103,632

Recently Sold New Jersey Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    253 E Baker Ave Unit 204, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa DiPeso LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC nww

    253 E Baker Ave Unit 204, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • 95 Hamilton St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    95 Hamilton St, East Orange, NJ 07017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,628

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Martinez Keller Williams City Views Realty

    95 Hamilton St, East Orange, NJ 07017
  • /17

    $545,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    434 Redfern St, Hamilton Township, NJ 08610

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,264

    Last Listing Agent Albin Garcia Garcia Realtors

    434 Redfern St, Hamilton Township, NJ 08610
  • 226 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    226 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,150

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Bayarski Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Saddle River

    226 Cambridge Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446
  • 70 Lockwood Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    70 Lockwood Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,822

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Gaydos RE/MAX SELECT

    70 Lockwood Ave, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
  • 531-533 Sanford Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

    $965,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    531-533 Sanford Ave, Newark, NJ 07106

    • 4,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Rosa ROSA AGENCY

    531-533 Sanford Ave, Newark, NJ 07106
  • 540 Cranbury Rd Unit 410, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $313,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    540 Cranbury Rd Unit 410, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,300

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Meehan RE/MAX AT BARNEGAT BAY

    540 Cranbury Rd Unit 410, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 152 W Clinton Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,395,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    152 W Clinton Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,683

    Last Listing Agent Shimon Avrahami Next Realty of Tenafly

    152 W Clinton Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 6 Lorac Ln, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    $476,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6 Lorac Ln, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,427

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE PANSINI SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    6 Lorac Ln, Lake Hopatcong, NJ 07849
  • /23

    $829,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    116 Fillmore Dr, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,000

    Lennar Venue at Monroe - Single Family Homes

    116 Fillmore Dr, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
  • /23

    $488,960

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    56 Basswood St, Berlin, NJ 08009

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Villages At Hays Mill Creek - Townhomes

    56 Basswood St, Berlin, NJ 08009
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    67 N American St, Woodbury, NJ 08096

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,749

    Last Listing Agent Rose Simila Home and Heart Realty

    67 N American St, Woodbury, NJ 08096
  • 6 Ginda Ave, Carteret, NJ 07008

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    6 Ginda Ave, Carteret, NJ 07008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,271

    Last Listing Agent AUDELIZ PEREZ KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    6 Ginda Ave, Carteret, NJ 07008
  • 5 Deer Valley Ln Unit 10, Vernon, NJ 07462

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5 Deer Valley Ln Unit 10, Vernon, NJ 07462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,253

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Patereck REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    5 Deer Valley Ln Unit 10, Vernon, NJ 07462
  • 230 Grant Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    $653,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    230 Grant Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,216

    Last Listing Agent Stan Kay COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    230 Grant Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854
  • 30 Hog Hollow Rd, Pittstown, NJ 08867

    $975,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    30 Hog Hollow Rd, Pittstown, NJ 08867

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1789

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,781

    Last Listing Agent Mary Malone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    30 Hog Hollow Rd, Pittstown, NJ 08867
  • 6 Mohawk Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6 Mohawk Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,200

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gonzales Signature Realty NJ LLC - Westfield

    6 Mohawk Trail, West Milford, NJ 07480
  • /28

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    323 Arlene Terrace, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,597

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Viglione EXP Realty

    323 Arlene Terrace, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    33 Windingbrook Dr, Atco, NJ 08004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,844

    Last Listing Agent Tahir Zaman Key Properties Real Estate

    33 Windingbrook Dr, Atco, NJ 08004
  • /56

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    22 Denise Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,718

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Kim EXP Realty

    22 Denise Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • 26 Greendale Ave, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    26 Greendale Ave, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,938

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Akers WEICHERT REALTORS

    26 Greendale Ave, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
  • /42

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    142 Village Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,173

    Last Listing Agent Debra Borrelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    142 Village Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • 25 Predmore Ave, Colonia, NJ 07067

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    25 Predmore Ave, Colonia, NJ 07067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,534

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Giroux Nehlsen KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE

    25 Predmore Ave, Colonia, NJ 07067
  • /29

    $210,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13C Alpine Rd Unit 63, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,822

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bianchi RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    13C Alpine Rd Unit 63, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • 264 E 4th St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    264 E 4th St, Clifton, NJ 07011

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,070

    Last Listing Agent Dilcia White Real

    264 E 4th St, Clifton, NJ 07011
  • /25

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    124 Brent Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,158

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Leiter EXP Realty, LLC

    124 Brent Ct, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • /23

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    148 Amberly Dr Unit J, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,627

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gerber Coldwell Banker Realty

    148 Amberly Dr Unit J, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • 305 E Main St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    305 E Main St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,839

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Shapiro Coldwell Banker, Alpine/Closter

    305 E Main St, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /17

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    430 U S 9, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Martino RIXON REALTY

    430 U S 9, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    460 Steeplechase Ct Unit L460, Woodbury, NJ 08096

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,841

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Morda Century 21 Town & Country Realty - Woodstown

    460 Steeplechase Ct Unit L460, Woodbury, NJ 08096
  • /28

    $975,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    222 Roosevelt St, Union City, NJ 07087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,163

    Last Listing Agent Denyse Valencia KELLER WILLIAMS TOWN LIFE

    222 Roosevelt St, Union City, NJ 07087
  • /11

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    22 Bond St, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Festino C21/ Lawrence Realty

    22 Bond St, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /36

    $1,424,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7 Foxcroft Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,482

    Last Listing Agent Owen Toland Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    7 Foxcroft Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 274 Baldwin Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    274 Baldwin Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,444

    Last Listing Agent Eman Abbassi Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    274 Baldwin Ave, New Milford, NJ 07646
  • /70

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11 Morgan Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,504

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Bua Smires & Associates

    11 Morgan Rd, Stewartsville, NJ 08886
  • /24

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    26 Lorenzo Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,043

    Last Listing Agent Nativita Warner Keller Williams Premier

    26 Lorenzo Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5000 Boardwalk Unit 610, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dubin BHHS FOX and ROACH-Cherry Hill

    5000 Boardwalk Unit 610, Ventnor City, NJ 08406
  • 270 Bradley Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    270 Bradley Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,975

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Coppola RE/MAX Integrity

    270 Bradley Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • 7 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,160,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,930

    Last Listing Agent ROSEMARY M DANGLER PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    7 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home