15,184

New Kensington, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /30

      Est $205,402 Not Listed For Sale

      186 Sinclair St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      186 Sinclair St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /34

    $175,000

    1421 5th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Fantastic investment opportunity at 1421 5th Avenue in Arnold! This large brick multi-unit building offers a ton of potential with three separate spaces. The main level features a commercial storefront currently used as a residential apartment. Upstairs is a massive four bedroom, one and one-half bath apartment with great layout options and plenty of space. In the rear, you’ll find a separate

    Nicole Arduino COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1421 5th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /38

    $239,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    640 Milltown Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,166

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Buckwalter HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    640 Milltown Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /22

      Est $195,478 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Warren Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      111 Warren Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arron Groomes YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $91,980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft

    2524 Blacks Ln, New Kensington, PA 15068

    AUCTION-HOME CANNOT BE SHOWN - This manufactured home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1058 square feet of living space on a 0.30 acre lot. The foreclosure deed has been recorded, allowing for shorter closing timelines. There are no inspection or financing contingencies on this cash only purchase. No Buyer Premium on this property. The seller has closing representation in this

    Bradley D Snouffer American Eagle Realty

    2524 Blacks Ln, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /30

    $155,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    159 Ligonier Ln, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,892

    Last Listing Agent Angela Blasko REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    159 Ligonier Ln, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /32

      Est $137,961 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Strawn Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1418 Strawn Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Yockey REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /23

    $58,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1718 3rd Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Nicely appointed 3 story home. Main level has been renovated and includes the kitchen appliances. Upper floors have had some work completed as well, but still room to add your touches. Main level has a spacious living room and dining room. Kitchen is well laid out and very roomy. Great outdoor living on the cozy front porch as well as a private rear yard. Home features on street and an off street

    Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1718 3rd Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /29

    $195,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3632 Milligantown Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,105

    Last Listing Agent John Ellison HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3632 Milligantown Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /25

      Est $149,127 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Helen Way, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1940
      105 Helen Way, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Smith REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /16

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    105 Locust St, New Kensington, PA 15068

Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    105 Locust St, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /50

    $215,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    525 Greenbriar Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,635

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Merrell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    525 Greenbriar Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /47

      Est $143,648 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Stewart St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1934
      1413 Stewart St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,500
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Garrigan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /11

    $18,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    1183 Hill St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Nice ranch would make a great addition to your investment portfolio. Attractive floor plan. Large room sizes.

    Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1183 Hill St, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /42

    $538,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    26 Indian Fields Trail, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,141

    Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    26 Indian Fields Trail, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /23

      Est $172,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Burrell Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1957
      1330 Burrell Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,900
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Reynolds CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /17

    $42,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    1808 Kensington St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Cute little ranch on a typical city lot. Has both on and off street parking. Fenced in yard. Some photos are virtually enhanced.

    Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1808 Kensington St, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /28

    $148,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    316 Dutchman Run Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,876

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    316 Dutchman Run Rd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /8

      Est $157,353 Not Listed For Sale

      1343 Burrell Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1343 Burrell Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Wolford CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

  • /16

    $119,900

    1800 Kenneth Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Recently remodeled duplex on a spacious, corner lot on a quiet street in Arnold. New cabinets, flooring, appliances, bathroom fixtures, freshly painted. Basically, everything in both units is within 5 years old. Upstairs is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit, very clean, and will be occupied through the end of May. Downstairs is also a 1 bed/1 bath that has recently been vacated and with a quick clean

    Max Feinberg CROWN HOMES REAL ESTATE

    1800 Kenneth Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /11

    $56,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1700 Constitution Blvd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,536

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    1700 Constitution Blvd, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /28

      Est $156,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1337 Strawn Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1958
      1337 Strawn Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anjelica Macioce RE/MAX

  • /36

    $79,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1254 Victoria Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Open House January 11th from 1pm- 3pm. Welcome to 1254 Victoria Avenue in New Kensington this spacious and light-filled three-story home, perfect for making lasting memories. The oversized living and dining rooms feature beautiful real wood flooring, adding warmth and charm. The updated Oak kitchen stands out with its unique design and stylish gray laminate flooring. Upstairs, the second floor

    Billie Jo Easterlin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1254 Victoria Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /41

    $259,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    115 Fawn Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,761

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McIntosh BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    115 Fawn Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /49

      Est $180,504 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Home St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      203 Home St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

  • /15

    $85,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    2014 Constitution Blvd, New Kensington, PA 15068

    The charming covered front porch offers a welcoming entry to this classic home. A cozy back porch provides a pleasant spot for enjoying the outdoors or a convenient transition to the backyard. Step inside to discover the bright kitchen featuring sleek white cabinetry complemented by modern stainless steel appliances, including a built-in microwave above the range. You'll also find inviting living

    Thomas Conn CONN REALTY, INC.

    2014 Constitution Blvd, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /7

    $399,990 Sold May 02, 2026

    294 Olivia Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF

    Maronda Homes Oakmont Heights

    294 Olivia Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /31

      Est $202,078 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Home St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      301 Home St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Yockey REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

  • /21

    $68,750 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    526 Earl Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Affordable cute starter home featuring a new roof (2025), vinyl replacement windows, updated furnace and central air (2018), new hot water tank (2026), updated kitchen cabinets and counter top! Spacious dining room and living room. 1st floor primary bedroom. There is a large covered porch and a nice spacious flat fenced yard, perfect for pets, kids!, gardening, etc.. The home has an attached 1

    Amy Trulik CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY

    526 Earl Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /38

    $256,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2734 Van Buren Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,480

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Landis COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    2734 Van Buren Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /48

      Est $184,918 Not Listed For Sale

      367 Spring St Unit 369, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      367 Spring St Unit 369, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lettrich Howard Hanna

  • /3

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • $45,372 per Acre

    1211 Leishman Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Developers, investors, and dream-home builders—opportunity awaits! This vacant lot, along with several others we are offering, presents an incredible chance to bring your vision to life. Whether you are planning a personal residence, building a rental portfolio, or developing multiple homes, these properties provide endless potential. Each lot is situated in a convenient location with access to

    David Nee REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1211 Leishman Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /29

    $65,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    115 Madison Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,474

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    115 Madison Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /41

      Est $171,692 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Vernon St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      230 Vernon St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,100
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Murray BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /50

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,395 Sq Ft

    505 Westberry Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Welcome to 505 Westberry Drive, a beautifully appointed two-story home in the desirable Melwood Manor community of Allegheny Township. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, this spacious residence blends comfort, style, and functionality throughout. Step inside to a grand entryway featuring soaring ceilings and an elegant staircase that sets the tone for the rest of the home.

    Andrea McIntosh BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    505 Westberry Dr, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /36

    $185,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    138 Reed St, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,838

    Last Listing Agent Billie Jo Easterlin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    138 Reed St, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /31

      Est $143,428 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Vernon St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      300 Vernon St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mazzei INTEGRITY PLUS REALTY

  • /32

    $210,750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1351 Strawn Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    Welcome to 1351 Strawn Ave, a beautifully updated brick home offering the perfect blend of charm and modern upgrades. This move-in ready property features a brand-new roof, a stunning granite kitchen with updated finishes, and all-new flooring throughout. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, there’s plenty of room for comfortable living. Enjoy outdoor relaxation with two private

    Michelle Blume REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    1351 Strawn Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    301 5th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,046

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Landis REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    301 5th Ave, New Kensington, PA 15068
    • /23

      Est $169,333 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Vernon St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1937
      304 Vernon St, New Kensington, PA 15068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sterlitz CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home