190

Recently Sold New Ipswich, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    106 River Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,659

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Snyder Monument Realty

    106 River Rd, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /60

    $721,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10 Kittredge Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,292

    Last Listing Agent Dempsey Realty Group EXP Realty

    10 Kittredge Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057
  • /60

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    285 Cochran Hill Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $379/SF

    Current Estimated Value $546,312

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi-Jo Plamondon RE/MAX Synergy

    285 Cochran Hill Rd, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /24

    $904,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1 Greenwood Way, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,203

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lawrence Duston Leddy Real Estate

    1 Greenwood Way, Mont Vernon, NH 03057
  • /30

    $384,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    61 River Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,589

    Last Listing Agent Johnny DeVitto Cameron Real Estate Group

    61 River Rd, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /28

    $225,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    673 Bedford Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,095

    Last Listing Agent Greg Sherwin Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    673 Bedford Rd, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /59

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    119 Laurel Ln, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ward EXIT Reward Realty

    119 Laurel Ln, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /59

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    26 Sawmill Ln Unit 29, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Beauchemin RE/MAX Synergy

    26 Sawmill Ln Unit 29, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /43

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    5 Sean Dr, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,877

    Last Listing Agent Neha Patel BHHS Verani Nashua

    5 Sean Dr, Mont Vernon, NH 03057
  • /33

    $696,400

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    263 Cochran Hill Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,281

    Last Listing Agent Jody DeCarolis The Valentine Group

    263 Cochran Hill Rd, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /53

    $1,111,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    16 Spartan Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,100

    Last Listing Agent Liz Purnell Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    16 Spartan Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /38

    $658,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    99 Pulpit Rd Unit 2, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,133

    Last Listing Agent Megan Cardin Pat Clancey Realty

    99 Pulpit Rd Unit 2, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /46

    $510,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    166 New Boston Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,310

    Last Listing Agent Seth Beauchemin RE/MAX Synergy

    166 New Boston Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /38

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3 Owen Ln, Amherst, NH 03031

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,807

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Corr The Corr Group, LLC

    3 Owen Ln, Amherst, NH 03031
  • /7

    $254,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2-47 Old Amherst Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $110,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Grella EXP Realty

    2-47 Old Amherst Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057
  • /58

    $917,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    17 Oriole Dr, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,810

    Last Listing Agent Tara Laventure Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    17 Oriole Dr, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    27 Birkdale Rd Unit LOTS 170/171, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,510

    Last Listing Agent George Pervanas Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    27 Birkdale Rd Unit LOTS 170/171, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    129 Mountain Base Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,501

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tollefsen LAER Realty Partners/Goffstown

    129 Mountain Base Rd, Goffstown, NH 03045
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    21 Darby Ln, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,672,336

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Nelson Nelson Real Estate NH, LLC

    21 Darby Ln, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /53

    $565,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1 Williamsburg Dr, Amherst, NH 03031

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,325

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Santiago Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    1 Williamsburg Dr, Amherst, NH 03031
  • /58

    $446,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2 N Main St, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,914

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Grella EXP Realty

    2 N Main St, Mont Vernon, NH 03057
  • /48

    $1,595,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    12 Mcintosh Ln, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,659

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wilkens Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    12 Mcintosh Ln, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /60

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    10 Old Coach Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,176

    Last Listing Agent Karin Cannon BHG Masiello Bedford

    10 Old Coach Rd, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /43

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    158 Lyndeborough Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,989

    Last Listing Agent May Balsama BHHS Verani Amherst

    158 Lyndeborough Rd, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /32

    $484,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    28 Shelley Ln, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Goonan Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    28 Shelley Ln, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /57

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9 Baldwin Ln, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,788

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bligh Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    9 Baldwin Ln, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /2

    $2,750,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5 Black Birch Dr, Amherst, NH 03031

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,147,953

    Last Listing Agent Gina Aselin EXP Realty

    5 Black Birch Dr, Amherst, NH 03031
  • /8

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    00 Brook Rd Unit 71, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    • Land
    • 34 Acres
    • $11,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peterson Weichert Realtors-Peterson & Associates

    00 Brook Rd Unit 71, Mont Vernon, NH 03057
  • /60

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    73 MacK Hill Rd, Amherst, NH 03031

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,237

    Last Listing Agent Caren Logan Tate & Foss Sotheby's International Rlty

    73 MacK Hill Rd, Amherst, NH 03031
  • /42

    $539,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    76 MacK Hill Rd, Amherst, NH 03031

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,883

    Last Listing Agent James Spellman BHHS Verani Amherst

    76 MacK Hill Rd, Amherst, NH 03031
  • /51

    $1,130,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11 McAfee Farm Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,541

    Last Listing Agent Fine Homes Group International Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    11 McAfee Farm Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /2

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    42 Perry Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,589

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Delisle Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    42 Perry Rd, Bedford, NH 03110
  • /60

    $985,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    69 Purgatory Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,921

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lemay BHHS Verani Salem

    69 Purgatory Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057
  • /60

    $975,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    17 Kittredge Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,781

    Last Listing Agent John Poirier BHHS Verani Amherst

    17 Kittredge Rd, Mont Vernon, NH 03057
  • /44

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11 Cedar Dr, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,847

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Vis Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    11 Cedar Dr, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /60

    $565,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    98 Bog Brook Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,881

    Last Listing Agent Amy Vickery BHHS Verani Bedford

    98 Bog Brook Rd, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /42

    $819,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    236 Old Coach Rd Unit 56-3, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

236 Old Coach Rd Unit 56-3, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /2

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    24 The Flume, Amherst, NH 03031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,317,528

    Last Listing Agent Gina Aselin EXP Realty

    24 The Flume, Amherst, NH 03031
  • /50

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    19 Carriage Rd, New Boston, NH 03070

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,366

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dinsmoor Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    19 Carriage Rd, New Boston, NH 03070
  • /50

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    40 Lindahl Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,446

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lorden C.W. Lorden Real Estate

    40 Lindahl Rd, Bedford, NH 03110

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home