124

Recently Sold New London, WI Homes

Section Image
  • N3443 Oakwood Pass, New London, WI 54961

    $539,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    N3443 Oakwood Pass, New London, WI 54961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,351

    Last Listing Agent Sandy DuFrane Century 21 Ace Realty

    N3443 Oakwood Pass, New London, WI 54961
  • W10003 View Ridge Ln, New London, WI 54961

    $372,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    W10003 View Ridge Ln, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,732

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coenen Century 21 Ace Realty

    W10003 View Ridge Ln, New London, WI 54961
  • 1605 Cedarhurst Dr, New London, WI 54961

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1605 Cedarhurst Dr, New London, WI 54961

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,288

    Last Listing Agent Dean Haack Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1605 Cedarhurst Dr, New London, WI 54961
  • 2077 Pershing Rd, New London, WI 54961

    $285,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2077 Pershing Rd, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,910

    Last Listing Agent Justin Engle Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    2077 Pershing Rd, New London, WI 54961
  • 0 County Rd S, New London, WI

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 County Rd S, New London, WI

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rieckmann Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    0 County Rd S, New London, WI
  • 1508 Cedarhurst Dr, New London, WI 54961

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1508 Cedarhurst Dr, New London, WI 54961

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,844

    Last Listing Agent Sandy DuFrane Century 21 Ace Realty

    1508 Cedarhurst Dr, New London, WI 54961
  • 505 E Pine St, New London, WI 54961

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    505 E Pine St, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,365

    Last Listing Agent Justin Engle Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    505 E Pine St, New London, WI 54961
  • E8771 Oakwood Pass, New London, WI 54961

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    E8771 Oakwood Pass, New London, WI 54961

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,551

    Last Listing Agent Sandy DuFrane Century 21 Ace Realty

    E8771 Oakwood Pass, New London, WI 54961
  • W10716 County Road Ww, New London, WI 54961

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    W10716 County Road Ww, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,275

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hansen Acre Realty, Ltd.

    W10716 County Road Ww, New London, WI 54961
  • 903 Smith St, New London, WI 54961

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    903 Smith St, New London, WI 54961

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,858

    Last Listing Agent Lori Verhalen United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

    903 Smith St, New London, WI 54961
  • 1530 Caroline Dr, New London, WI 54961

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1530 Caroline Dr, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,674

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Beckman Beckman Properties

    1530 Caroline Dr, New London, WI 54961
  • 308 E Beacon Ave, New London, WI 54961

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    308 E Beacon Ave, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,886

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Young Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    308 E Beacon Ave, New London, WI 54961
  • 1109 Algoma St, New London, WI 54961

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1109 Algoma St, New London, WI 54961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,061

    Last Listing Agent MAINTENANCE LISTING Empower Real Estate, Inc.

    1109 Algoma St, New London, WI 54961
  • N3247 Frances Ln, New London, WI 54961

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    N3247 Frances Ln, New London, WI 54961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,569

    Last Listing Agent Sandy DuFrane Century 21 Ace Realty

    N3247 Frances Ln, New London, WI 54961
  • E8957 Dey Rd, New London, WI 54961

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    E8957 Dey Rd, New London, WI 54961

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,710

    Last Listing Agent Sandy DuFrane Century 21 Ace Realty

    E8957 Dey Rd, New London, WI 54961
  • 200 W Beacon Ave, New London, WI 54961

    $213,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    200 W Beacon Ave, New London, WI 54961

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,842

    Last Listing Agent Brad Thomas Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    200 W Beacon Ave, New London, WI 54961
  • 1820 Pershing Rd, New London, WI 54961

    $212,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1820 Pershing Rd, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,906

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Maes First Weber, Inc.

    1820 Pershing Rd, New London, WI 54961
  • 910 Algoma St, New London, WI 54961

    $227,400

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    910 Algoma St, New London, WI 54961

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,912

    Last Listing Agent Emily Millard Century 21 Ace Realty

    910 Algoma St, New London, WI 54961
  • 210 W Pine St, New London, WI 54961

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    210 W Pine St, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,826

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Davies LPT Realty

    210 W Pine St, New London, WI 54961
  • 512 Oakridge Ln, New London, WI 54961

    $196,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    512 Oakridge Ln, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,322

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cate Keller Williams Fox Cities

    512 Oakridge Ln, New London, WI 54961
  • 2123 Abbey Rd, Royalton, WI 54961

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2123 Abbey Rd, Royalton, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bosio Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2123 Abbey Rd, Royalton, WI 54961
  • 1802 Nassau St, New London, WI 54961

    $303,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1802 Nassau St, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,895

    Last Listing Agent Eric Muller EXIT Elite Realty - Appleton

    1802 Nassau St, New London, WI 54961
  • 624 E Quincy St, New London, WI 54961

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    624 E Quincy St, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,630

    Last Listing Agent Mike Karisny Acre Realty, Ltd.

    624 E Quincy St, New London, WI 54961
  • 0 Erinwood Unit 50306997, New London, WI 54961

    $72,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 Erinwood Unit 50306997, New London, WI 54961

    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $15,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Listing Maintenance Century 21 Affiliated

    0 Erinwood Unit 50306997, New London, WI 54961
  • E9548 Hickory Ridge Rd, New London, WI 54961

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    E9548 Hickory Ridge Rd, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,962

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Struck Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    E9548 Hickory Ridge Rd, New London, WI 54961
  • E8579 Huntley Rd, New London, WI 54961

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    E8579 Huntley Rd, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Busha LIV Wisconsin Realty

    E8579 Huntley Rd, New London, WI 54961
  • N7308 State Road 76, New London, WI 54961

    $219,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    N7308 State Road 76, New London, WI 54961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,980

    Last Listing Agent Monte Reyment Take Action Realty Group, LLC

    N7308 State Road 76, New London, WI 54961
  • 1900 Southland Ln, New London, WI 54961

    $54,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1900 Southland Ln, New London, WI 54961

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $145,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lowney The Rosemont Group Realty, LLC

    1900 Southland Ln, New London, WI 54961
  • N2276 High Ridge Ln, New London, WI 54961

    $459,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    N2276 High Ridge Ln, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,489

    Last Listing Agent Jake Ricker Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    N2276 High Ridge Ln, New London, WI 54961
  • E7950 Weiland Rd, New London, WI 54961

    $489,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    E7950 Weiland Rd, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,509

    Last Listing Agent Katie Frederick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    E7950 Weiland Rd, New London, WI 54961
  • 1814 Dexter St, New London, WI 54961

    $215,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1814 Dexter St, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,907

    Last Listing Agent Amy Flanders Think Hallmark Real Estate

    1814 Dexter St, New London, WI 54961
  • N3610 Bean City Rd, New London, WI 54961

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    N3610 Bean City Rd, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,080

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Righi-Smith RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC

    N3610 Bean City Rd, New London, WI 54961
  • N5016 Depot Rd, New London, WI 54961

    $415,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    N5016 Depot Rd, New London, WI 54961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,163

    Last Listing Agent Sandy DuFrane Century 21 Ace Realty

    N5016 Depot Rd, New London, WI 54961
  • 2093 Abbey Rd, New London, WI 54961

    $329,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2093 Abbey Rd, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vercauteren Foxcityhomes.Com, LLC

    2093 Abbey Rd, New London, WI 54961
  • 415 W Waupaca St, New London, WI 54961

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    415 W Waupaca St, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,644

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Brewer Coaction Real Estate, LLC

    415 W Waupaca St, New London, WI 54961
  • N4509 Ferry St, New London, WI 54961

    $179,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    N4509 Ferry St, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,183

    Last Listing Agent Pete Weyenberg Century 21 Ace Realty

    N4509 Ferry St, New London, WI 54961
  • 508 W Martin St, New London, WI 54961

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    508 W Martin St, New London, WI 54961

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,707

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Landolt Acre Realty, Ltd.

    508 W Martin St, New London, WI 54961
  • 610 W Pine St, New London, WI 54961

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    610 W Pine St, New London, WI 54961

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,220

610 W Pine St, New London, WI 54961
  • N2341 Bean City Rd, New London, WI 54961

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    N2341 Bean City Rd, New London, WI 54961

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,725

N2341 Bean City Rd, New London, WI 54961
  • 102 E Cameron St, New London, WI 54961

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    102 E Cameron St, New London, WI 54961

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,024

    Last Listing Agent Rocky Schafer Century 21 Ace Realty

    102 E Cameron St, New London, WI 54961

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in New London, WI?
Homes for sale in New London, WI have an average home price of $300,991.
What is the average time to sell a house in New London, WI?
The houses for sale in New London, WI spend an average of 57 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in New London, WI?
There are 21 active homes for sale in New London, WI.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in New London, WI?
74 homes have sold in New London, WI over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in New London, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$240,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$260,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$177
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
74
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$269,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home