249

Recently Sold New Market, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6879 Woodridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,087

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Allwein Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    6879 Woodridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /45

    $1,189,564

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    10624 Old Barn Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    10624 Old Barn Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /43

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5806 Pecking Stone St, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,581

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bender Charis Realty Group

    5806 Pecking Stone St, New Market, MD 21774
  • /67

    $845,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6606 Accipiter Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,574

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lewis LPT Realty, LLC

    6606 Accipiter Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /59

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5655 Tessie Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,583

    Last Listing Agent Anissa Hastings Keller Williams Flagship

    5655 Tessie Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /68

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6630 Commodore Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,199

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6630 Commodore Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6748 Aerie Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $413,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6748 Aerie Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /71

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6725 Accipiter Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,842

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6725 Accipiter Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /57

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6803 Pax Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF

    Current Estimated Value $796,622

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    6803 Pax Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /41

    $482,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10816 Dewey Way E, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,709

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Dillon The Agency DC

    10816 Dewey Way E, New Market, MD 21774
  • /98

    $896,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6720 Accipiter Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,963

    Last Listing Agent Lori Rogers Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6720 Accipiter Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /66

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5643 Morning Glory Trail, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,430

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Verdi IMPACT Maryland Real Estate

    5643 Morning Glory Trail, New Market, MD 21774
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5533 Sponseller Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,988

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Joyce Real Broker, LLC

    5533 Sponseller Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /48

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    10617 Saponi Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,858

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Losquadro Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10617 Saponi Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /51

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6724 Hemlock Point Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,624

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6724 Hemlock Point Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /59

    $777,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6919 Eaglehead Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,919

    Last Listing Agent David Engel Redfin Corp

    6919 Eaglehead Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /59

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6524 Rimrock Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,334

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6524 Rimrock Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /77

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    10660 Emmaline Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,244

10660 Emmaline Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /2

    $564,990

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10327 Quillback St, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,086

    Last Listing Agent Josh Watson Samson Properties

    10327 Quillback St, New Market, MD 21774
  • /60

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    10920 Oakcrest Cir, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,574

    Last Listing Agent Abdul Chaudry Rehman Realty

    10920 Oakcrest Cir, New Market, MD 21774
  • /66

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5910 Constance Way, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,841

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Ball Daley Northrop Realty

    5910 Constance Way, New Market, MD 21774
  • /53

    $527,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5515 Boyers Mill Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,128

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Collins Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5515 Boyers Mill Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /83

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6736 Ridgecrest Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,299

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Marsh Frederick Land & Home, LLC.

    6736 Ridgecrest Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /52

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    10300 Gas House Pike, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,095

    Last Listing Agent Brian Walker Samson Properties

    10300 Gas House Pike, New Market, MD 21774
  • /55

    $499,900

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5518 Roy Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,204

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bastress LPT Realty, LLC

    5518 Roy Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /64

    $919,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6887 Woodridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,851

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6887 Woodridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /98

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10138 Stonecat Mews, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,859

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    10138 Stonecat Mews, New Market, MD 21774
  • /78

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10304 Horn Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,710

    Last Listing Agent Carla Viviano Viviano Realty

    10304 Horn Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /27

    $483,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10708 Saponi Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,485

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kupfer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    10708 Saponi Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /60

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5948 Jacobean Place, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,133

5948 Jacobean Place, New Market, MD 21774
  • /53

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6770 Hemlock Point Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,051

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Carrera Samson Properties

    6770 Hemlock Point Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5851 Pecking Stone St, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,682

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carranza Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5851 Pecking Stone St, New Market, MD 21774
  • /80

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6159 S Steamboat Way, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,679

    Last Listing Agent Larry Franklin RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    6159 S Steamboat Way, New Market, MD 21774
  • /90

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7010 Club House Cir, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,555

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nahr RE/MAX Plus

    7010 Club House Cir, New Market, MD 21774
  • /55

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7023 Club House Cir, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,156

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Clark Keller Williams Flagship

    7023 Club House Cir, New Market, MD 21774
  • /57

    $643,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6115 Huckleberry Way, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,305

6115 Huckleberry Way, New Market, MD 21774
  • /108

    $512,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10678 Brewerton Ln, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,390

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    10678 Brewerton Ln, New Market, MD 21774
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    11148 Worchester Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,465

    Last Listing Agent Paul W Johnson Redfin Corp

    11148 Worchester Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /50

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    6823 Whistling Swan Way, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,260

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bohi Compass

    6823 Whistling Swan Way, New Market, MD 21774
  • /63

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    10367 Hedgeapple Bend, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,933

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Johnson Keller Williams Capital Properties

    10367 Hedgeapple Bend, New Market, MD 21774

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home