103,630

Recently Sold New Jersey Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $124,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    Block 244 Lot 36 Bergen Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $655,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Belko BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    Block 244 Lot 36 Bergen Ave, West Deptford, NJ 08086
  • 5 Cliff Rd Unit 3, Woodland Park, NJ 07424

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5 Cliff Rd Unit 3, Woodland Park, NJ 07424

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,166

    Last Listing Agent SALVATORE LOCASCIO KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    5 Cliff Rd Unit 3, Woodland Park, NJ 07424
  • 1222 W 3rd St Unit 24, Plainfield, NJ 07063

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1222 W 3rd St Unit 24, Plainfield, NJ 07063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,216

    Last Listing Agent SOLOMON MOSKOVITS NATIONWIDE HOMES REALTY LLC

    1222 W 3rd St Unit 24, Plainfield, NJ 07063
  • 3209 Cleveland Ln Unit 209, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3209 Cleveland Ln Unit 209, Rockaway, NJ 07866

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,270

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Fox RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    3209 Cleveland Ln Unit 209, Rockaway, NJ 07866
  • /25

    $322,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7 Malibu Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,379

    Last Listing Agent Steve Salemno HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    7 Malibu Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /47

    $504,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    115 S Maple Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,151

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Fabrikant EXP Realty, LLC

    115 S Maple Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052
  • /69

    $1,677,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    84 Washington St, Rumson, NJ 07760

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,805,337

    Last Listing Agent Amy Quitt RE/MAX Select

    84 Washington St, Rumson, NJ 07760
  • 7 Franklin Place, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

    $579,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7 Franklin Place, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,646

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fourte FOURTE INTERNATIONAL

    7 Franklin Place, East Rutherford, NJ 07073
  • 12 Cedric Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,800,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    12 Cedric Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,848,472

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Lear PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    12 Cedric Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • /29

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    102 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 803, Jersey City, NJ 07302

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,711

    Last Listing Agent Lisa M. Cataldi PROMINENT PROPERTIES SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    102 Christopher Columbus Dr Unit 803, Jersey City, NJ 07302
  • /61

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2221 Wilson Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,605

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Thomson RE/MAX Revolution

    2221 Wilson Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 08742
  • 323 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson, NJ 07630

    $725,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    323 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson, NJ 07630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,962

    Last Listing Agent Michele DeStefano EXP Realty, LLC - Wyckoff

    323 Kinderkamack Rd, Emerson, NJ 07630
  • 6 Mc Clintock Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878

    $488,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6 Mc Clintock Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,682

    Last Listing Agent Erica Travis COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    6 Mc Clintock Place, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878
  • /37

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    23 Taft Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,941

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Curiale RE/MAX First Realty

    23 Taft Ct, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • 511 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    511 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,186

    Last Listing Agent JESSENIA VELEZ Real

    511 Davis Ave, Kearny, NJ 07032
  • 157 Elder Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    $557,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    157 Elder Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,244

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Coppola RE/MAX Integrity

    157 Elder Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621
  • /21

    $631,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    124 Chamone Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,112

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Lubin Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty

    124 Chamone Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737
  • /55

    $434,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    30 Nostrand Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,563

    Last Listing Agent Diane Notarfrancesco Keller Williams Shore Properties

    30 Nostrand Dr, Toms River, NJ 08757
  • /42

    $547,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    9 Willow Way, Bordentown, NJ 08505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,862

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Grbavac Compass New Jersey, LLC - Fair Haven

    9 Willow Way, Bordentown, NJ 08505
  • /27

    $115,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    11 Warbler Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe (Joe) Di Maggio Coldwell Banker Realty

    11 Warbler Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759
  • 31 Smith Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    31 Smith Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,756

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McCabe KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    31 Smith Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420
  • 380 Main St Unit 5, Chatham, NJ 07928

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    380 Main St Unit 5, Chatham, NJ 07928

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,211

    Last Listing Agent PATRICK O DONNELL PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    380 Main St Unit 5, Chatham, NJ 07928
  • 63 2nd Ave, Garwood, NJ 07027

    $780,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    63 2nd Ave, Garwood, NJ 07027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,547

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ferrito C-21 GEMINI, LLC.

    63 2nd Ave, Garwood, NJ 07027
  • /66

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4 Wendover Rd, East Windsor, NJ 08520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,565

    Last Listing Agent Jody Siano Keller Williams Premier

    4 Wendover Rd, East Windsor, NJ 08520
  • /21

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1310 Browning Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $694/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,875

    Last Listing Agent Tina DeJesse BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1310 Browning Ave, Cape May, NJ 08204
  • /47

    $356,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    361 Bay Ave, Tuckerton, NJ 08087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,815

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Johnson Freeman & Company Real Estate

    361 Bay Ave, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
  • /2

    $1,245,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9 Winged Foot Ct, Skillman, NJ 08558

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,776

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hartmann Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    9 Winged Foot Ct, Skillman, NJ 08558
  • /21

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 25, 2025

    222 W Poplar Ave Unit 224, Wildwood, NJ 08260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Fluharty KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY - Washington Twp

    222 W Poplar Ave Unit 224, Wildwood, NJ 08260
  • /50

    $733,990

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    52 Victoria Gardens Square, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    52 Victoria Gardens Square, Neptune Township, NJ 07753
  • /2

    $97,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2018 Mckinley Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,886

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Crump HomeSmart First Advantage Realty - Northfield

    2018 Mckinley Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    700 Concord Dr, Browns Mills, NJ 08015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,333

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Christian Schneider Real Estate Agency

    700 Concord Dr, Browns Mills, NJ 08015
  • 12 Bruce Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12 Bruce Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,716

    Last Listing Agent Dana Farber-schwern COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    12 Bruce Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
  • 1032 Castle Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1032 Castle Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,005

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Harsha Troy Keller Williams Valley Realty

    1032 Castle Rd, Mahwah, NJ 07430
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    141 Cross Slope Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Earl Garcia Elite Realtors Of New Jersey

    141 Cross Slope Ct, Manalapan, NJ 07726
  • 4 Longview Trail W, Denville, NJ 07834

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    4 Longview Trail W, Denville, NJ 07834

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 809 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,148

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Tuscano CENTURY 21 ELITE REALTY

    4 Longview Trail W, Denville, NJ 07834
  • 103 Amethyst Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    103 Amethyst Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,984

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA LUTZ EXP REALTY, LLC

    103 Amethyst Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 26 Pihlman Place, Chatham, NJ 07928

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    26 Pihlman Place, Chatham, NJ 07928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $1,018/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,835

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shuman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    26 Pihlman Place, Chatham, NJ 07928
  • /21

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    307 Seminole Trail, Browns Mills, NJ 08015

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,940

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hill BHHS Fox & Roach Toms River

    307 Seminole Trail, Browns Mills, NJ 08015
  • 315 Park Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    $890,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    315 Park Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,727

    Last Listing Agent Wajiha Kamal BETTER HOMES&GARDENS RE MATURO

    315 Park Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854
  • /45

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    64 Sheridan Ave Unit A, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,000

    Last Listing Agent John Horvath Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge

    64 Sheridan Ave Unit A, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home