl Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      404 Snowy Owl Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Dwornikowski Addison Wolfe Real Estate

  • /35

    $1,445,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,757 Sq Ft

    4203 Greenspire Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

    Nestled on a premium lot in Upper Mountain Estates, this exquisite Colonial offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort. Spanning over 5700 square feet with 5 spacious bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting atmosphere, accentuated by rich hardwood floors and tasteful tile throughout. The gourmet

    Coleen Parker RE/MAX Results Realty

    4203 Greenspire Ln, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /14

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6287 Lower Mountain Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,578

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kapusta EXP Realty, LLC

    6287 Lower Mountain Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /28

      Est $917,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Snowy Owl Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      410 Snowy Owl Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Ducca BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /71

    $3,595,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft

    27 W Mechanic St, New Hope, PA 18938

    A rare opportunity invites you to own an architecturally brilliant home in the heart of New Hope, Pennsylvania. Perfectly situated on a charming canal street, this residence is naturally set apart from the lively Main Street by a tranquil canal. The signature red wooden bridge, one of New Hope’s most photographed landmarks, serves as your picturesque gateway to the town’s acclaimed restaurants,

    Maureen Reynolds SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    27 W Mechanic St, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    98 Acorn Ct E, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sutton Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    98 Acorn Ct E, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /57

      Est $877,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Snowy Owl Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      428 Snowy Owl Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Mignot Realty Executives

  • /72

    $4,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,100 Sq Ft

    2996 N Sugan Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    2996 Sugan Road, in the heart of Solebury Village, is a rare and extraordinary offering where historic Bucks County charm meets refined modern living. Completely renovated with exceptional craftsmanship and meticulous attention to detail, this distinctive property seamlessly blends timeless character with today’s most sought-after amenities.Surrounded by a charming antique fence with a

    Clinton Polchan Class-Harlan Real Estate, LLC

    2996 N Sugan Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /2

    $2,150,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    107 Arboresque Dr, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $348/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,924,124

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gammon Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    107 Arboresque Dr, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /40

      Est $870,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Bobwhite Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      236 Bobwhite Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaye Steuterman J. Carroll Molloy Realtor, LLC

  • /58

    $2,499,000

    $151K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    3307 Windy Bush Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    3307 Windy Bush Road—an elegantly refreshed Bucks County estate offering a rare harmony of historic character, natural beauty, and contemporary comfort. Ideally located just minutes from downtown New Hope, this private retreat is set amid idyllic grounds featuring a newly installed saltwater pool, a fully restored and climate-controlled studio, curated gardens, and a thoughtfully converted

    Revi Haviv Compass RE

    3307 Windy Bush Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /60

    $1,612,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    63 Woodside Ln, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,861,644

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McHenry Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    63 Woodside Ln, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /33

      Est $902,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Bobwhite Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      232 Bobwhite Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Macdonell BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /28

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    246 Thrush Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    246 Thrush Circle offers easy living in the highly desirable Village of Buckingham Springs 55+ community in New Hope. From the moment you arrive, the well-kept landscaping, covered front porch, and inviting curb appeal make this home feel warm and welcoming. Inside, the layout is bright, open, and comfortable with natural light flowing through the main living spaces. The spacious living room

    Nancy Cassidy Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    246 Thrush Cir, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /29

    $312,700

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    213 Dove Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Beaver Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    213 Dove Ct, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /33

      Est $871,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Bobwhite Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      218 Bobwhite Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $829,900
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Dau EXP Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $975,000

    Open House 5/23 Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,808 Sq Ft

    103 Hidden Ct, New Hope, PA 18938

    Proudly presenting 103 Hidden Court, a beautifully maintained home tucked within one of the most desirable pockets of New Hope Borough. Location here is everything! Situated just off Main Street, you are within walking distance of the heart of the borough. Boutique shopping, dining, and vibrant nightlife are all right at your fingertips! From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is

    Stephanie Krawulski Compass RE

    103 Hidden Ct, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /30

    $650,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1336 River Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,746

    Last Listing Agent Steve Darlington BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    1336 River Rd, New Hope, PA 18938
    • /40

      Est $870,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Bobwhite Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      214 Bobwhite Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Spaziano Jay Spaziano Real Estate

  • /36

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    368 Countryside Cir, New Hope, PA 18938

    Welcome to this charming Lahaska model located in a desirable active 55+ community! Perfectly positioned to back to open space, this home offers both privacy and scenic views.Step onto the covered front porch and enter into a welcoming foyer with a convenient coat closet. The bright and airy living room flows seamlessly into the dining room, creating an ideal space for entertaining. The

    Janet Sutton Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    368 Countryside Cir, New Hope, PA 18938
  • /22

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    204 Bobwhite Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,007

    Last Listing Agent Deana Corrigan Compass RE

    204 Bobwhite Rd, New Hope, PA 18938

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home