103,663

Recently Sold New Jersey Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $615,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    27 Barkalow Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,337

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Aversa C21 Thomson & Co.

    27 Barkalow Ave, Freehold, NJ 07728
  • /33

    $102,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1059 Ocean Heights Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hader Rivas eXp Realty-Northfield

    1059 Ocean Heights Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /28

    $462,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    217 Middie Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,221

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McCurry The Gallery Residential Brokerage

    217 Middie Ln, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /52

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    35 E Bayview Ave, Ocean Gate, NJ 08740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,238

    Last Listing Agent Cessna Statt RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    35 E Bayview Ave, Ocean Gate, NJ 08740
  • 462 River Rd Unit C, Nutley, NJ 07110

    $225,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    462 River Rd Unit C, Nutley, NJ 07110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,317

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morris Vylla Home

    462 River Rd Unit C, Nutley, NJ 07110
  • 189 Forest Ave Unit 117, Paramus, NJ 07652

    $362,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    189 Forest Ave Unit 117, Paramus, NJ 07652

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Amabile RE/MAX Signature Homes

    189 Forest Ave Unit 117, Paramus, NJ 07652
  • /33

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    43 E Henry St, Palmyra, NJ 08065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,838

    Last Listing Agent Alex Robinson Real Broker, LLC

    43 E Henry St, Palmyra, NJ 08065
  • /27

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    27 Olden Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,515

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Harcar BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    27 Olden Terrace, Trenton, NJ 08610
  • /7

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    45 Fleming Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dupont Ovation Realty LLC

    45 Fleming Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080
  • /47

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8 Autumn Ct, Blackwood, NJ 08012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,601

    Last Listing Agent Bill Souders BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield

    8 Autumn Ct, Blackwood, NJ 08012
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    21 N Raleigh Rd, Brick, NJ 08723

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,065

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lange RE/MAX Gateway

    21 N Raleigh Rd, Brick, NJ 08723
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1048B Buckingham Dr Unit B, Manchester, NJ 08759

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,045

    Last Listing Agent Paula Santos Real Broker, LLC

    1048B Buckingham Dr Unit B, Manchester, NJ 08759
  • 301 Lakewood Terrace, Newton, NJ 07860

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    301 Lakewood Terrace, Newton, NJ 07860

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,352

    Last Listing Agent Karen Glowacki BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    301 Lakewood Terrace, Newton, NJ 07860
  • 2602 Spencer St, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    $570,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2602 Spencer St, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,056

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Tunison COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2602 Spencer St, Piscataway, NJ 08854
  • 15 Forest St, Branchville, NJ 07826

    $304,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    15 Forest St, Branchville, NJ 07826

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,521

    Last Listing Agent RYAN KNAB COLDWELL BANKER REALTY FLE

    15 Forest St, Branchville, NJ 07826
  • /46

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    405 Westminster Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,994,241

    Last Listing Agent Karen Toran Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    405 Westminster Dr, Morganville, NJ 07751
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    210 S Fairview St, Riverside, NJ 08075

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,497

    Last Listing Agent Marc Anthony Matteo HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    210 S Fairview St, Riverside, NJ 08075
  • /19

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    229 W Ocean Ave, Villas, NJ 08251

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,596

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Harris BHHS Fox & Roach-Medford

    229 W Ocean Ave, Villas, NJ 08251
  • /23

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    36 Country Ln, Westampton, NJ 08060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,110

    Last Listing Agent Keyana West Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    36 Country Ln, Westampton, NJ 08060
  • /18

    $414,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    65 Alexander Way, Westampton Township, NJ 08060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    65 Alexander Way, Westampton Township, NJ 08060
  • /16

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12 Atrium Dr, Trenton, NJ 08620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,039

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barone Solid Gold Realty

    12 Atrium Dr, Trenton, NJ 08620
  • 9 Lavina Trail, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    9 Lavina Trail, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,344

    Last Listing Agent George Perrone CENTURY 21 GEBA REALTY

    9 Lavina Trail, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    26 Woodstream Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,018

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bosco Keller Williams Hometown

    26 Woodstream Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051
  • /25

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    709 Bluebell Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,561

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Meehan RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    709 Bluebell Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527
  • /35

    $773,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7 Heron Ct, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,331

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gareau Weichert Realtors-Medford

    7 Heron Ct, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1 N Commerce Square Unit 309, Trenton, NJ 08691

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Sawka REMAX Welcome Home

    1 N Commerce Square Unit 309, Trenton, NJ 08691
  • 9 Lalique Dr Unit 196, Montville, NJ 07045

    $880,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9 Lalique Dr Unit 196, Montville, NJ 07045

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,352

    Last Listing Agent Richard Heim HEIM REALTY,LLC

    9 Lalique Dr Unit 196, Montville, NJ 07045
  • /20

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    46 10 Carriage Stop Place, Florence, NJ 08518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Wind EXP Realty, LLC

    46 10 Carriage Stop Place, Florence, NJ 08518
  • 83 Wagaraw Blvd, Prospect Park, NJ 07508

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    83 Wagaraw Blvd, Prospect Park, NJ 07508

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,411

    Last Listing Agent Adrianne Smith-Arroyo SYLVER PROPERTY GROUP LLC

    83 Wagaraw Blvd, Prospect Park, NJ 07508
  • /30

    $862,026

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15 Mccoy Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,902

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Mara RE/MAX Homeland Realtors

    15 Mccoy Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840
  • /2

    $536,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    14 Peachtree Ct, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,077

    Last Listing Agent Aruna Mota Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    14 Peachtree Ct, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852
  • 27 Coppola Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    27 Coppola Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,915

    Last Listing Agent Garima Verma LivX

    27 Coppola Ct, Clifton, NJ 07013
  • 16 Atwood Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    $729,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    16 Atwood Place, Wayne, NJ 07470

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,451

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH D ALESSIO UNITED REAL ESTATE

    16 Atwood Place, Wayne, NJ 07470
  • 48 Overlook Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    $144,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    48 Overlook Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,459

    Last Listing Agent Diane Blackman Weichert Realtors, Kinnelon

    48 Overlook Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
  • /10

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    110 Hibernia Ave, Lakehurst, NJ 08733

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,909

    Last Listing Agent Zev Wertzberger Goldstone Realty

    110 Hibernia Ave, Lakehurst, NJ 08733
  • 51 Sams Trailer Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    51 Sams Trailer Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie DiPoalo KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    51 Sams Trailer Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730
  • /2

    $801,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    921 Madison St Unit 602, Hoboken, NJ 07030

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,062/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Jalinos CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    921 Madison St Unit 602, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  • /6

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    35F Cambridge Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,991

    Last Listing Agent Maria Dargan RE/MAX Revolution

    35F Cambridge Ct, Lakewood, NJ 08701
  • 40 Carmita Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    40 Carmita Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,278

    Last Listing Agent Robert Konner Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    40 Carmita Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home